News

We now have 800 teams &  
162,432 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





The 1950-2015 Complete Teams

To view a list of teams we need to complete click on the classification below.

  6A   5A   4A   3A   2A   1A   AISA-AAA   AISA-AA   AISA-A


This is a list containing the teams we have completed in the modern era (1950-2015). We currently have 98.9% of the scores in our database. We are still missing only about 1,200 scores which is not many out of over 130,000 games that have been played during that time. It is our belief every team that played during this time can be finished. If you can help us with any of these teams feel free to jump in and participate.

Last Updated: 8/10/2015


Teams added to the initial list and the person responsible for completing the team:

Alabama Christian: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Aliceville: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Beauregard: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Bessemer Academy: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Beulah: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Bibb Graves: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Childersburg: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Elmore County: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Gordo: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Hale County: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Lineville: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Loachapoka: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Lowndes County: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Lowndes County Training: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Montgomery Academy: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Moody: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
New Site: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Prattville: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Stanhope Elmore: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Talladega Co. Central: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Tuskegee Institute: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Lee Academy: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Scott Prep: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Munford: Bill Plott 8/9/2015
Oakman: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Vinemont: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Cullman: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Hackleburg: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Oneonta: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
West point: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Cherokee: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Brooks: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Colbert Heights: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Courtland/R.A. Hubbard: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Muscle Shoals: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Rogers: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Carbon Hill: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Waterloo: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Cold Springs: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Fairview: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Holly Pond: Bill Plott 5/10/2015
Frisco City: Bill Plott 8/1/2014
Linden: Bill Plott 8/1/2014
Jackson Academy: Bill Plott 8/1/2014
Cotaco: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Buckhorn: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Randolph: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Butler: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Lee Huntsville: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Hartselle: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
J.O. Johnson: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Grissom : Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Madison Academy: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Joe Bradley: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Hazel Green: Bill Plott 12/11/2013
Woodlawn: J.P. Holley 8/8/2013
Ramsay: J.P. Holley 8/7/2013
Huntsville: David Parker 12/11/2011
Wilcox Academy:
John Carroll: Joe Holley 11/21/2011
Athens: David Parker 3/21/2011
Coffee: David Parker 3/2/2011
Colbert County: David Parker 3/2/2011
Bibb County: David Parker 10/22/2010
Brookwood: David Parker 10/22/2010
Holt: David Parker 10/22/2010
Samson: Ray Alford 10/18/2010
Florala: Dick Cannon 10/11/2010
Bessemer City/Jess Lanier: Joe Holley 10/1/2010
Dora: Joe Holley 9/26/2010
Boaz: Patrick Williams 9/20/2010
Patrician Academy: Andy Etheridge 5/5/2010
Fayette County: 3/5/2010
Walker: David Parker 2/5/2010
Trinity: David Parker 2/5/2010
John Carroll: David Parker 2/5/2010
Talladega: David Parker 2/5/2010
Central Florence: David Parker 1/15/2010
Charles Henderson: David Parker 1/15/2010
Bradshaw: 1/10/2010
Druid: David Parker 1/9/2010 (1970-)
American Christian: David Parker 1/9/2010(1987-09)
Tuscaloosa Academy: David Parker 1/9/2010
Sumiton Christian: David Parker 1/9/2010
Mount Hope: Mark Edwards 1/9/2010
Tuscaloosa: Mike Naugher 1/2/2010
Westbrook Christian: Mike Naugher 1/2/2010



