News

We now have 833 teams &  
185,441 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2021 Season Scores - Week 9



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 9
Thursday, October 14

   6A
         Mountain Brook 49,  Homewood 14

   5A
         Carver Birmingham 28,  Wenonah 7
         Parker 63,  Cordova 13
         Mae Jemison 54,  Lawrence County 21

   4A
         Brooks 33,  Central Florence 20
         Gordo 27,  Fayette County 0
         Priceville 28,  Deshler 16
         West Morgan 38,  Wilson 8

   3A
         Lauderdale County 35,  Colbert Heights 7

   2A
         Mars Hill 42,  Red Bay 8

   1A
         R.A. Hubbard 50,  Waterloo 12
         McKenzie 44,  Florala 35


   INTERCLASS
         Northside Methodist Academy 48,  Daleville 6
         Theodore 49,  LeFlore 8
         Southside Selma 52,  R.C. Hatch 6


Friday, October 15

   AISA-AAA
         Bessemer Academy 42,  Fort Dale Academy 14
         Lee-Scott Academy 42,  Hooper Academy 0
         Tuscaloosa Academy 17,  Morgan Academy 7
         Pike Liberal Arts 47,  Valiant Cross Academy 7

   AISA-AA
         Chambers Academy 35,  Macon-East Academy 19
         Autauga Academy 49,  Southern Academy 0
         Edgewood Academy 44,  Springwood 14
         Patrician Academy 48,  Wilcox Academy 12

   AISA-A
         Crenshaw Christian 49,  Abbeville Christian 0
         Lowndes Academy 47,  Coosa Valley Academy 0
         Jackson Academy 71,  Meadowview Christian 14
         South Choctaw Academy 26,  Pickens Academy 16
         Sparta Academy 69,  Snook Christian 0

   7A
         Davidson 48,  Alma Bryant 14
         Auburn 52,  Smiths Station 21
         Austin 42,  Albertville 0
         Fairhope 27,  Baker 17
         Central Phenix City 48,  Dothan High 12
         Florence 56,  Huntsville 14
         Bob Jones 56,  Grissom 0
         Hewitt-Trussville 35,  Gadsden City 28
         Hoover 49,  Tuscaloosa County 7
         James Clemens 21,  Sparkman 15
         Enterprise 60,  Jeff Davis 40
         Foley 48,  Mary Montgomery 27
         Daphne 34,  Murphy 15
         Thompson 48,  Oak Mountain 0
         Vestavia Hills 37,  Spain Park 6

   6A
         Cullman 10,  Athens 3
         Baldwin County 46,  Gulf Shores 7
         Brookwood 28,  Bessemer City 22
         McGill-Toolen 55,  Blount 12
         Benjamin Russell 28,  Chilton County 14
         Spanish Fort 60,  Citronelle 10
         Clay-Chalkville 42,  Pinson Valley 23
         Decatur 69,  Columbia 6
         Eufaula 41,  Russell County 7
         Hartselle 56,  Hazel Green 7
         Helena 22,  Stanhope Elmore 15
         Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 48,  Paul Bryant 26
         Hueytown 62,  McAdory 25
         Huffman 56,  Woodlawn 26
         Gardendale 28,  Jackson-Olin 20
         Jasper 54,  Mortimer Jordan 38
         Muscle Shoals 35,  Buckhorn 7
         Oxford 26,  Springville 17
         Fort Payne 58,  Pell City 14
         Saraland 49,  Robertsdale 6
         Scottsboro 27,  Southside Gadsden 26
         Chelsea 17,  Shades Valley 6
         Sidney Lanier 12,  Carver Montgomery 6
         Opelika 35,  Valley 0
         Calera 34,  Wetumpka 29

   5A
         Alexandria 47,  Moody 7
         Lee Huntsville 35,  Ardmore 20
         UMS-Wright 38,  B.C. Rain 0
         Guntersville 45,  Boaz 17
         Fairview 55,  Brewer 14
         Carroll 52,  Charles Henderson 22
         Leeds 42,  Corner 13
         Sardis 44,  Crossville 22
         St. Pauls 35,  Elberta 6
         Beauregard 41,  Elmore County 14
         Fairfield 28,  Ramsay 24
         Greenville 28,  Andalusia 20
         Lincoln 42,  Hayden 7
         Central Tuscaloosa 40,  Jemison 10
         Pleasant Grove 42,  John Carroll 12
         Demopolis 54,  Marbury 7
         Pleasant Grove 42,  John Carroll 12
         Rehobeth 33,  Headland 22
         Russellville 42,  East Limestone 0
         Faith Academy 55,  Satsuma 7
         Selma 42,  Sipsey Valley 0
         Center Point 52,  St. Clair County 16
         Sylacauga 49,  Talladega 14
         Tallassee 21,  Holtville 14
         Douglas 34,  West Point 14

