News

We now have 827 teams &  
179,016 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Gadsden Coaches


Gadsden Tigers
Gadsden High School

607 S. 12th St. Gadsden, AL 35901
Stadium: Murphree Stadium
Colors: Black & Orange
Coach:

Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Joe Billingsley2002-0519-248479051-37515113-15596522
Joel Williams20017-42991700-112345-221379
Vince DiLorenzo1984-00127-634284287822-1167750840-171484883
Dexter Wood1982-8311-94672598-6298200
David Martin1979-817-232986034-13173345
Tommy White1971-7839-37-21201116610-8268283
Gerald Stephens1966-7036-121060388
Tommy White19657-313860
Jack Green1961-6421-16-3633534
Jerry Watford1956-6030-14-5850352
Nick Ardillo1954-556-12-1199341
Ernest Teel1948-5329-23-6829609
Nurmi Nelson1937-4770-17-121947619
Ben Hudson1932-3617-23-3478503
Joe Market1928-3127-11751205
Frank A. Reagan1924-2721-19-1419436

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

In 1925 Langdale tied a record by defeating Milltown 125-0. Hamilton had set the record by thrashing Fayette 125-0 in 1915.