News

We now have 827 teams &  
182,976 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Kinston Coaches


Kinston Bulldogs
Kinston High School

P.O. Box 158 Kinston, AL 36453
Stadium: Kinston Stadium
Colors: Orange & Blue
Coach: Rudy Free
Region: 1A-R1
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Rudy Free2019-205-144016074-10308482
George Kennedy20182-81453432-5109234
Jon Cooper20175-53403633-4225285
Jonny Mitchell20161-91484041-6112307
Jason Wambles2009-1532-44162918290-67424023-2310671030
Samuel Dean2007-080-201629310-1498650
Larry Cotney2004-066-2436610264-17247751
Gary Glass2000-0317-228039880-1214112-14597569
Mickey Jacobs1995-999-4389817000-2291034-9308342
John Williamson1993-944-171995280-18403-379158
Mark Coale1990-927-234377852-9163315
Trent Taylor1988-898-142345290-20742-24866
Rick Moody1985-8712-203425361-114352-577174
Ronnie Cottrell1983-848-132363682-549127
Rick Rainer1979-8210-305519253-13239377
Larry Davis1977-784-161595081-23590
Jimmy Allday19764-61752071-334113
Jerry Brown19750-1086413
Marvin T. Vines19293-6-196124
1927-281-314137

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

In 1969 the two point conversion was adopted for play following a touchdown. Until that time all conversions were worth one point.