News

We now have 833 teams &  
185,441 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2021 Season Scores - Week 11



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 11
Thursday, October 28

   7A
         Fairhope 49,  Murphy 18

   6A
         Jasper 41,  Bessemer City 14
         Calera 31,  Chelsea 21
         Pelham 10,  Homewood 7
         Minor 35,  Woodlawn 13

   5A
         Fairfield 34,  Central Tuscaloosa 19

   3A
         Excel 54,  Monroe County 8


   INTERCLASS
         Alabama Christian 31,  Montgomery Academy 21
         Mountain Brook 34,  Austin 0
         Baldwin County 49,  LeFlore 8
         D.A.R. 39,  Brindlee Mountain 2
         Bullock County 1,  Carver Birmingham 0 (forfeit)
         Central Phenix City 53,  Oxford 7
         Thomasville 15,  Clarke County 14
         Clay-Chalkville 48,  Oak Mountain 0
         Clements 54,  Hatton 30
         Southside Selma 34,  Dallas County 14
         Deshler 41,  Colbert County 0
         Gardendale 27,  Florence 14
         Chickasaw 66,  Francis Marion 0
         Greensboro 20,  Greene County 18
         Phil Campbell 31,  Hackleburg 8
         Hueytown 58,  Spain Park 21
         LaFayette 30,  Beulah 0
         Brooks 25,  Lauderdale County 16
         Orange Beach 35,  McIntosh 14
         Montevallo 20,  Maplesville 7
         New Hope 47,  R.A. Hubbard 38
         Northside Methodist Academy 12,  Ashford 8
         Brookwood 69,  Oak Grove 14
         Jeff Davis 35,  Park Crossing 7
         Parker 42,  Mortimer Jordan 14
         Gordo 43,  Pickens County 14
         Madison Academy 34,  Russellville 20
         Sand Rock 47,  Cedar Bluff 13
         Fyffe 45,  Scottsboro 7
         East Lawrence 37,  Sheffield 34
         Slocomb 58,  Geneva County 20
         Muscle Shoals 42,  Sparkman 7
         Lakeside 48,  Springwood 14
         Cottage Hill Christian 17,  St. Lukes 12
         St. Pauls 24,  Vigor 20
         Sulligent 43,  South Lamar 20
         Valley Head 27,  Collinsville 14
         Vestavia Hills 17,  Shades Valley 0
         Jackson-Olin 48,  Wenonah 7
         West Point 69,  Curry 20
         White Plains 27,  Pleasant Valley 6
         Section 53,  Woodville 6
         Zion Chapel 39,  Pleasant Home 24


Friday, October 29

   AISA-AAA
         Lee-Scott Academy 31,  Morgan Academy 17
         Pike Liberal Arts 62,  Monroe Academy 6

   AISA-AA
         Wilcox Academy 34,  Edgewood Academy 20

   AISA-A
         Sparta Academy 6,  Coosa Valley Academy 0

   7A
         Baker 50,  Davidson 35
         Foley 37,  Alma Bryant 0
         Prattville 43,  Bob Jones 31
         Theodore 47,  Mary Montgomery 7

   6A
         Pinson Valley 15,  Lee Montgomery 14

   5A
         Jemison 21,  Elmore County 10
         John Carroll 49,  St. Clair County 0
         Shelby County 35,  Talladega 21

   4A
         Dora 15,  West Blocton 7
         Priceville 55,  St. John Paul II 0

   3A
         Plainview 49,  Glencoe 13

   2A
         Winston County 64,  Falkville 22

   1A
         Autaugaville 20,  A.L. Johnson 16
         Lynn 41,  Cherokee 0
         Red Level 49,  J.F. Shields 6
         Meek 22,  Sumiton Christian 20
         Winterboro 34,  Berry Fayette 20


