News

We now have 834 teams &  
188,070 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2022 Season Scores - Week 11



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 11
Thursday, October 27

   7A
         Dothan High 41,  Jeff Davis 12

   6A
         Hueytown 35,  Gardendale 21
         McAdory 30,  Calera 9
         Stanhope Elmore 21,  Minor 7

   5A
         Gulf Shores 56,  B.C. Rain 27

   4A
         Munford 24,  Ashville 9

   3A
         Opp 20,  Ashford 6
         Straughn 19,  Providence Christian 7

   2A
         Falkville 30,  Winston County 20

   1A
         Hackleburg 50,  Cherokee 8
         Pickens County 51,  Marion County 21


   INTERCLASS
         Autaugaville 70,  Central Coosa 20
         Bessemer Academy 34,  Cornerstone Christian 8
         Brooks 28,  Lauderdale County 7
         Central Florence 49,  Ardmore 41
         Chipley FL 28,  Excel 12
         Colbert Heights 20,  Decatur Heritage Christian 13
         Collinsville 27,  Valley Head 22
         Cordova 41,  Carver Birmingham 18
         Corner 36,  Hayden 14
         Cottage Hill Christian 36,  St. Lukes 15
         East Limestone 45,  Mae Jemison 6
         Foley 28,  Jackson-Olin 12
         Gordo 39,  Hale County 0
         Headland 53,  Cottonwood 26
         Jackson 44,  Davidson 14
         Leroy 56,  Washington County 6
         Montevallo 21,  Tarrant 14
         Morgan Academy 30,  Pickens Academy 0
         Mortimer Jordan 35,  Fultondale 0
         Mountain Brook 41,  Baker 7
         Muscle Shoals 31,  Sparkman 21
         Oak Grove 47,  Carbon Hill 18
         Orange Beach 31,  Fruitdale 16
         Pell City 70,  Springville 40
         Pike Liberal Arts 50,  Calhoun 6
         Pleasant Valley 28,  Weaver 22
         Russell County 33,  Greenville 13
         Slocomb 48,  Geneva County 8
         Southside Selma 56,  Dallas County 36
         Spain Park 35,  Pelham 14
         Thomasville 31,  Clarke County 6
         Vestavia Hills 44,  Helena 24
         Winfield 47,  Lamar County 14
         Woodlawn 31,  Shelby County 7


   Friday, October 28
   AISA-A
         Coosa Valley Academy 13,  Sparta Academy 12
         Crenshaw Christian 62,  Snook Christian 14
         Southern Academy 42,  South Choctaw Academy 19
   7A
         Auburn 63,  Smiths Station 0
         Central Phenix City 27,  Prattville 7
         Enterprise 36,  Lee Montgomery 18
   6A
         Blount 28,  Murphy 22
         Saraland 48,  McGill-Toolen 31
         Theodore 16,  St. Pauls 3
   5A
         Beauregard 28,  Lincoln 17
         Elberta 28,  Citronelle 27
         Elmore County 60,  Jemison 12
         Faith Academy 61,  LeFlore 6
         Tallassee 35,  Holtville 7
         UMS-Wright 17,  Williamson 8
   4A
         Northside 27,  Sipsey Valley 6
         West Morgan 55,  Haleyville 38
   3A
         Houston Academy 21,  Pike County 20
         Northside Methodist Academy 48,  New Brockton 18
         Prattville Christian 42,  Monroe County 12
   2A
         Reeltown 40,  Zion Chapel 8
         Whitesburg Christian 49,  Tharptown 7
   1A
         Addison 56,  Shoals Christian 0
         Brantley 53,  Florala 25
         Cedar Bluff 34,  Donoho 0
         Choctaw County 31,  University Charter School 14
         Coosa Christian 43,  Victory Christian 14
         Elba 31,  McKenzie 0
         Gaylesville 54,  Talladega County Central 14
         Georgiana 60,  Pleasant Home 14
         Kinston 18,  Houston County 15
         Lynn 44,  Hubbertville 14
         South Lamar 41,  Brilliant 0
         Sumiton Christian 53,  Berry Fayette 18
         Verbena 60,  A.L. Johnson 0


   INTERCLASS
         Alabama Christian 43,  Bayside Academy 18
         Asbury 36,  Woodville 32
         Athens 32,  Russellville 31
         Benjamin Russell 48,  Valley 7
         Boaz 21,  Lee Huntsville 20
         Brewer 56,  Danville 0
         Central Clay County 35,  Wetumpka 30
         Chickasaw 28,  Satsuma 21
         Chilton County 31,  Marbury 14
         Cleveland 14,  Susan Moore 12
         Colbert County 31,  Sulligent 28
         Dadeville 28,  Wicksburg 21
         Daphne 34,  Hillcrest Evergreen 14
         Decatur 17,  Scottsboro 14
         Dora 34,  St. Clair County 14
         Etowah 42,  Southside Gadsden 26
         Fairhope 44,  Briarwood 22
         Fayette County 28,  Hamilton 8
         Fayetteville 41,  Holy Spirit 14
         Flomaton 56,  Marengo 0
         Fort Dale Academy 35,  Escambia Academy 19
         Fort Payne 35,  Cherokee County 16
         Francis Marion 30,  R.C. Hatch 24
         Fyffe 35,  Sylvania 14
         Gaston 50,  Brindlee Mountain 6
         Geraldine 42,  Crossville 13
         Glenwood School 48,  Chambers Academy 7
         Grissom 34,  Buckhorn 31
         Guntersville 49,  Albertville 7
         Hartselle 38,  Bob Jones 31
         Homewood 38,  Jasper 20
         Horseshoe Bend 16,  Beulah 13
         Huntsville 63,  Hazel Green 7
         Isabella 55,  Keith 26
         J.U. Blacksher 41,  Jay FL 20
         John Carroll 28,  Maplesville 12
         Lawrence County 28,  Wilson 27
         Lee-Scott Academy 55,  Edgewood Academy 0
         Lowndes Academy 48,  Hooper Academy 31
         Macon-East Academy 14,  Autauga Academy 10
         Madison Academy 49,  Westminster Christian 14
         Mars Hill 38,  Linden 6
         Meek 48,  Oakman 22
         Northridge 41,  Alma Bryant 14
         Northview FL 57,  Escambia County 14
         Oxford 34,  Jacksonville 28
         Phil Campbell 30,  Red Bay 24
         Piedmont 41,  Sylacauga 20
         Pike Road 49,  B.T. Washington 34
         Pisgah 31,  North Jackson 30
         Plainview 36,  New Hope 27
         Ranburne 27,  Randolph County 18
         Randolph 34,  Fairview 14
         Rehobeth 40,  G.W. Long 21
         Rogers 35,  Lexington 18
         Saks 62,  Talladega 24
         Sardis 16,  Hokes Bluff 14
         St. James 31,  Carroll 28
         St. John Paul II 42,  Elkmont 14
         T.R. Miller 29,  W.S. Neal 0
         Thorsby 42,  Billingsley 22
         Tuscaloosa Academy 41,  Holt 6
         Tuscaloosa County 20,  Brookwood 14
         Vinemont 42,  Holly Pond 22
         Wadley 49,  Woodland 0
         Walter Wellborn 27,  Cleburne County 9
         West End Walnut Grove 25,  Glencoe 17
         Westbrook Christian 47,  White Plains 27
         Wilcox Central 51,  J.F. Shields 10
         Winterboro 38,  Childersburg 21



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Brantley won an amazing 62 consecutive region games between 2002-2010.