News

We now have 814 teams &  
171,412 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site


AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Past State Championship Rosters


 
       AHSFHS.org is working to complete rosters for each of the State Championship teams since the playoffs began in 1966.

       If you can assist us with this project we will appreciate your assistance. We are calling on all ex-players, coaches and fans to help us complete the rosters for every state championship team. This is one project that can be completed with the help of fans and friends.

       If you have a Super Six program or yearbook with a team's roster email us a copy and we will add it to our list. My email address is
dparker@ahsfhs.org

 
 
2015
7A McGill-Toolen Roster    
6A Spanish Fort Roster    
  5A St. Paul's Roster    
  4A Leeds Roster    
  3A Piedmont Roster    
  2A Elba Roster    
  1A Maplesville Roster    
  AISA-AAA Bessemer Academy      
  AISA-AA Edgewood Academy      
  AISA-A Abbeville Christian      
           
2014
7A Hoover Roster
6A Clay-Chalkville Roster    
  5A St. Paul's Roster    
  4A Leeds Roster    
  3A Madison Academy Roster    
  2A Fyffe Roster    
  1A Maplesville Roster    
  AISA-AAA Escambia Academy      
  AISA-AA Edgewood Academy      
  AISA-A Abbeville Christian      
           
2013
6A Hoover Roster    
  5A Spanish Fort Roster    
  4A Oneonta Roster    
  3A Madison Academy Roster    
  2A Tanner Roster    
  1A Pickens County Roster    
  AISA-AAA Monroe Academy      
  AISA-AA Edgewood Academy      
  AISA-A Marengo Academy      
           
2012
6A Hoover Roster    
  5A Spanish Fort Roster    
  4A UMS-Wright Roster    
  3A Madison Academy Roster    
  2A Tanner Roster    
  1A Brantley      
  AISA-AAA Tuscaloosa Academy      
  AISA-AA Edgewood Academy      
  AISA-A Restoration Academy      
           
2011
6A Prattville Roster    
  5A Hartselle Roster    
  4A Jackson Roster    
  3A Handley Roster    
  2A Elba Roster    
  1A Marion County Roster    
  AISA-AAA Jackson Academy      
  AISA-AA Edgewood Academy      
  AISA-A Bessemer Academy      
           
2010
6A Daphne Roster    
  5A Spanish Fort Roster    
  4A Thomasville Roster    
  3A Leeds Roster    
  2A Leroy Roster    
  1A Sweet Water Roster    
  AISA-AAA Fort Dale Academy      
  AISA-AA Edgewood Academy      
  AISA-A Coosa Valley Academy      
           
2009
6A Hoover Roster    
  5A Demopolis Roster    
  4A Cherokee County Roster    
  3A Piedmont Roster    
  2A Reeltown Roster    
  1A Brantley Roster    
  AISA-AAA Pike Liberal Arts      
  AISA-AA Monroe Academy      
  AISA-A Patrician Academy      
           
2008
6A Prattville Roster    
  5A Vigor Roster    
  4A UMS-Wright Roster    
  3A Leeds Roster    
  2A Leroy Roster    
  1A Sweet Water Roster    
  AISA-AAA Pike Liberal Arts      
  AISA-AA Edgewood Academy      
  AISA-A Patrician Academy      
           
2007
6A Prattville Roster    
  5A St. Paul's      
  4A Central Tuscaloosa      
  3A Cordova Roster    
  2A Leroy Roster    
  1A Sweet Water Roster    
  AISA-AAA Bessemer Academy      
  AISA-AA South Choctaw Academy      
  AISA-A Southern Academy      
           
2006
6A Prattville      
  5A Athens Roster    
  4A Guntersville Roster    
  3A Pike County      
  2A Leroy      
  1A Sweet Water      
  AISA-AAA Bessemer Academy      
  AISA-AA Shelby Academy      
  AISA-A Lowndes Academy      
  8 Man Restoration Academy      
           
2005
6A Hoover      
  5A Homewood      
  4A UMS-Wright      
  3A Pike County      
  2A Clay County      
  1A Addison      
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Clarke Prep      
  AISA-A Southern Academy      
           
2004
  6A Hoover      
  5A Homewood      
  4A Demopolis      
  3A Oneonta      
  2A Leroy    
  1A Sweet Water      
  AISA-AAA Bessemer Academy      
  AISA-AA Clarke Prep      
  AISA-A Southern Academy      
           
2003
  6A Hoover Roster    
  5A Briarwood Christian Roster    
  4A Trinity Roster    
  3A Pike County Roster    
  2A Randolph County Roster    
  1A Parrish Roster    
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Wilcox Academy      
  AISA-A Jackson Academy      
           
2002
  6A Hoover      
  5A Homewood      
  4A UMS-Wright      
  3A T.R. Miller Roster    
  2A Southern Choctaw      
  1A Clay County      
  AISA-AAA Bessemer Academy      
  AISA-AA Marengo Academy      
  AISA-A South Montgomery Academy      
           
