2020 Football Coaching Changes
Tweet Share on Facebook
Each season ends with
a flurry of coaching changes scattered across the state. The current
offseason has proven to be no different as schools strive to improve their
football programs with the right hire. Here is a list of the new coaches for the upcoming 2020 football season. | |||||
Team | Last Season | This Season | |||
A.L. Johnson | Eugene Foster | Eugene Foster | |||
Abbeville | Robin Tyra | LaBrian Stewart | |||
Abbeville Christian | Ashley Carlisle | Ashley Carlisle | |||
Abbeville Christian | Ashley Carlisle | Ashley Carlisle | |||
Alabama Christian | Nate Sanford | Nate Sanford | |||
Albertville | Cliff Mitchell | Cliff Mitchell | |||
Albertville | Cliff Mitchell | Cliff Mitchell | |||
Aliceville | Melvin Pete Jr. | Melvin Pete Jr. | |||
Alma Bryant | Melvin Pete Jr. | Doug Hoehn | |||
American Christian | Chris Smelley | Chris Smelley | |||
Anniston | Rico White | Rico White | |||
Appalachian | Rico White | Jon Cooper | |||
Ardmore | Lee Ozmint | P.J. Wright | |||
Asbury | Steven Kilcrease | Steven Kilcrease | |||
Ashford | Chris Littleton | Robin Tyra | |||
Ashford | Chris Littleton | Robin Tyra | |||
Ashville | Chris Littleton | Robin Tyra | |||
Ashville | Barry Simmons | Shea Monroe | |||
Auburn | Cody Gross | Adam Winegarden | |||
Autauga Academy | Jeremy Perkins | Jeremy Perkins | |||
Autauga Academy | Jeremy Perkins | Jeremy Perkins | |||
Autauga Academy | Jeremy Perkins | Jeremy Perkins | |||
B.T. Washington | Lawrence Yelding | Lawrence Yelding | |||
B.T. Washington | Lawrence Yelding | Tracy Stacy | |||
B.T. Washington | Maurice Heard | Tracy Stacy | |||
Baker | Steve Normand | Steve Normand | |||
Baldwin County | Steve Normand | Steve Normand | |||
Baldwin County | Nathan McDaniel | Scott Rials | |||
Banks Academy | Nathan McDaniel | Riley White | |||
Banks Academy | Riley White | Riley White | |||
Barbour County | Riley White | Riley White | |||
Barbour County | Riley White | Riley White | |||
Barbour County | Riley White | No Coach | |||
Barbour County | Chad Martin | No Coach | |||
Bayside Academy | Phil Lazenby | No Coach | |||
Bear Creek Academy | Phil Lazenby | Phil Lazenby | |||
Beauregard | Phil Lazenby | Rob Carter | |||
Benjamin Russell | Kevin Smith | Rob Carter | |||
Benjamin Russell | Kevin Smith | Kevin Smith | |||
Benjamin Russell | Kevin Smith | Kevin Smith | |||
Berry Fayette | Kevin Smith | Caleb Hynds | |||
Berry Fayette | Caleb Hynds | Caleb Hynds | |||
Berry Fayette | Caleb Hynds | Caleb Hynds | |||
Bessemer Academy | Josh Wright | Caleb Hynds | |||
Bessemer Academy | Josh Wright | Josh Wright | |||
Bessemer City | Josh Wright | Rudy Griffin | |||
Bessemer City | Andrew Zow | Rudy Griffin | |||
Bessemer City | Andrew Zow | Rudy Griffin | |||
Billingsley | Phillip Coggins | Matt Geohagan | |||
Billingsley | Phillip Coggins | Phillip Coggins | |||
Billingsley | Phillip Coggins | Phillip Coggins | |||
Blount | Phillip Coggins | Phillip Coggins | |||
Blount | Phillip Coggins | Lev Holly | |||
Blount | Lev Holly | Lev Holly | |||
Bob Jones | Kevin Rose | Kelvis White | |||
Bob Jones | Kevin Rose | Kelvis White | |||
Brewer | Roland Jones Jr. | Geoff Walters | |||
Brewer | Geoff Walters | Geoff Walters | |||
Brilliant | Matthew Forester | Matthew Forester | |||
Brilliant | Matthew Forester | Brian Gunnels | |||
Brilliant | Brian Gunnels | Brian Gunnels | |||
