News

We now have 833 teams &  
183,794 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2021 Season Scores - Week 1



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 1
Thursday, August 19

   6A
         Jackson-Olin 50,  Woodlawn 0

   4A
         West Morgan 34,  Good Hope 28


   INTERCLASS
         Trinity 6,  Alabama Christian 0
         Arab 35,  Albertville 0
         Northside 37,  Berry Fayette 6
         Notasulga 39,  Bullock County 6
         Brooks 16,  Colbert County 7
         Westbrook Christian 52,  Coosa Christian 16
         Carbon Hill 66,  Curry 8
         Russellville 27,  Decatur 15
         Muscle Shoals 52,  Deshler 14
         Spanish Fort 21,  Fairhope 10
         Winfield 6,  Fayette County 0
         Asbury 33,  Gaston 8
         Cullman 23,  Grissom 0
         Handley 55,  Guntersville 21
         Chambers Academy 41,  Lee-Scott Academy 3
         Williamson 53,  LeFlore 0
         Lauderdale County 6,  Lexington 0
         Sheffield 34,  R.A. Hubbard 22
         Tallassee 34,  Reeltown 13
         Thorsby 32,  Jemison 0
         Autauga Academy 40,  Tuscaloosa Academy 9
         Hanceville 28,  Vinemont 16
         Wilson 34,  Clements 28
         Winterboro 18,  Vincent 16
         Ider 53,  Woodville 0


Friday, August 20

   AISA-AAA
         Glenwood School 31,  Bessemer Academy 0

   AISA-AA
         Edgewood Academy 32,  Southern Academy 14

   7A
         Spain Park 37,  Huntsville 13
         James Clemens 32,  Murphy 0

   6A
         Homewood 37,  Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 34
         Huffman 21,  Benjamin Russell 19
         Hueytown 57,  Minor 14
         Pelham 42,  Mortimer Jordan 6
         Clay-Chalkville 40,  Shades Valley 0

   5A
         Andalusia 21,  Faith Academy 20
         Boaz 21,  Hayden 12
         Moody 49,  Elmore County 28
         Leeds 40,  Sylacauga 20

   4A
         Ashville 14,  Oak Grove 6
         Jacksonville 41,  St. John Paul II 0

   3A
         Holly Pond 53,  Brindlee Mountain 0
         Saks 42,  Sylvania 32

   2A
         Aliceville 1,  Greene County 0 (forfeit)
         Luverne 34,  J.U. Blacksher 7

   1A
         Autaugaville 32,  R.C. Hatch 14
         Samson 12,  Marengo 6
         Ragland 40,  Valley Head 18
         Sumiton Christian 26,  Victory Christian 6
         Marion County 35,  Waterloo 6


