News

We now have 833 teams &  
183,794 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Coffee Coaches


Coffee Yellow Jackets
Coffee High School

648 N. Cherry St. Florence, AL 35630
Stadium: Braly Municipal Stadium
Colors: Black & Gold
Coach:

Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Ronald Lewey2002-033-172337462-12153581
Jerry Hill1994-0124-60133422961-3951488-24442948
Fred Riley1992-933-173516050-456124
Don Creasy1990-9114-85064201-144584-2165109
Jim Hartley1985-8922-308009211-222547-7215263
Merle West1982-8416-144435010-28346-4130167
James Buddy Moore1970-8172-46-4202214761-1396412-12297312
Joe Grant1958-6980-36-420921134
Hayden Riley1955-5716-13-1562399
Bill Cadenhead1950-5427-19-4756511
Monette Butler1948-498-12214294
Tom Braly1941-4743-18-21163634
Herschel West1936-4026-14-5715425
Rufus Hibbett1923-3570-38-1017341113
W.L. Mabry1921-228-6-3204209
Sandlin19206-2-115772
19190-57103

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Prattville Lions won 56 consecutive regular season games between 2001 and 2007.