Teams we have every score for  1950-2013
Abbeville: David Parker 7/17/2009
Alexandria: Mike Naugher
Alma Bryant
Altoona: Mike Naugher 4/30/2009
Andalusia: David Parker 4/22/2009
Anniston: Mike Naugher
Auburn: Lissoy
Austin
Autauga Academy: Statistician 7/31/2009
B.B. Comer: David Parker 4/29/2009
B.C. Rain
B.T. Washington: David Parker 6/20/2009
Baldwin County
Banks: David Parker 9/10/2009
Barbour County: David Parker 6/12/2009
Bayside Academy
Benjamin Russell
Bob Jones
Brewer
Brindlee Mountain
Carroll Ozark: David Parker 6/26/2009
Carver Montgomery (1971-current): David Parker 6/20/2009
Catholic Montgomery: J.R.
Cedar Bluff: Mike Naugher 10/15/2009
Central Coosa: David Parker 4/28/2009
Central Phenix City: David Parker 7/31/2009
Central Tuscaloosa: David Parker 9/10/2009
Chambers Academy: David Parker 9/10/2009
Cherokee County: Mike Naugher 4/21/2009
Clarke County: Andy Etheridge 4/8/2009
Clarke Prep: David Parker 4/1/2009
Clay-Chalkville
Clay County: David Parker 8/7/2009
Cleburne County: David Parker 8/29/2009
Clements: Mark Edwards 7/10/2009
Cobb Avenue
Columbia
Cordova
Cornerstone: David Parker 7/31/2009
Cotaco: Mark Edwards 6/22/2009
Cottage Hill Christian: David Parker 4/7/2009
D.A.R.
Dadeville: David Parker 9/24/2009
Daleville: David Parker 7/17/2009
Danville: Mark Edwards 3/23/2009
Daphne
Davidson
Decatur: Mark Edwards
Demopolis: David Parker 9/10/2009 (Andy did much of the research)
Demopolis Academy: David Parker 12/29/2009
Deshler
Donoho: Mike Naugher 9/10/2009
Dothan: David Parker 4/7/2009
Douglas: David Parker 7/24/2009
East Lawrence
East Limestone: Mark Edwards 7/10/2009
East Memorial Christian
Elba: David Parker 5/24/2009
Emma Samson: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Ensley: David Parker 9/10/2009
Enterprise: David Parker 4/29/2009
Erwin: David Parker 9/10/2009
Escambia County
Etowah: Mike Naugher 10/8/2009
Eufaula: David Parker 6/4/2009
Evangel Christian Academy: David Parker 8/12/2009
Fairfield: David Parker 8/20/2009
Fairhope
Fayetteville
Florence
Foley
Fort Dale Academy: David Parker 4/14/2009
Fort Payne
Gadsden
Gadsden City
Gardendale: David Parker 9/10/2009
Gaston: Mike Naugher 11/2/2009
Geneva: David Parker 6/26/2009
Glencoe: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Good Hope
Greene County
Greenville: David Parker 4/14/2009
Grove Hill Academy: Andy Etheridge 6/12/2009
Gulf Shores
Guntersville: Mark Edwards 5/1/2009
Hamilton
Handley: David Parker 9/10/2009
Hatton: Mark Edwards 6/14/2009
Hillcrest Evergreen
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa: David Parker 12/29/2009
Hokes Bluff: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Holy Spirit
Homewood
Hoover/ Berry: David Parker 5/25/2009
Horseshoe Bend: David Parker 7/31/2009
Houston Academy: David Parker 6/20/2009
Houston County: David Parker 10/8/2009
Huffman: David Parker 9/10/2009
Hueytown: David Parker 8/27/2009
Jackson: David Parker 4/1/2009
Jacksonville: David Parker 8/7/2009
Jacksonville Christian
Jackson-Olin: David Parker 10/8/2009 (1970 - current)
Jeff Davis: David Parker 4/28/2009
Jess Lanier: David Parker 9/10/2009
Jones Valley: David Parker 9/10/2009
Kingwood Christian: David Parker 4/8/2009
LaFayette: David Parker 9/10/2009
Lanett: David Parker 11/28/2009
Lawrence County: Mark Edwards 6/20/2009
Lee Montgomery: David Parker 4/28/2009
Lee-Scott Academy: David Parker 6/20/2009
LeFlore (1971-current): David Parker 6/20/2009
Litchfield: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Macon-East Academy: David Parker 5/27/2009
Marengo Academy: Andy Etheridge 6/20/2009
McGill-Toolen: David Parker 4/20/2009
Meadowview Christian: David Parker 6/20/2009
Midfield: David Parker 9/10/2009
Monroe Academy: Lee Peacock
Monroe County: Lee Peacock
Morgan Academy: David Parker 6/20/2009
Mountain Brook: David Parker 8/20/2009
Murphy
North Jackson
Northridge
Northside
Northview
Oak Mountain
Oak Park Christian
Ohatchee: Mike Naugher
Opelika: David Parker 6/4/2009
Open Door Christian
Opp: David Parker 7/31/2009
Oxford: Mike Naugher
Parkway Christian
Paul Bryant
Pelham: David Parker 8/7/2009
Phillips Birmingham: David Parker 9/10/2009
Pickens Academy: David Parker 12/29/2009
Piedmont: Mike Naugher
Pike Liberal Arts: David Parker 8/20/2009
Pinson Valley: David Parker 9/10/2009
Pleasant Home
Pleasant Valley: Mike Naugher
Prattville Christian
Priceville
Providence Christian
Ramsay: David Parker 9/10/2009
Restoration Academy
Robertsdale
Russellville: David Parker 7/31/2009
Saks: Mike Naugher
Scottsboro
Selma: David Parker 11/28/2009
Shades Mountain Christian
Shades Valley: Shane Paschal
Shaw
Sheffield: WHM 3/17/2009
Shoals Christian
Sidney Lanier: David Parker 4/28/2009
Silas Academy: David Parker 9/10/2009
Skyline
South Lamar: David Parker 7/31/2009
Southside Gadsden: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Southside Selma: David Parker 11/28/2009
Spain Park
Spanish Fort
Sparkman
Sparta Academy: Lee Peacock
Speake: Mark Edwards 3/21/2009
Spring Garden: Mike Naugher 10/8/2009
St. James: J.R.
Starke University School
Straughn: Bret Page 11/22/2009
Sylacauga
T.R. Miller: Adam Robinson
Tallassee: David Parker 4/28/2009
Taylor Road Academy: David Parker 4/8/2009
Tharptown
Theodore
Thomasville: David Parker 4/1/2009
Thomasville Academy: David Parker 4/1/2009
Tuscaloosa County: Mike Naugher 12/28/2009
UMS-Wright: David Parker 4/21/2009
Valley: David Parker 11/28/2009
Vestavia Hills: David Parker 8/20/2009
Victory Christian: Shane Paschal 8/13/2009
Vigor
W.S. Neal: Adam Robinson 3/19/2009
Walter Wellborn: Mike Naugher
Washington County: David Parker 4/16/2009
Weaver: Mike Naugher
West Alabama Prep
West End Birmingham: David Parker 9/10/2009
West End Walnut Grove: Mike Naugher 10/22/2009
Westminster Christian: Mike Naugher
West Morgan: Mark Edwards 3/14/2009
White Plains: Mike Naugher
Woodlawn: David Parker 9/10/2009
Woodville
 
