News

We now have 833 teams &  
183,794 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2021 Season Scores - Week 6



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 6
Thursday, September 23

       Lee-Scott Academy 43, Springwood 0
       Maplesville 47, Jemison 13
       Carver Montgomery 21, Jeff Davis 14
       Hatton 30, East Lawrence 14
       Williamson 39 Charles Henderson 22
       Winfield 51, Brilliant 0
       Gadsden City 17, Oxford 9
       McKenzie 40, J.F. Shields 0
       Autauga Academy 45, Bessemer Academy 8



   


Friday, September 24

   AISA-AA
         Banks Academy 34,  Southern Academy 19

   AISA-A
         Jackson Academy 28,  Coosa Valley Academy 0
         Abbeville Christian 37,  Cornerstone Christian 14
         Crenshaw Christian 57,  Lakeside 18

   8 Man
         Tabernacle 44,  Tuscaloosa Christian 42

   7A
         Auburn 42,  Bob Jones 21
         Hoover 35,  Prattville 16

   6A
         Hueytown 54,  Athens 20
         Sidney Lanier 33,  Bessemer City 0
         Stanhope Elmore 24,  Eufaula 20
         Gardendale 33,  Shades Valley 0
         Helena 41,  McAdory 35
         Briarwood 38,  Mortimer Jordan 22
         Chelsea 31,  Pelham 28
         Calera 56,  Pell City 21

   6 Man
         Chilton Christian 47,  Marshall Christian 14

   5A
         Pleasant Grove 35,  Central Clay County 3
         Holtville 31,  Marbury 17
         West Point 14,  Hayden 6

   3A
         Saks 54,  Geraldine 31
         Catholic Montgomery 42,  Montgomery Academy 0

   2A
         Falkville 49,  Cold Springs 7

   1A
         Marengo 70,  A.L. Johnson 0
         Kinston 74,  Barbour County 0
         Decatur Heritage Christian 55,  Woodville 14
         Hubbertville 51,  Hackleburg 24
         Loachapoka 52,  Talladega County Central 8
         Lynn 49,  Vina 0
         Notasulga 1,  Ellwood Christian 0 (forfeit)
         Marion County 40,  Phillips Bear Creek 12