           
2001
  6A Daphne      
  5A Benjamin Russell      
  4A UMS-Wright      
  3A Hokes Bluff      
  2A Gordo      
  1A Reeltown      
  AISA-AAA Monroe Academy      
  AISA-AA Marengo Academy      
  AISA-A Clarke Prep      
           
           
2000
  6A Hoover      
  5A Homewood      
  4A T.R. Miller      
  3A Aliceville      
  2A Clay County      
  1A Hazlewood Roster    
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Macon-East Academy      
  AISA-A Clarke Prep      
           
           
1999
  6A Clay-Chalkville      
  5A Etowah      
  4A Deshler Roster    
  3A Briarwood Christian      
  2A Southern Choctaw      
  1A Courtland      
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Pickens Academy      
  AISA-A Autauga Academy      
           
1998
  6A Vestavia Hills      
  5A Blount      
  4A Deshler Roster    
  3A Briarwood Christian      
  2A Southern Choctaw      
  1A Brantley Roster    
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Pickens Academy      
  AISA-A Shelby Academy      
  NACC New Life Academy      
           
1997
  6A Tuscaloosa County      
  5A Blount      
  4A Alexandria      
  3A Aliceville      
  2A Luverne Roster    
  1A Billingsley      
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Lowndes Academy      
  AISA-A Crenshaw Christian      
  NACC New Life Academy      
           
1996
  6A Jeff Davis      
  5A Blount      
  4A Fayette County      
  3A Colbert County Roster    
  2A Clay County Roster    
  1A Maplesville      
  AISA-AAA Wilcox Academy      
  AISA-AA Pickens Academy      
  AISA-A Dixie Academy      
  NACC Restoration Academy      
           
1995
  6A Central Tuscaloosa Roster    
  5A Homewood      
  4A Alexandria      
  3A Cordova Roster    
  2A Clay County Roster    
  1A Courtland      
  AISA-AAA Mobile Christian      
  AISA-AA Pickens Academy      
  AISA-A Dixie Academy      
  NACC Frontier Christian      
           
1994
  6A Anniston Roster    
  5A Greenville      
  4A T.R. Miller      
  3A Colbert County Roster    
  2A Clay County Roster    
  1A Carrollton Roster    
  AISA-AAA Lee-Scott Academy      
  AISA-AA Pickens Academy      
  AISA-A Ashford Academy      
  NACC Frontier Christian      
           
1993
  6A Central Phenix City      
  5A Oxford      
  4A North Jackson      
  3A Colbert County Roster    
  2A St. Clair County      
  1A Brantley      
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Hooper Academy      
  AISA-A Crenshaw Christian      
  NACC Frontier Christian      
  ACEA West Birmingham Christian      
           
1992
  6A Lee Montgomery      
  5A Blount      
  4A Daleville      
  3A Elba      
  2A Hazlewood Roster    
  1A Billingsley      
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Glenwood Academy      
  AISA-A Catherine Academy      
  ACEA Westbrook Christian      
           
1991
  6A Lee Montgomery      
  5A Gadsden      
  4A T.R. Miller      
  3A Luverne Roster    
  2A Hazlewood      
  1A McKenzie      
  AISA-AAAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AAA Glenwood Academy      
  AISA-AA Hooper Academy      
  AISA-A Catherine Academy      
  ACEA Westbrook Christian      
           
1990
  6A Jess Lanier      
  5A Blount      
  4A Deshler Roster    
  3A Dallas County      
  2A Hazlewood Roster    
  1A Courtland Roster    
  AISA-AAAA Marengo Academy      
  AISA-AAA Patrician Academy      
  AISA-AA Lee-Scott Academy      
  AISA-A Demopolis Academy      
  ACEA Coosa Christian      
           
1989
  6A Anniston Roster    
  5A Oxford      
  4A Pike County      
  3A Elba      
  2A Hazlewood Roster    
  1A Courtland Roster    
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Patrician Academy      
  AISA-A South Choctaw Academy      
           
1988
  6A Vigor      
  5A Oxford      
  4A Pike County      
  3A Thomasville Roster    
  2A Hazlewood Roster    
  1A Courtland Roster    
  AISA-AAA Morgan Academy      
  AISA-AA Patrician Academy      
  AISA-A Lee-Scott Academy      
           
1987
  6A Vigor Roster    
  5A Greenville      
  4A Elmore County      
  3A UMS Prep Roster    
  2A Reeltown      
  1A Montgomery Academy Roster    
  AISA-AAA Meadowview Christian Roster    
  AISA-AA Wilcox Academy      
  AISA-A Grove Hill Academy      
  ACAC McIntosh Christian      
           
1986
  6A Lee Montgomery      
  5A Gadsden      
  4A Litchfield      
  3A Crossville Roster    
  2A Cottonwood      
  1A Sweet Water      
  AISA-AAA Meadowview Christian Roster    
  AISA-AA Patrician Academy      
  AISA-A Southern Academy      
  ACAC West Birmingham Christian      
           