Teams Missing 1 Score
Arab
Bullock Memorial
Cahawba Christian
Central Hayneville
Chelsea
Elkmont
Escambia Academy
Excel
Geneva County
Goodwater
Gorgas
Greensboro
Hazlewood
Headland
Holtville
Lakeside
Lexington
Mount Hope
New Brockton
Newville
Pleasant Grove
Rehobeth
Rison
Springwood
Sumter Academy
Sweet Water
T.W. Martin
Walnut Grove
West Blocton
Wilson
Winterboro
 
Teams Missing 2 Scores
Abbeville Christian
Alabama School Deaf
Alba
Ashford
Berry Fayette
Briarwood
Calhoun
Carver Birmingham (1970-09)
Catherine Academy
Choctaw County
Citronelle
Dale County
Eutaw
Evergreen
Flomaton
Glenn
Greenville Academy
Hanceville
J.B. Pennington
J.F. Shields
Lincoln
Luverne
Mary Montgomery
McIntosh
Mobile Christian
Oak Grove
Palmetto
Parker (1970-09)
Parrish
Pell City
Randolph
Sardis
Smiths Station
Winfield
 
Teams Missing 3 Scores
A.L. Johnson
Autaugaville
Beatrice
Billingsley
Camp Hill
Clayton
Cottonwood
Dallas County
Fort Deposit Academy
G.P. Austin (1970-)
G.W. Long
Glenwood Academy
Haleyville
Hayes (1970-)
J.U. Blacksher
Leeds
Livingston
Pine Hill
Satsuma
South Macon
Southern Academy
Southern Industrial
Talladega Academy
Tuskegee
Winston County
Zion Chapel
 
Teams Missing 4 Scores
Central Alabama
Francis Marion
Fruitdale
Montgomery County
Montgomery Tuscaloosa
Mount Olive
Sand Rock
Shelby Academy
Warrior Academy
Woodland Christian
 
Teams Missing 5 Scores
Brighton
Conecuh County
D.C. Wolfe
Faith Academy North
Fayette Academy
Fyffe
Georgiana
John Essex
Marengo County
McAdory
Minor
Sumter County
Wenonah (1970-09)
West Limestone
Wicksburg
 
Teams Missing 6 Scores
Clio
Coosa County
Coosa Valley Academy
Falkville
Fultondale
Hewitt-Trussville
Hooper Academy
Marbury
Notasulga
South Butler Academy
Southern Choctaw
Tallapoosa Academy
Tanner
Wilcox Central
 
Teams Missing 7 Scores
Akron
Baker
Carlowville
Coffee Springs
Madison County
Millry
Newton
Plainview
StokesAcademy
Winterboro
 
Teams Missing 8 Scores
Coffeeville
Collinsville
Eclectic Academy
Louisville
Lowndes Academy
Southern Normal
 
Teams Missing 9 Scores
Ashford Academy
Dixie Academy
Hayneville
Pike County
South Montgomery Academy
St. Clair County
Uniontown
 
Teams Missing 10 Scores
Abrams (1970-)
Corner
Hayden
Reeltown
South Choctaw Academy
Warrior
 
 
 
 











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hazlewood won an amazing seventeen consecutive region championships from 1986-2002.