News

We now have 833 teams &  
185,441 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2021 Season Scores - Week 7



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 7
Thursday, September 30

   7A
         Huntsville 56,  Albertville 21
         Oak Mountain 35,  Spain Park 7

   6A
         Chelsea 42,  Woodlawn 7
         Sidney Lanier 43,  Park Crossing 0

   5A
         B.C. Rain 39,  LeFlore 0
         Lincoln 27,  Corner 26
         Parker 48,  John Carroll 0

   4A
         Dallas County 48, Sumter Central 0

   3A
         Wicksburg 66, Daleville 22

   2A
         Fayetteville 50,  Randolph County 8
         B.B. Comer 40,  Horseshoe Bend 7
         G.W. Long 49, Zion Chapel 0

   1A
         Sumiton Christian 28,  Gaylesville 12
         Winterboro 58,  Talladega County Central 0

   AISA
         Patrician Academy 43, South Choctaw Academy 0


   INTERCLASS
         Liberty County FL 40,  Northside Methodist Academy 21


Friday, October 1

   AISA-AAA
         Glenwood School 21,  Monroe Academy 14
         Fort Dale Academy 54,  Hooper Academy 35
         Lee-Scott Academy 35,  Bessemer Academy 12
         Valiant Cross Academy 38,  Morgan Academy 25
         Pike Liberal Arts 42,  Tuscaloosa Academy 14

   AISA-A
         Coosa Valley Academy 34,  Cornerstone Christian 6
         Lowndes Academy 37,  Crenshaw Christian 26

   7A
         Daphne 55,  Alma Bryant 7
         Baker 61,  Murphy 19
         Bob Jones 25,  Sparkman 21
         Central Phenix City 21,  Auburn 7
         Prattville 17,  Enterprise 16
         James Clemens 45,  Florence 42
         Grissom 29,  Austin 24
         Hoover 34,  Hewitt-Trussville 10
         Fairhope 45,  Mary Montgomery 6
         Theodore 36,  Davidson 3
         Thompson 49,  Vestavia Hills 7
         Gadsden City 21,  Tuscaloosa County 16

   6A
         Hartselle 45,  Athens 34
         Paul Bryant 38,  Bessemer City 13
         McAdory 40,  Brookwood 7
         Calera 20,  Stanhope Elmore 3
         Lee Montgomery 33, Carver Montgomery 15
         Buckhorn 45,  Columbia 8
         Cullman 17,  Decatur 14
         Gulf Shores 44,  Citronelle 7
         Muscle Shoals 56,  Hazel Green 7
         Helena 48,  Chilton County 40
         Homewood 49,  Huffman 14
         McGill-Toolen 31,  Baldwin County 21
         Minor 55,  Jasper 44
         Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 49,  Northridge 14
         Opelika 52,  Russell County 35
         Arab 17,  Pell City 6
         Pinson Valley 40,  Mortimer Jordan 24
         Blount 40,  Robertsdale 7
         Saraland 28,  Spanish Fort 16
         Fort Payne 28,  Scottsboro 0
         Briarwood 28,  Shades Valley 7
         Southside Gadsden 13,  Springville 6
         Eufaula 33,  Valley 0
         Pelham 41,  Wetumpka 14

   6 Man
         Pineview Christian 66,  Marshall Christian 32

   5A
         Alexandria 35,  Hayden 0
         Andalusia 41,  Headland 2
         Russellville 51,  Ardmore 0
         Lee Huntsville 48,  Brewer 28
         Central Clay County 62,  Talladega 7
         Wenonah 40,  Cordova 27
         West Point 43,  Crossville 6
         Fairview 21,  Boaz 18
         Selma 32,  Jemison 7
         East Limestone 48,  Lawrence County 14
         Leeds 28,  Center Point 0
         Marbury 10,  Sipsey Valley 7
         Pike Road 60,  Charles Henderson 6
         Pleasant Grove 27,  Fairfield 25
         Ramsay 34,  Carver Birmingham 21
         Greenville 40,  Rehobeth 0
         Guntersville 63,  Sardis 9
         St. Pauls 55,  Satsuma 14
         Shelby County 22,  Central Tuscaloosa 14
         Moody 63,  St. Clair County 0
         Sylacauga 42,  Elmore County 24
         Tallassee 35,  Beauregard 7
         UMS-Wright 34,  Faith Academy 26