Brindlee Mountain | Keith Garner | Brian Gunnels | |||
Brooklane Baptist | Jerrod Gilchrist | No Team | |||
Brooks | Brad Black | Brad Black | |||
Brookwood | Brad Black | Brad Black | |||
Brookwood | Brad Black | Brad Black | |||
Buckhorn | Keith Henderson | Keith Henderson | |||
Bullock County | Keith Henderson | Keith Henderson | |||
Bullock County | Keith Henderson | Sheldon Ward | |||
Bullock County | Willie Spears | Sheldon Ward | |||
Cahawba Christian | Willie Spears | Sheldon Ward | |||
Cahawba Christian | Willie Spears | J.T. Teasley | |||
Calera | Willie Spears | J.T. Teasley | |||
Calera | Willie Spears | J.T. Teasley | |||
Calera | Trey Simpson | J.T. Teasley | |||
Calhoun | Ervin Starr | No Team | |||
Carbon Hill | Ervin Starr | No Team | |||
Carbon Hill | Chavis Williams | No Team | |||
Carroll | Roger McDonald | Patrick Plott | |||
Carroll | Roger McDonald | Patrick Plott | |||
Carroll | Roger McDonald | Patrick Plott | |||
Carver Birmingham | Roger McDonald | Patrick Plott | |||
Carver Birmingham | Rod Carson | Patrick Plott | |||
Carver Birmingham | Rod Carson | Derone Fagan | |||
Carver Montgomery | James Thompson | James Thompson | |||
Carver Montgomery | James Thompson | James Thompson | |||
Catholic Montgomery | Aubrey Blackwell | James Thompson | |||
Cedar Bluff | Jonathan McWhorter | Jonathan McWhorter | |||
Cedar Bluff | Jonathan McWhorter | Jonathan McWhorter | |||
Central Coosa | Danny Horn | Danny Horn | |||
Central Hayneville | Heath Wood | Heath Wood | |||
Central Hayneville | Heath Wood | Heath Wood | |||
Central Phenix City | Jamey DuBose | Patrick Nix | |||
Central Phenix City | Jamey DuBose | Patrick Nix | |||
Central Tuscaloosa | Jamey DuBose | Patrick Nix | |||
Central Tuscaloosa | Dennis Connor | Patrick Nix | |||
Central Tuscaloosa | Dennis Connor | Rodney Bivens Jr. | |||
Charles Henderson | Brad McCoy | Jason Allen | |||
Chelsea | Dustin Goodwin | Dustin Goodwin | |||
Cherokee | Lymos McDonald | Dustin Goodwin | |||
Cherokee | Lymos McDonald | Ben Floyd | |||
Chickasaw | Jacob Kelley | Jacob Kelley | |||
Chickasaw | Jason Rowell | Jacob Kelley | |||
Chickasaw | Jason Rowell | Ryan Little | |||
Childersburg | Jonathan Beverly | Johnny Johnson | |||
Childersburg | Jonathan Beverly | Johnny Johnson | |||
Chilton County | Tal Morrison | Tal Morrison | |||
Chilton County | Tal Morrison | Tal Morrison | |||
Choctaw County | Tal Morrison | Tal Morrison | |||
Choctaw County | Gary Banks | Tal Morrison | |||
Choctaw County | Gary Banks | No Team | |||
Citronelle | Jason Barnett | Jason Barnett | |||
Clarke County | Jason Barnett | Jason Barnett | |||
Clarke Prep | Danny Powell | Danny Powell | |||
Clay County Christian | Joe Haynes | Danny Powell | |||
Clay-Chalkville | Drew Gilmer | Drew Gilmer | |||
Cleburne County | Drew Gilmer | Drew Gilmer | |||
Clements | Michael Parker | Michael Parker | |||
Cleveland | Michael Parker | Michael Parker | |||
Colbert County | Brett Mask | Brett Mask | |||
Colbert Heights | Brett Mask | Brett Mask | |||
Cold Springs | Rodney Elliott | Justin Cornelius | |||
Cold Springs | Rodney Elliott | Justin Cornelius | |||
Cold Springs | Rodney Elliott | Justin Cornelius | |||
Collinsville | Ernie Willingham | Daniel Garrett | |||
Columbia | Marcus McCall4/Nicholas Wells | Nicholas Wells | |||
Columbia | Marcus McCall4/Nicholas Wells | Nicholas Wells | |||
Columbia | Marcus McCall4/Nicholas Wells | Nicholas Wells | |||
