News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Marengo Coaches


Marengo Panthers
Marengo High School

212 Panther Lane Dixon Mills, AL 36736
Stadium: Panther Stadium
Colors: Black & Orange
Coach: Eberne Myrthil
Region: 1A-R2
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Eberne Myrthil2014-2044-25210513134-523422026-121300712
Dedrick Bell2011-138-2376011440-10626-14528752
James Rutherford2009-107-134185010-112516-8319323
Scottie Jones2007-0811-94242570-114288-7326197
Travis Carswell2005-0610-123644530-29529-5291251
Woodrow Campbell1976-04170-130-1576548919-1329746458-5821562034
Alvin Pressnell1970-7524-21-37636622-27348
Samuel Wilson19690-1048
1962-683-576229

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Prattville Lions won 56 consecutive regular season games between 2001 and 2007.