   INTERCLASS
         Good Hope 13,  Addison 8
         Aliceville 39,  Pickens County 32
         Citronelle 28,  Alma Bryant 17
         Center Point 32,  Anniston 22
         Gaylesville 55,  Asbury 20
         Houston County 50,  Ashford 26
         Ashville 33,  St. Clair County 9
         B.B. Comer 63,  Winterboro 20
         Baldwin County 49,  Foley 28
         Bayside Academy 35,  B.C. Rain 12
         Benjamin Russell 33,  Smiths Station 30
         Lamar County 24,  Berry Fayette 0
         Andalusia 25,  Bibb County 0
         Isabella 45,  Billingsley 8
         Boaz 35,  Albertville 21
         Arab 49,  Brewer 13
         Sumiton Christian 39,  Brindlee Mountain 0
         Buckhorn 48,  Mae Jemison 24
         Verbena 40,  Calhoun 16
         Paul Bryant 31,  Central Tuscaloosa 7
         Pike Liberal Arts 21,  Chambers Academy 18
         Tharptown 64,  Cherokee 0
         Cherokee County 53,  Coosa GA 0
         Sylacauga 49,  Childersburg 13
         Alexandria 38,  Cleburne County 14
         Ardmore 55,  Clements 27
         Cleveland 55,  J.B. Pennington 0
         Colbert County 25,  Colbert Heights 0
         Tanner 41,  Columbia 8
         Gatlinburg-Pittman TN 56,  Coosa Christian 7
         Dora 42,  Corner 14
         Russell Christian MS 40,  Cornerstone Rainsville 6
         Cottonwood 28,  Northside Methodist Academy 26
         Winston County 42,  Curry 8
         Pisgah 58,  D.A.R. 28
         Headland 27,  Dale County 26
         G.W. Long 54,  Daleville 8
         Priceville 35,  Danville 12
         Saraland 52,  Davidson 7
         Jasper 33,  Demopolis 28
         Gadsden County FL 42,  Dothan High 14
         Douglas 41,  Glencoe 7
         West Limestone 31,  East Limestone 28
         Elba 27,  Providence Christian 6
         St. Michael 45,  Elberta 21
         White Plains 42,  Elmore County 28
         Enterprise 64,  Ft. Walton Beach FL 29
         Victory Christian 21,  Fayetteville 10
         Houston Academy 49,  Florala 0
         Fort Payne 33,  Etowah 27
         Autaugaville 30,  Francis Marion 6
         Fruitdale 34,  Washington County 12
         Geneva 28,  Geneva County 27
         Northridge 24,  Gordo 21
         Guntersville 44,  Madison County 21
         Hale County 41,  Sulligent 13
         Haleyville 13,  Phil Campbell 12
         Walter Wellborn 52,  Hamilton 14
         Hanceville 26,  Locust Fork 13
         Brantley 42,  Highland Home 20
         Clarke County 33,  Hillcrest Evergreen 32
         Spring Garden 21,  Hokes Bluff 0
         Lowndes Academy 33,  Hooper Academy 6
         Hewitt-Trussville 60,  Huffman 19
         Excel 44,  J.U. Blacksher 0
         Piedmont 55,  Jacksonville 45
         Evangel Christian Academy 48,  Jacksonville Christian 20
         James Clemens 55,  Lee Huntsville 14
         Southside Selma 40,  Keith 26
         Dadeville 15,  LaFayette 12
         Handley 19,  Lanett 18
         Lauderdale County 33,  Rogers 8
         Leeds 37,  West Morgan 13
         Cottage Hill Christian 28,  LeFlore 21
         Sweet Water 41,  Leroy 26
         Lexington 48,  Elkmont 0
         Luverne 48,  Goshen 6
         Cullman 49,  Mars Hill 7
         Blount 21,  Mary Montgomery 0
         McGill-Toolen 38,  Murphy 0
         Midfield 50,  Tarrant 0
         St. Lukes 24,  Millry 17
         Mosley FL 49,  Mobile Christian 0
         Macon-East Academy 35,  Monroe Academy 7
         Escambia County 42,  Monroe County 0
         Lincoln 69,  Munford 13
         New Brockton 30,  W.S. Neal 26
         South Pittsburg TN 21,  North Jackson 20
         North Sand Mountain 22,  Cedar Bluff 6
         Southeastern 42,  Oak Grove 0
         Oneonta 40,  Susan Moore 0
         Central Phenix City 38,  Opelika 7
         Patrician Academy 33,  Morgan Academy 14
         Carroll 49,  Pike County 6
         Plainview 41,  Crossville 0
         Orange Beach 38,  Pleasant Home 0
         Prattville Christian 20,  Thorsby 16
         Ragland 78,  Gaston 0
         Pinson Valley 17,  Ramsay 0
         Randolph 35,  Westbrook Christian 0
         Belmont MS 21,  Red Bay 0
         Robertsdale 24,  Satsuma 10
         Russell County 42,  Beauregard 21
         Hartselle 58,  Russellville 21
         Samson 35,  Zion Chapel 20
         Sand Rock 28,  Collinsville 7
         Southside Gadsden 40,  Sardis 0
         Selma 26,  Woodlawn 22
         Chilton County 21,  Shelby County 0
         Whitesburg Christian 61,  Shoals Christian 14
         Ariton 38,  Slocomb 28
         St. Patricks MS 49,  Snook Christian 20
         Fayette County 21,  South Lamar 7
         Chickasaw 58,  Southern Choctaw 6
         Southern Prep Academy 61,  Meadowview Christian 0
         Sparta Academy 57,  Fort Dale Academy 35
         Springville 42,  Fultondale 14
         Opp 42,  Straughn 0
         Greene County 44,  Sumter Central 0
         Jackson 41,  Thomasville 21
         Thompson 51,  Mountain Brook 0
         Escambia Academy 21,  Tuscaloosa Academy 6
         UMS-Wright 23,  T.R. Miller 15
         Ider 42,  Valley Head 20
         Wadley 56,  Randolph County 30
         Armuchee GA 45,  Weaver 7
         West End Walnut Grove 1,  Appalachian 0 (forfeit)
         Westminster Christian 23,  Lawrence County 20
         Wetumpka 28,  Greenville 8
         Wicksburg 17,  Rehobeth 6
         Wilcox Academy 21,  Clarke Prep 10
         Ranburne 49,  Woodland 6



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hamilton shutout an amazing 14 consecutive opponents from 1928-1930. A atreak that will never be matched in modern football.