Columbia | Marcus McCall4/Nicholas Wells | Nicholas Wells | |||
Coosa Christian | Rod Cates | Mark OBryant | |||
Coosa Christian | Rod Cates | Mark OBryant | |||
Coosa Valley Academy | Mark OBryant | ||||
Cordova | Justin Jones | Justin Palmer | |||
Cordova | Justin Jones | Justin Palmer | |||
Cordova | Justin Jones | Justin Palmer | |||
Corner | Justin Jones | Justin Palmer | |||
Corner | Jon Clements | Justin Palmer | |||
Corner | Jon Clements | Rusty Rouse | |||
Cornerstone Rainsville | James Lee | James Lee | |||
Cornerstone Rainsville | Dennis Mayes | James Lee | |||
Cottage Hill Christian | Chris Brazell | Chris Brazell | |||
Cottage Hill Christian | Chris Brazell | Chris Brazell | |||
Cottonwood | John Gilmore | Chris Brazell | |||
Cottonwood | John Gilmore | Dustin Harrison | |||
Crenshaw Christian | Wayne Grant | Wayne Grant | |||
Crossville | Wayne Grant | Wayne Grant | |||
Crossville | Wayne Grant | Wayne Grant | |||
Crossville | Dusty Darnell | Wayne Grant | |||
Cullman | Oscar Glasscock | Oscar Glasscock | |||
Curry | Oscar Glasscock | Oscar Glasscock | |||
Curry | Jeff Foshee | Oscar Glasscock | |||
D.A.R. | Joel Poole | Joel Poole | |||
D.A.R. | Joel Poole | Joel Poole | |||
D.A.R. | Joel Poole | Joel Poole | |||
Dadeville | Joel Poole | Joel Poole | |||
Dadeville | Richard White | Joel Poole | |||
Dadeville | Richard White | Roger McDonald | |||
Dale County | Don Moore | Don Moore | |||
Dale County | Don Moore | Don Moore | |||
Daleville | Don Moore | Don Moore | |||
Daleville | Desmond Lett | Don Moore | |||
Dallas County | Heath Levert | Heath Levert | |||
Dallas County | Heath Levert | Heath Levert | |||
Dallas County | Heath Levert | Heath Levert | |||
Danville | Shannon McGregory | Heath Levert | |||
Decatur | Jere Adcock | Jere Adcock | |||
Decatur | Jere Adcock | Jere Adcock | |||
Decatur Heritage Christian | Jere Adcock | Jere Adcock | |||
Demopolis | Brian Seymore | Brian Seymore | |||
Deshler | Brian Seymore | Brian Seymore | |||
Donoho | Mark Sanders | Mark Sanders | |||
Dora | Bart Lockhart | Mark Sanders | |||
Dothan High | Bart Lockhart | Smitty Grider | |||
Dothan High | Smitty Grider | Smitty Grider | |||
Douglas | Jamison Wadley | Brandon Lyles | |||
East Central HomeSchool | Jamison Wadley | No Team | |||
East Central HomeSchool | Jamison Wadley | No Team | |||
East Central HomeSchool | Mark Frees | No Team | |||
East Lawrence | Mark Frees | No Team | |||
East Lawrence | Mark Frees | Bo Culver | |||
East Lawrence | James Moore | Bo Culver | |||
East Limestone | Jeff Pugh | Jeff Pugh | |||
Edgewood Academy | Darryl Free | Chad Michael | |||
Elba | Pate Harrison4/Glen Johnson | Marc Sieving | |||
Elberta | Greg Seibert | Nathan McDaniel | |||
Elkmont | Greg Seibert | Nathan McDaniel | |||
Elkmont | Greg Seibert | Nathan McDaniel | |||
Elkmont | Greg Seibert | Nathan McDaniel | |||
Elkmont | Greg Seibert | Duane Wales | |||
Ellwood Christian | Ray Blanks | No Team | |||
Elmore County | Ray Blanks | No Team | |||
Elmore County | Ray Blanks | No Team | |||
Elmore County | Ray Blanks | Jordan Cantrell | |||
Enterprise | Rick Darlington | Rick Darlington | |||
Enterprise | Rick Darlington | Rick Darlington | |||
Enterprise | Rick Darlington | Rick Darlington | |||
Escambia Academy | Rick Darlington | Rick Darlington | |||
Escambia Academy | Rick Darlington | Rick Darlington | |||
