We now have 819 teams &  
175,329 games on

Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series

   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.

Chelsea Coaches

Chelsea Hornets
Chelsea High School

10510 Hwy. 11 Chelsea, AL 35043
Stadium: Chelsea High School Football Stadium
Colors: Blue & White
Coach: Chris Elmore
Region: 6A-R5
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Chris Elmore2013-1827-25165815060-2517213-18920957
Wade Waldrop2006-1241-34217119521-49716225-2313731325
Watt Parker2002-0534-1411997984-412713822-6774437
Butch Hudspeath2000-012-181856501-13115459
Lee Hibbs1987-9970-68239425412-69022923-19750768
Mike Utter1985-867-141883790-17352-583126
Richard Conkle1983-849-113253482-682175
Roger Hibbs1981-823-171583702-862190
Richard Conkle1966-8053-94-4186129550-220639-18324505

 The Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.

Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Clay County shutout an amazing eleven opponents in 1996. The Panthers outscored their opponents 613-42 finishing the season 15-0.