News

We now have 834 teams &  
186,851 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





B.T. Washington Coaches


B.T. Washington Golden Eagles
Booker T. Washington High School

3803 W. MLK Hwy. Tuskegee, AL 36083
Stadium: Eagles Stadium
Colors: Purple & Gold
Coach: Lawrence ONeal
Region: 4A-R2
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Lawrence ONeal2021-226-93304115-5254280
Tracy Stacy20201-81243011-6118244
Maurice Heard2011-1923-66163428590-104710-479251916
Albert Nelson2008-108-225186875-16317484
Mark Hurt2001-0721-471004149011-375891144
Edward Patrick1997-0010-2965910153-12255423
Lonzo Bullie1993-966-312849460-1257376
Edward Patrick1991-923-152175590-312128

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Homewood defeated Benjamin Russell in five overtimes during the Class 5A Super Six state championship game in 2000.