News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





R.C. Hatch Coaches


R.C. Hatch Bobcats
Robert C. Hatch High School

P.O. Box 709 Uniontown, AL 36786
Stadium: Bobcat Stadium
Colors: Purple & Gold
Coach: Jammie Abraham
Region: 1A-R3
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Jammie Abraham2002-2043-134340661830-32812626-9622964456
George Green20010-8523720-626301
Emmanuel Thurman20000-8325140-612395
Terry Bassett1997-991-248211750-925425
Toulis Jones19960-9284030-36163
Vernon Johnson19950-883780-36145
Jim Kennedy1993-941-16607180-78345
Buford Burks1991-923-151125490-632253
Toulis Jones19900-9543820-22086
Henry Foster19891-9484810-20127
Anthony Brasfield19880-10184520-20102
Walter Abrahams19850-10204250-2066
Toulis Jones1983-845-142284490-764256
Eugene Mason1979-826-272699980-1353507
Henry Foster1973-783-4635116660-1586512
Eugene Mason1970-720-732278
Thomas Jefferson19690-1046
1967-680-2647

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Bart Starr received coaching from Kentucky great Babe Parilli his senior season at Sidney Lanier in hopes of joining Bear Bryant at Kentucky. He had to settle for Alabama.