Escambia Academy | Rick Darlington | Hugh Fountain | |||
Escambia County | Scott Mason | Scott Mason | |||
Escambia County | Scott Mason | Scott Mason | |||
Escambia County | Scott Mason | Scott Mason | |||
Etowah | Scott Mason | Scott Mason | |||
Etowah | Scott Mason | Scott Mason | |||
Etowah | Scott Mason | Scott Mason | |||
Etowah | Scott Mason | Ryan Locke | |||
Etowah | John Holladay | Ryan Locke | |||
Eufaula | Ed Rigby | Ed Rigby | |||
Eufaula | Ed Rigby | Ed Rigby | |||
Eufaula | Ed Rigby | Ed Rigby | |||
Evangel Christian Academy | No Team | Ed Rigby | |||
Evangel Christian Academy | No Team | Andy Whatley | |||
Evangel Christian Academy | No Team | Andy Whatley | |||
Excel | Cody Sellers | Tim Smith | |||
Excel | Cody Sellers | Cody Sellers | |||
Ezekiel Academy | Hunter Wilson | Hunter Wilson | |||
Fairfield | Keon Handley | Hunter Wilson | |||
Fairfield | Keon Handley | Keon Handley | |||
Faith Academy | Jack French | Jack French | |||
Falkville | Tyler Mitchell | Jack French | |||
Falkville | Tyler Mitchell | Tyler Mitchell | |||
Fayette County | Tyler Mitchell | Tyler Mitchell | |||
Fayette County | William F. Smith | Waldon Tucker | |||
Fayette County | William F. Smith | Waldon Tucker | |||
Florala | Toby Greene | Chris Littleton | |||
Florala | Toby Greene | Chris Littleton | |||
Florence | Toby Greene | Chris Littleton | |||
Florence | Toby Greene | Will Hester | |||
Foley | Tad Niblett | Deric Scott | |||
Fort Dale Academy | Tad Niblett | James Sampley | |||
Francis Marion | Chris Elmore | Chris Elmore | |||
Francis Marion | Chris Elmore | No Team | |||
Francis Marion | James Johnson | No Team | |||
Fruitdale | Kyle Collins | Kyle Collins | |||
Fultondale | Don Dover | Don Dover | |||
Fultondale | Don Dover | Don Dover | |||
G.W. Long | Scott Horne | Scott Horne | |||
Gaston | Chad Eads | Chad Eads | |||
Gaston | Swane Morris | Matt Harris | |||
Geneva | Brian Knapp | Brian Knapp | |||
Geneva County | Jim Bob Striplin | Jim Bob Striplin | |||
Geneva County | Jim Bob Striplin | Jim Bob Striplin | |||
Georgiana | Jim Bob Striplin | Ezell Powell | |||
Geraldine | Brad Waldrop | Brad Waldrop | |||
Glencoe | Brad Waldrop | Brad Waldrop | |||
Glencoe | Brad Waldrop | Brian Alred | |||
Glenwood School | Jason Gibson | Jason Gibson | |||
Gordo | Ryan Lolley | Ryan Lolley | |||
Goshen | Ryan Lolley | Bart Snyder | |||
Greene County | KaRon Coleman | No Team | |||
Greene County | KaRon Coleman | No Team | |||
Greene County | KaRon Coleman | No Team | |||
Greensboro | KaRon Coleman | No Team | |||
Greensboro | KaRon Coleman | DreMail King | |||
Greensboro | Juan Williams | DreMail King | |||
Greenville | Josh McLendon | Josh McLendon | |||
Greenville | Josh McLendon | Josh McLendon | |||
Grissom | Josh McLendon | Chip English | |||
Gulf Shores | Matt Blake | Matt Blake | |||
Hale County | Rod Hudson | Rod Hudson | |||
Hale County | Rod Hudson | Mark Hastings | |||
Haleyville | Chris Musso | Chris Musso | |||
Hamilton | Chris Musso | Chris Musso | |||
Hamilton | Rodney Stidham | Barry Peoples | |||
Hanceville | Cody McCain | Cody McCain | |||
Hanceville | Cody McCain | Cody McCain | |||
Hartselle | Bo Culver | Bryan Moore | |||
Hartselle | Bo Culver | Bryan Moore | |||
Hazel Green | Keith Register | Keith Register | |||
Hazel Green | Keith Register | Keith Register | |||
Headland | Danny Raines | Toby Greene | |||
Headland | Danny Raines | Toby Greene | |||
