News

We now have 833 teams &  
185,441 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





2021 Football Playoff Schedules 


     Share on Facebook         
      


AISA-AAAA
Clarke Prep (2-8) at Pike Liberal Arts (9-1)
Glenwood School (5-4) at Morgan Academy (5-5)
Valiant Cross Academy (3-4) at Tuscaloosa Academy (5-4)
Bessemer Academy (3-6) at Lee-Scott Academy (7-2)

AISA-AAA
Wilcox Academy (4-5) at Chambers Academy (9-1)
Edgewood Academy (5-5) at Escambia Academy (9-1)
Banks Academy (6-4) at Autauga Academy (10-0)
Patrician Academy (7-2) at Macon-East Academy (7-4)

AISA-AA
Pickens Academy (5-5) at Lowndes Academy (8-3)
Coosa Valley Academy (3-6) at Sparta Academy (8-1)
Lakeside (4-5) at Jackson Academy (8-1)
South Choctaw Academy (5-5) at Crenshaw Christian (6-3)

7A
Daphne (5-4) at Central Phenix City (10-0)
Prattville (7-3) at Theodore (9-1)
Enterprise (7-3) at Fairhope (9-1)
Baker (7-3) at Auburn (8-2)
Oak Mountain (6-4) at James Clemens (10-0), Thursday
Florence (5-5) at Thompson (9-1)
Sparkman (4-6) at Hoover (10-0)
Hewitt-Trussville (8-2) at Bob Jones (5-5)

6A
Baldwin County (7-3) at Helena (9-1)
Carver Montgomery (7-3) at Hillcrest Tuscaloosa (8-2)
Wetumpka (5-5) at Saraland (8-2)
McAdory (7-3) at Lee Montgomery (7-2)
Eufaula (5-5) at Hueytown (9-1)
McGill-Toolen (6-4) at Pelham (7-3)
Northridge (7-3) at Opelika (7-3)
Calera (7-3) at Spanish Fort (9-1)
Chelsea (4-6) at Oxford (6-4)
Pinson Valley (7-3) at Muscle Shoals (9-1)
Southside Gadsden (5-5) at Mountain Brook (9-1)
Cullman (7-3) at Jackson-Olin (8-2)
Gardendale (8-2) at Hartselle (10-0)
Homewood (5-5) at Arab (8-2)
Decatur (4-6) at Clay-Chalkville (10-0)
Fort Payne (6-4) at Briarwood (9-1)

5A
B.C. Rain (3-6) at Demopolis (6-4)
Andalusia (6-4) at Sylacauga (7-3)
Marbury (4-6) at UMS-Wright (9-1)
Tallassee (7-2) at Greenville (7-3)
Carroll (4-6) at Central Clay County (8-2)
Faith Academy (5-4) at Shelby County (5-4)
Holtville (5-5) at Pike Road (9-0)
Selma (5-5) at St. Paul's (7-3)
Ramsay (5-4) at Guntersville (9-1)
Center Point (7-3) at East Limestone (5-5)
Douglas (6-4) at Pleasant Grove (8-1)
Lee Huntsville (5-5) at Leeds (9-1)
Lincoln (6-4) at Russellville (8-2)
Fairfield (7-3) at Fairview (9-1)
Ardmore (7-3) at Alexandria (10-0)
Boaz (6-4) at Parker (9-1)

4A
Williamson (5-5) at American Christian (9-1)
Alabama Christian (7-3) at Jacksonville (6-3)
West Blocton (6-4) at Vigor (9-1), at Blount
Cherokee County (6-3) at Straughn (7-3)
Geneva (6-4) at Handley (7-2)
Mobile Christian (5-5) at Bibb County (8-2)
Anniston (5-4) at St. James (9-1)
Montevallo (8-2) at Jackson (8-2)
Hamilton (4-6) at Madison Academy (9-1)
Etowah (6-4) at Priceville (9-1)
Madison County (5-5) at Northside (9-1)
Central Florence (7-3) at Good Hope (7-3)
Dora (6-4) at Brooks (10-0)
Fayette County (6-4) at Randolph (9-1)
Rogers (5-5) at Oneonta (9-1)
North Jackson (5-5) at Gordo (8-2)

3A
Flomaton (6-3) at Montgomery Academy (7-3)
Wicksburg (7-3) at Trinity (8-2)
Hale County (6-5) at T.R. Miller (8-2)
Reeltown (6-4) at Opp (8-2)
Houston Academy (6-4) at Catholic Montgomery (10-0)
Bayside Academy (8-2) at Southside Selma (9-1)
Dadeville (6-3) at Slocomb (7-3)
Thomasville (5-5) at Hillcrest Evergreen (5-5)
Walter Wellborn (5-4) at Fyffe (8-1)
J.B. Pennington (7-3) at Phil Campbell (7-3)
Plainview (7-3) at Saks (9-1)
Colbert Heights (5-5) at Oakman (8-2)
Vinemont (5-5) at Lauderdale County (9-1)
Piedmont (8-2) at Sylvania (8-2)
Clements (4-6) at Winfield (10-0)
Geraldine (7-3) at Ohatchee (8-2)

2A
J.U. Blacksher (4-6) at Isabella (7-3)
G.W. Long (8-1) at B.B. Comer (8-2), Thursday
Thorsby (6-4) at Clarke County (8-2)
LaFayette (7-3) at Ariton (9-1)
Geneva County (5-5) at Lanett (8-2)
Greene County (5-5) at Luverne (8-1)
Ranburne (6-4) at Elba (9-1)
Highland Home (5-5) at Orange Beach (9-1)
Sulligent (6-4) at Pisgah (7-3)
Southeastern (6-4) at Lexington (7-3)
North Sand Mountain (4-6) at Midfield (8-2)
Colbert County (6-4) at Cleveland (8-2)
Sand Rock (7-3) at Mars Hill (7-3)
Lamar County (7-3) at Tanner (7-3)
Hatton (5-5) at Spring Garden (10-0)
Ider (7-3) at Aliceville (7-3)

1A
McKenzie (6-3) at Keith (8-1)
Marengo (5-4) at Notasulga (9-1)
R.C. Hatch (3-5) at Brantley (9-0)
Loachapoka (6-3) at Millry (7-3)
Fruitdale (4-6) at Maplesville (9-1)
Samson (7-3) at Linden (5-4)
Billingsley (4-6) at Sweet Water (9-0)
Central Hayneville (5-3) at Kinston (7-3)
Woodland (3-7) at Cedar Bluff (6-4)
Meek (7-3) at R.A. Hubbard (6-4)
Gaylesville (6-4) at Wadley (9-1)
Hackleburg (6-4) at Hubbertville (7-2)
Marion County (7-3) at Decatur Heritage Christian (8-2)
Ragland (8-2) at Valley Head (5-5)
Phillips Bear Creek (4-6) at Pickens County (8-2)
Sumiton Christian (7-3) at Winterboro (6-4)


David Parker
  AHSFHS.org
  dparker@ahsfhs.org





Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hazlewood won an amazing seventeen consecutive region championships from 1986-2002.