   4A
         Alabama Christian 55,  Ashford 16
         American Christian 49,  Holt 0
         St. James 52,  B.T. Washington 24
         Brooks 27,  West Limestone 20
         Dale County 33,  Bullock County 12
         West Morgan 27,  Central Florence 24
         Oak Grove 50,  Curry 16
         D.A.R. 14,  St. John Paul II 10
         Northside 34,  Fayette County 0
         Dora 32,  Fultondale 0
         Geneva 34,  Straughn 21
         Good Hope 20,  Etowah 19
         Haleyville 31,  Hamilton 29
         Handley 35,  Jacksonville 20
         Madison Academy 42,  Randolph 16
         Cherokee County 34,  Munford 21
         North Jackson 20,  Madison County 15
         Oneonta 34,  Hanceville 6
         Priceville 58,  Rogers 43
         St. Michael 42,  W.S. Neal 6
         Vigor 46,  Escambia County 0
         Montevallo 37,  West Blocton 36
         Westminster Christian 31,  New Hope 28
         Anniston 55,  White Plains 12
         Bibb County 55,  Wilcox Central 8
         Jackson 30,  Williamson 12
         Deshler 49,  Wilson 6

   3A
         Sylvania 49,  Asbury 6
         Bayside Academy 28,  Flomaton 21
         J.B. Pennington 43,  Carbon Hill 42
         Childersburg 41,  Beulah 21
         Chickasaw 34,  Cottage Hill Christian 7
         Dadeville 60,  Goshen 0
         East Lawrence 54,  Elkmont 28
         T.R. Miller 39,  Excel 0
         Geraldine 53,  Brindlee Mountain 0
         Holly Pond 59,  Tarrant 6
         Lauderdale County 49,  Clements 20
         Hale County 47,  Monroe County 6
         Slocomb 35,  New Brockton 7
         Oakman 32,  Susan Moore 14
         Opp 41,  Providence Christian 18
         Phil Campbell 42,  Colbert Heights 7
         Ohatchee 28,  Piedmont 24
         Catholic Montgomery 63,  Pike County 0
         Fyffe 45,  Plainview 19
         Saks 61,  Pleasant Valley 0
         Southside Selma 36,  Prattville Christian 7
         Thomasville 36,  Greensboro 6
         Trinity 17,  Reeltown 14
         Winfield 41,  Vinemont 8
         Walter Wellborn 51,  Glencoe 10
         Hokes Bluff 35,  Weaver 0

   2A
         Addison 37,  Cold Springs 13
         Ariton 49,  Abbeville 6
         Clarke County 74,  Washington County 0
         Elba 47,  Geneva County 7
         Spring Garden 47,  Gaston 0
         St. Lukes 31,  Greene County 0
         Cottonwood 36,  Houston County 22
         Isabella 24,  Highland Home 18
         Aliceville 46,  Lamar County 28
         Leroy 47,  J.U. Blacksher 21
         Lexington 42,  Hatton 8
         Sand Rock 56,  Locust Fork 14
         Luverne 45,  Calhoun 0
         Mars Hill 25,  Colbert County 20
         Pisgah 44,  North Sand Mountain 20
         LaFayette 33,  Ranburne 14
         Red Bay 34,  Sheffield 20
         Section 21,  Falkville 6
         Cleveland 49,  Southeastern 0
         Thorsby 46,  Francis Marion 12
         Lanett 47,  Vincent 6
         West End Walnut Grove 17,  Westbrook Christian 13
         Tanner 47,  Whitesburg Christian 12
         Midfield 22,  Winston County 6

   1A
         Autaugaville 69,  Barbour County 0
         Berry Fayette 59,  Lynn 18
         Billingsley 47,  Verbena 8
         Pickens County 53,  Brilliant 0
         Phillips Bear Creek 76,  Cherokee 0
         Decatur Heritage Christian 52,  Waterloo 14
         Ragland 25,  Donoho 0
         Hubbertville 48,  South Lamar 33
         R.C. Hatch 50,  J.F. Shields 0
         Keith 35,  Central Hayneville 8
         Kinston 35,  Florala 20
         Notasulga 32,  Loachapoka 12
         Meek 34,  Marion County 14
         Fruitdale 20,  McIntosh 6
         Millry 34,  Marengo 20
         McKenzie 40,  Pleasant Home 6
         Red Level 22,  Georgiana 14
         Brantley 46,  Samson 18
         Hackleburg 62,  Shoals Christian 12
         Sweet Water 48,  Southern Choctaw 6
         Valley Head 41,  Appalachian 24
         R.A. Hubbard 55,  Vina 26
         Wadley 29,  Woodland 0
         Cedar Bluff 54,  Woodville 12


   INTERCLASS
         Banks Academy 46,  Abbeville Christian 13
         Autauga Academy 21,  R.F. Munroe FL 12
         Dothan High 29,  Carroll 15
         Escambia Academy 22,  Chipley FL 7
         Hillcrest Evergreen 37,  Linden 0
         Ider 36,  Victory Christian 7
         Macon-East Academy 28,  Jackson Academy 12
         Edgewood Academy 39,  Lakeside 34
         Pensacola Catholic FL 10,  Mobile Christian 8
         Pickens Academy 33,  Southern Academy 27
         Wilcox Academy 53,  Snook Christian 0



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

In 1970 Monroe Academy won the first championship in the A.I.S.A. by defeating Lowndes Academy 6-0.