Headland | Danny Raines | Toby Greene | |||
Hillcrest Evergreen | Clinton Smith | Clinton Smith | |||
Hillcrest Evergreen | Clinton Smith | Clinton Smith | |||
Hillcrest Evergreen | Clinton Smith | Clinton Smith | |||
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa | Clinton Smith | Sam Adams | |||
Holly Pond | Michael Robertson | Michael Robertson | |||
Holly Pond | Michael Robertson | Michael Robertson | |||
Holly Pond | Michael Robertson | Chris Moss | |||
Holly Pond | Mike Bates | Chris Moss | |||
Holt | Curtis Graves | Curtis Graves | |||
Holt | Curtis Graves | Curtis Graves | |||
Holtville | Curtis Graves | Curtis Graves | |||
Holy Spirit | Jason Franklin | No Team | |||
Holy Spirit | Jason Franklin | No Team | |||
Hooper Academy | Tom Pinkston | Marty Baker | |||
Hooper Academy | Tom Pinkston | Marty Baker | |||
Hoover | Tom Pinkston | Marty Baker | |||
Hoover | Josh Niblett | Marty Baker | |||
Hoover | Josh Niblett | Josh Niblett | |||
Houston Academy | Jeremy Phillips | Jamie Riggs | |||
Houston County | Michael Atkins | Chip Harris | |||
Houston County | Michael Atkins | Chip Harris | |||
Houston County | Michael Atkins | Chip Harris | |||
Houston County | Michael Atkins | Chip Harris | |||
Hubbertville | Michael Atkins | Lamar Harris | |||
Huffman | Greg Patterson. | Greg Patterson. | |||
Huffman | Greg Patterson. | Greg Patterson. | |||
Huffman | Greg Patterson. | William F. Smith | |||
Huffman | Alex Wilson | William F. Smith | |||
Huntsville | Mark Fleetwood | Mark Fleetwood | |||
Ider | Mark Fleetwood | Miles Keith | |||
J.A.G. | Tate Leonard | Tate Leonard | |||
J.A.G. | Lee Carter | Rory Bell | |||
J.B. Pennington | Lee Carter | Rory Bell | |||
J.B. Pennington | Lee Carter | Rory Bell | |||
J.B. Pennington | Lee Carter | Todd Cassity | |||
J.F. Shields | Barry Jones | Barry Jones | |||
J.F. Shields | Barry Jones | Barry Jones | |||
J.F. Shields | Barry Jones | Barry Jones | |||
Jackson Academy | Cody Flournoy | Cody Flournoy | |||
Jackson-Olin | Tim Vakakes | Tim Vakakes | |||
Jackson-Olin | Tim Vakakes | Tim Vakakes | |||
Jackson-Olin | Tim Vakakes | Tim Vakakes | |||
James Clemens | Wade Waldrop | Tommy Miller | |||
Jasper | Bryan Moore | Philip Bailey | |||
Jasper | Bryan Moore | Philip Bailey | |||
Jasper | Bryan Moore | Philip Bailey | |||
Jemison | Bryan Moore | Philip Bailey | |||
Jemison | Blake Bradley | Philip Bailey | |||
John Carroll | Logan Colafrancesco | Will Mara | |||
John Carroll | Logan Colafrancesco | Will Mara | |||
LaFayette | James Lucas | Rudy Free | |||
LaFayette | James Lucas | Juan Williams | |||
Lakeside | Josh McConnell | Josh McConnell | |||
Lakeside | Josh McConnell | Josh McConnell | |||
Lanett | Clifford Story | Clifford Story | |||
Lawrence County | Rich Dutton | Rich Dutton | |||
Lee Huntsville | Jerry Ross | Rich Dutton | |||
Lee-Scott Academy | Robert Johnson | Jerry Ross | |||
LeFlore | Christopher Raymond | Jerry Hood | |||
LeFlore | Christopher Raymond | Jerry Hood | |||
LeFlore | Christopher Raymond | Jerry Hood | |||
LeFlore | Christopher Raymond | Christopher Raymond | |||
Leroy | Christopher Raymond | Jason Massey | |||
Leroy | Christopher Raymond | Jason Massey | |||
Leroy | Jason Massey | Jason Massey | |||
Lexington | Jason Lard | Jason Massey | |||
Lexington | Jason Lard | Jason Massey | |||
Loachapoka | L.C. Cole | Travis Lockett | |||
Locust Fork | L.C. Cole | Matt Plunkett | |||