   INTERCLASS
         Macon-East Academy 49,  Abbeville Christian 13
         Gaylesville 52,  Alabama School Deaf 14
         Alexandria 25,  Piedmont 20
         Aliceville 38,  Linden 8
         American Christian 55,  Mars Hill 36
         Southeastern 39,  Appalachian 7
         Arab 45,  Boaz 14
         Ragland 38,  Asbury 6
         IMG Academy FL 27,  Auburn 17
         Autauga Academy 42,  Glenwood School 0
         Mobile Christian 27,  B.C. Rain 16
         Beauregard 35,  Holt 0
         Escambia Academy 64,  Bessemer Academy 0
         Briarwood 40,  Corner 15
         Carbon Hill 42,  Brilliant 0
         Carver Montgomery 14,  Greenville 8
         Central Hayneville 33,  Calhoun 0
         Brantley 29,  Charles Henderson 15
         Cleveland 42,  Susan Moore 19
         Colbert Heights 14,  Wilson 6
         Vinemont 30,  Cold Springs 6
         Oakman 26,  Cordova 12
         Hooper Academy 41,  Cornerstone Christian 6
         Chambers Academy 44,  Crenshaw Christian 0
         Geraldine 53,  Crossville 0
         Hanceville 24,  Elkmont 6
         Fairview 57,  Holly Pond 16
         Childersburg 39,  Fayetteville 0
         Flomaton 42,  Escambia County 0
         Lowndes Academy 40,  Fort Dale Academy 14
         G.W. Long 21,  Houston Academy 20
         Luverne 41,  Georgiana 7
         Guntersville 49,  Albertville 28
         Central Clay County 30,  Handley 16
         Grissom 40,  Hazel Green 34
         UMS-Wright 31,  Helena 0
         Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 48,  Demopolis 7
         Hokes Bluff 42,  Sardis 12
         Horseshoe Bend 14,  Woodland 6
         Keith 14,  Isabella 7
         J.B. Pennington 28,  Locust Fork 7
         Jay FL 24,  J.U. Blacksher 0
         Hale County 21,  Lamar County 14
         Danville 35,  Lawrence County 28
         Lee Huntsville 43,  Westminster Christian 40
         Citronelle 6,  Leroy 2
         Highland Home 43,  Loachapoka 0
         Chilton County 14,  Marbury 10
         Dothan High 17,  McGill-Toolen 13
         Moody 22,  Springville 13
         Fort Payne 32,  North Jackson 7
         Sylvania 41,  North Sand Mountain 20
         Northridge 37,  Tuscaloosa County 6
         Northside 45,  Sipsey Valley 13
         Ohatchee 47,  Munford 20
         Patrician Academy 42,  Pickens Academy 13
         Pell City 50,  Mae Jemison 26
         Abbeville 37,  Pike County 21
         Pike Road 41,  B.T. Washington 6
         Pisgah 20,  Douglas 7
         Providence Christian 33,  Florala 20
         Cleburne County 55,  Randolph County 6
         Fayette County 24,  Red Bay 20
         Reeltown 40,  Holtville 26
         Rogers 21,  Lexington 13
         Gulf Shores 55,  Satsuma 6
         South Choctaw Academy 38,  Clarke Prep 14
         Etowah 27,  Southside Gadsden 14
         Spanish Fort 31,  Daphne 17
         Spring Garden 21,  Wadley 19
         St. Michael 48,  Millry 6
         Stanhope Elmore 31,  Smiths Station 25
         Benjamin Russell 35,  Sylacauga 28
         T.R. Miller 40,  W.S. Neal 16
         Central Coosa 60,  Talladega County Central 20
         Thorsby 36,  Billingsley 14
         St. James 42,  Trinity 35
         Tharptown 28,  Vina 0
         Vincent 34,  Prattville Christian 6
         Southern Choctaw 50,  Washington County 20
         Tanner 42,  Waterloo 16
         Ashville 33,  Weaver 6
         Ardmore 7,  West Limestone 3
         Westbrook Christian 37,  Donoho 26
         Whitesburg Christian 35,  Coosa Christian 28



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Morgan Academy Senators have appeared in 14 state championship games from 1984-2008, winning the title 11 times.