News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Brewer Coaches


Brewer Patriots
Albert P. Brewer High School

59 Eva Rd. Somerville, AL 35670
Stadium: James Tucker Stadium
Colors: Red, White & Blue
Coach: Geoff Walters
Region: 5A-R8
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Geoff Walters2015-2017-44114318330-19158-305551223
Dan Styles2012-147-225469944-16298729
Daniel Gullion2009-114-2653111702-20350907
Billy Coleman2004-0811-3978417134-325241400
Robert Peppers2002-031-192489091-13142626
Glenn Lang1994-0130-53138619640-371067-23396826
Wayne Trimble1989-9313-3765412060-10242-12161401
Jim Keith19880-10483090-427165
Charles Brown1985-874-262877891-892236
Ivan Richard19841-9712820-32089
Wayne Shelton1974-8357-43-1168915756-6200281
Guin Holland5/Harold Pirtle19732-866259
Guin Holland19720-1039326

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Since 1966 the Colbert County Indians have made the state playoffs a record 37 times.