1985
  6A Northview      
  5A Colbert County Roster    
  4A Alexandria Roster    
  3A Gordo Roster    
  2A Hazlewood Roster    
  1A Sand Rock      
  AISA-AAA Hooper Academy      
  AISA-AA Springwood      
  AISA-A Catherine Academy      
  ACAC McIntosh Christian      
           
1984
  6A Prattville      
  5A Emma Sansom      
  4A T.R. Miller      
  3A Lamar County Roster    
  2A Millport Roster    
  1A Valley Head      
  AISA-AAA Meadowview Christian Roster    
  AISA-AA Coosa Valley Academy      
  AISA-A Thomasville Academy      
  ACAC West Birmingham Christian      
           
1983
  4A Murphy Roster    
  3A Escambia County Roster    
  2A Oak Grove      
  1A Millport Roster    
  AISA-AAA Marengo Academy      
  AISA-AA Autauga Academy      
  AISA-A Catherine Academy      
  ACAC McIntosh Christian      
  ACAC Briarwood Christian      
  ACAC Mobile Christian      
           
1982
  4A Enterprise      
  4A Berry      
  3A Thompson      
  2A Hazlewood      
  1A Sweet Water      
  AISA-AAA Meadowview Christian      
  AISA-AA Springwood      
  AISA-A Dixie Academy      
  ACAC McIntosh Christian      
  ACAC Independent Methodist      
           
1981
  4A Northview      
  3A Eufaula      
  2A Dadeville      
  1A Hazlewood      
  AISA-AAA Marengo Academy      
  AISA-AA Springwood      
  AISA-A Talladega Academy      
  ACEA Central Baptist      
           
1980
  4A Vestavia Hills Roster    
  3A Charles Henderson      
  2A Gordo Roster    
  1A Akron      
  AISA-AAA Marengo Academy Roster    
  AISA-AA Springwood      
  AISA-A Patrician Academy      
  ACEA West Birmingham Christian      
           
1979
  4A Enterprise      
  3A Jackson      
  3A Colbert County Roster    
  2A Stevenson      
  1A Sweet Water      
  AISA-AAA Monroe Academy      
  AISA-AA South Montgomery Academy      
  AISA-A Grove Hill Academy      
  ACAC Faith Academy      
           
1978
  4A Jeff Davis Roster    
  3A Eufaula      
  2A Elmore County      
  1A Sweet Water Roster    
  AISA-AAA Glenwood Academy      
  AISA-AA Autauga Academy      
  AISA-A South Butler Academy      
  ACAC Westminster Christian      
           
1977
  4A Berry Birmingham Roster    
  3A Andalusia Roster    
  2A Stevenson      
  1A Ohatchee Roster    
  AISA-AAA Marengo Academy Roster    
  AISA-AA Scott Prep      
  AISA-A Southern Academy      
  ACAC West Birmingham Christian      
           
1976
  4A Mountain Brook Roster    
  3A Andalusia Roster    
  3A Athens Roster    
  2A Elmore County      
  1A Addison      
  AISA-AAA Hooper Academy      
  AISA-AA Grove Hill Academy      
  AISA-A Patrician Academy      
  ACSA 2A Faith Academy      
  ACSA 3A Westminster Christian      
  ACAC 1A Landmark Christian      
           
1975
  4A Mountain Brook Roster    
  3A Athens Roster    
  2A Hazlewood      
  1A Ranburne      
  AISA-A Hooper Academy      
  AISA-B Crenshaw Christian      
  AISA-C Lee Academy      
  ACAC Landmark Christian      
           
1974
  4A Homewood Roster    
  3A Escambia County Roster    
  2A Lauderdale County Roster    
  1A Carrollton      
  AISA-A Monroe Academy      
  AISA-B Meadowview Christian      
  AISA-C Fort Deposit Academy      
           
           
1973
  4A Banks Roster    
  3A John Carroll      
  2A Glencoe Roster    
  1A Marion County      
  AISA Hooper Academy      
           
1972
  4A Banks Roster    
  3A Colbert County Roster    
  2A Oneonta      
  1A Marion County      
  AISA Monroe Academy      
           
1971
  4A Decatur Roster    
  3A Tarrant Roster    
  2A Oneonta      
  2A Abbeville      
  1A Marion County      
  AISA Monroe Academy      
           
1970
  4A Lee Montgomery Roster    
  3A Valley      
  2A Addison      
  1A Hazlewood      
  AISA Monroe Academy      
           
1969
  4A Lee Montgomery      
  3A Sylacauga Roster    
  2A T.R. Miller      
  1A Excel Roster    
           
1968
  4A Sidney Lanier Roster    
  3A Russellville      
  2A Gordo      
  1A Lowndes Academy      
           
1967
  4A Sidney Lanier Roster    
  3A Russellville Roster    
  2A Lamar County      
  1A Marengo County Roster    
           
1966
  4A Sidney Lanier Roster    
           




Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hazlewood won an amazing seventeen consecutive region championships from 1986-2002.