   4A
         Straughn 19,  Alabama Christian 17
         American Christian 62,  Dallas County 28
         Anniston 28,  Handley 27
         St. James 35,  Ashford 8
         Ashville 42,  Hanceville 0
         Geneva 41,  Bullock County 14
         Cherokee County 31,  Cleburne County 17
         Haleyville 55,  Curry 8
         Madison County 61,  D.A.R. 0
         B.T. Washington 34,  Dale County 21
         Good Hope 15,  Dora 14
         Montevallo 54,  Holt 6
         Madison Academy 37,  New Hope 7
         Jackson 54,  Mobile Christian 26
         Munford 24,  White Plains 14
         North Jackson 27,  St. John Paul II 9
         Northside 45,  Oak Grove 18
         Oneonta 41,  Fultondale 14
         Rogers 14,  West Limestone 13
         Bibb County 41,  Sumter Central 6
         Escambia County 36,  W.S. Neal 24
         West Blocton 55,  Wilcox Central 0
         Randolph 44,  Westminster Christian 20

   3A
         Bayside Academy 42,  Chickasaw 6
         Beulah 42,  Goshen 6
         Carbon Hill 53,  Tarrant 8
         Childersburg 50,  Pike County 13
         Clements 28,  Danville 16
         Collinsville 31,  Asbury 6
         Excel 50,  Cottage Hill Christian 31
         Geraldine 20,  Fyffe 19
         Saks 54,  Glencoe 7
         Hale County 35,  Greensboro 16
         Hillcrest Evergreen 21,  Flomaton 9
         Wicksburg 23,  Houston Academy 14
         Winfield 48,  J.B. Pennington 0
         Montgomery Academy 34,  Thomasville 16
         Ohatchee 54,  Pleasant Valley 14
         Slocomb 40,  Opp 7
         Phil Campbell 36,  East Lawrence 35
         Piedmont 38,  Hokes Bluff 14
         Prattville Christian 47,  Monroe County 32
         Providence Christian 34,  New Brockton 20
         Reeltown 36,  Dadeville 14
         Susan Moore 26,  Holly Pond 18
         Sylvania 49,  Plainview 31
         Catholic Montgomery 52,  Trinity 7
         Oakman 28,  Vinemont 6
         Walter Wellborn 66,  Weaver 19

   2A
         Elba 41,  Ariton 25
         Clarke County 20,  Leroy 14
         Ider 14,  Falkville 0
         Highland Home 49,  Francis Marion 6
         G.W. Long 49,  Geneva County 20
         Greene County 57,  Washington County 6
         Houston County 35,  Abbeville 14
         Isabella 62,  Central Coosa 0
         LaFayette 48,  Fayetteville 22
         Lamar County 21,  Sulligent 7
         Lexington 20,  Colbert County 0
         Locust Fork 53,  Gaston 19
         Midfield 24,  Aliceville 14
         North Sand Mountain 39,  Whitesburg Christian 6
         Orange Beach 49,  J.U. Blacksher 22
         Pisgah 20,  Section 0
         Ranburne 30,  Horseshoe Bend 28
         Lanett 71,  Randolph County 8
         Spring Garden 29,  Sand Rock 28
         Hatton 40,  Tharptown 7
         Luverne 48,  Thorsby 6
         B.B. Comer 43,  Vincent 8
         Southeastern 35,  West End Walnut Grove 20
         Cleveland 49,  Westbrook Christian 28
         Winston County 37,  Cold Springs 7
         Cottonwood 54,  Zion Chapel 28

   1A
         Linden 58,  A.L. Johnson 0
         Cedar Bluff 30,  Appalachian 7
         Loachapoka 26,  Autaugaville 14
         Billingsley 63,  Barbour County 0
         Brilliant 14,  Berry Fayette 7
         Brantley 46,  Red Level 6
         Marengo 46,  Choctaw County 12
         Sumiton Christian 33,  Coosa Christian 7
         Decatur Heritage Christian 47,  Cherokee 0
         Gaylesville 52,  Woodville 28
         Hackleburg 44,  Vina 20
         Hubbertville 26,  Marion County 14
         Central Hayneville 1,  J.F. Shields 0 (forfeit)
         Maplesville 61,  Verbena 20
         McIntosh 24,  Southern Choctaw 14
         Pickens County 22,  Meek 6
         Sweet Water 40,  Millry 6
         Phillips Bear Creek 59,  Shoals Christian 0
         Kinston 33,  Pleasant Home 18
         Samson 34,  Georgiana 6
         South Lamar 32,  Lynn 26
         Ragland 58,  Talladega County Central 0
         Woodland 14,  Victory Christian 6
         Wadley 42,  Donoho 0


   INTERCLASS
         Notasulga 40,  Calhoun 0
         Escambia Academy 43,  Lighthouse Christian FL 15
         Lipscomb Academy TN 70,  Etowah 10
         St. Lukes 35,  Fruitdale 8
         Addison 22,  Hamilton 21
         Banks Academy 54,  Lakeside 15
         Russell Christian MS 54,  Success Unlimited 6



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Robby James has won nine AISA State Championships during his career at Catherine Academy, Morgan Academy and Marengo Academy.