   INTERCLASS
         Parker 28,  American Christian 27
         Ariton 38,  Dale County 27
         Auburn 45,  Park Crossing 0
         Catholic Montgomery 35,  B.B. Comer 0
         Alma Bryant 22,  B.C. Rain 0
         Baldwin County 34,  Mary Montgomery 0
         Banks Academy 12,  Pickens Academy 6
         Barbour County 1,  Stewart County GA 0 (forfeit)
         Ramsay 33,  Bessemer City 6
         Billingsley 13,  Prattville Christian 0
         Eufaula 40,  Carroll 8
         B.T. Washington 20,  Carver Birmingham 6
         Verbena 36,  Central Coosa 8
         Central Phenix City 42,  Peach County GA 23
         Central Clay County 34,  Chilton County 7
         Oneonta 41,  Cleveland 20
         Central Florence 42,  Colbert Heights 7
         Meek 40,  Cold Springs 6
         Lee Huntsville 54,  Columbia 0
         Cottage Hill Christian 24,  Fruitdale 0
         New Brockton 33,  Cottonwood 14
         Fairview 48,  D.A.R. 21
         Danville 12,  Brewer 7
         Calera 26,  Demopolis 22
         Douglas 43,  Weaver 6
         Sulligent 28,  East Lawrence 7
         Elba 41,  Daleville 14
         Randolph 48,  Elkmont 7
         Enterprise 57,  Bay Panama City FL 21
         Escambia Academy 42,  Pike Liberal Arts 26
         Gadsden City 34,  Etowah 0
         Evangel Christian Alabaster 56,  Meadowview Christian 0
         Flomaton 26,  St. Michael 23
         Brentwood Academy TN 35,  Florence 18
         Crenshaw Christian 35,  Fort Dale Academy 10
         John Carroll 27,  Fultondale 0
         Fyffe 30,  Isabella 6
         Gardendale 34,  Sparkman 20
         Lanett 54,  Georgiana 7
         Gordo 29,  Oakman 7
         Holtville 1,  Goshen 0 (forfeit)
         Bibb County 27,  Greensboro 0
         Greenville 10,  Hillcrest Evergreen 8
         Gulf Shores 17,  Elberta 7
         Addison 29,  Haleyville 27
         Hartselle 29,  Austin 0
         Wicksburg 53,  Headland 7
         Helena 55,  Dallas County 0
         Wadley 27,  Horseshoe Bend 7
         Houston Academy 42,  Kinston 19
         Houston County 19,  Northside Methodist Academy 13
         Jasper 35,  Mars Hill 6
         Keith 50,  Wilcox Central 0
         Lincoln 14,  Southside Gadsden 6
         Loachapoka 40,  Beulah 28
         Macon-East Academy 20,  Lowndes Academy 12
         Briarwood 41,  Madison Academy 17
         Buckhorn 24,  Madison County 13
         Maplesville 14,  Highland Home 13
         Montevallo 30,  Marbury 13
         Mountain Brook 33,  Vestavia Hills 3
         Munford 42,  Talladega 28
         Scottsboro 16,  North Jackson 12
         Oak Mountain 46,  Chelsea 19
         Cleburne County 43,  Ohatchee 28
         Callaway GA 30,  Opelika 21
         Opp 1,  Geneva 0 (forfeit)
         Orange Beach 50,  J.F. Shields 0
         Phil Campbell 27,  Phillips Bear Creek 0
         Pike Road 76,  McGill-Toolen 51
         Hewitt-Trussville 49,  Pinson Valley 27
         Donoho 25,  Pleasant Valley 0
         Prattville 41,  Wetumpka 13
         Hamilton 40,  Red Bay 24
         Rehobeth 34,  Providence Christian 7
         Foley 28,  Robertsdale 19
         Theodore 28,  Saraland 14
         Section 34,  Collinsville 6
         Stanhope Elmore 37,  Selma 0
         Northridge 28,  Sipsey Valley 6
         Russell County 29,  Smiths Station 22
         Wayne Academy MS 41,  South Choctaw Academy 21
         Lamar County 27,  South Lamar 0
         Cornerstone Christian 20,  Southern Prep Academy 0
         Abbeville Christian 52,  Springwood 6
         Montgomery Academy 38,  St. James 36
         McAdory 21,  St. Pauls 7
         Straughn 42,  Pleasant Home 6
         Jackson 47,  T.R. Miller 44
         Ardmore 49,  Tanner 6
         Tharptown 22,  Shoals Christian 6
         Thompson 55,  Oxford 0
         Tuscaloosa County 59,  Paul Bryant 34
         Baker 13,  UMS-Wright 0
         Valley 18,  Beauregard 7
         Excel 30,  W.S. Neal 12
         Anniston 38,  Walter Wellborn 7
         West Blocton 43,  Brookwood 22
         Susan Moore 31,  West End Walnut Grove 12
         Ranburne 28,  White Plains 26
         Gaylesville 38,  Whitesburg Christian 30
         Fayetteville 21,  Woodland 12



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Since 1966 the Colbert County Indians have made the state playoffs a record 37 times.