Locust Fork | Matt Plunkett | Matt Plunkett | |||
Luverne | Shane Moye | Jason Rowell | |||
Luverne | Scott Rials | Jason Rowell | |||
Lynn | Scott Rials | Calvin Aldridge | |||
Madison County | Scott Sharp | Scott Sharp | |||
Madison County | Scott Sharp | Scott Sharp | |||
Mae Jemison | Scott Sharp | Scott Sharp | |||
Mae Jemison | Kelvis White | Scott Sharp | |||
Mae Jemison | Kelvis White | Harold Wells | |||
Marbury | Brad Abbott | Brad Abbott | |||
Marbury | Jason Wallace | Brad Abbott | |||
Marengo | Eberne Myrthil | Eberne Myrthil | |||
Marengo | Eberne Myrthil | Eberne Myrthil | |||
Marengo | Eberne Myrthil | Eberne Myrthil | |||
Marshall Christian | No Team | Darrell Higgins | |||
Marshall Christian | No Team | Rick Henry | |||
Marshall Christian | No Team | Rick Henry | |||
Marshall Christian | No Team | Rick Henry | |||
Mary Montgomery | No Team | Rick Henry | |||
Mary Montgomery | Stan McCain | Stan McCain | |||
McAdory | Stan McCain | Bart Sessions | |||
McAdory | Bart Sessions | Bart Sessions | |||
McGill-Toolen | Earnest Hill | Bart Sessions | |||
McGill-Toolen | Earnest Hill | Earnest Hill | |||
McIntosh | Renald Davis | Roosevelt Moore | |||
McIntosh | Renald Davis | Roosevelt Moore | |||
McKenzie | Renald Davis | Roosevelt Moore | |||
McKenzie | Tony Norris | Roosevelt Moore | |||
McKenzie | Tony Norris | Drew Luker | |||
McKenzie | Tony Norris | Drew Luker | |||
Meadowview Christian | Tony Norris | Shawn Sellers | |||
Meadowview Christian | Bob Taylor | Shawn Sellers | |||
Meadowview Christian | Bob Taylor | Shawn Sellers | |||
Meadowview Christian | Bob Taylor | Shawn Sellers | |||
Meek | David Norwood | Shawn Sellers | |||
Meek | David Norwood | Houston Powell | |||
Meek | David Norwood | Houston Powell | |||
Millry | Greg Crager | Rod Isaac | |||
Millry | Greg Crager | Greg Crager | |||
Mobile Christian | Ronnie Cottrell | Ronnie Cottrell | |||
Monroe County | Mitchell Turberville | Mitchell Turberville | |||
Monroe County | Marshall Locke | Mitchell Turberville | |||
Monroe County | Marshall Locke | Marshall Locke | |||
Montevallo | Brandon Wilcox | Blake Boren | |||
Montevallo | Brandon Wilcox | Blake Boren | |||
Montgomery Academy | Gary Nelson | Blake Boren | |||
Montgomery Academy | Gary Nelson | Robert Johnson | |||
Montgomery Academy | Gary Nelson | Robert Johnson | |||
Moody | Gary Nelson | Adam Wallace | |||
Moody | Adam Wallace | Adam Wallace | |||
Morgan Academy | Josh Thacker | Adam Wallace | |||
Morgan Academy | Josh Thacker | Danny Raines | |||
Morgan Academy | Josh Thacker | Danny Raines | |||
Mortimer Jordan | Dustan Goode | Dustan Goode | |||
Mortimer Jordan | Dustan Goode | Dustan Goode | |||
Murphy | Michael Easley | Michael Easley | |||
Murphy | Rico Jackson | Rico Jackson | |||
New Brockton | Zack Holmes | Zack Holmes | |||
New Hope | Zack Holmes | Trey Sullivan | |||
New Hope | Trey Sullivan | Trey Sullivan | |||
North Jackson | Tommy Merrell | Chandler Tygard | |||
North Jackson | Chandler Tygard | Chandler Tygard | |||
North River Christian | Maurice Adams | Chandler Tygard | |||
North River Christian | Maurice Adams | Kevin Boswell | |||
North River Christian | Maurice Adams | Kevin Boswell | |||
North Sand Mountain | Maurice Adams | Kevin Boswell | |||
Northridge | Keith Kirby | Keith Kirby | |||
Northridge | Mike Vickery | Mike Vickery | |||
Northside | Mike Vickery | Chris Hilliker | |||
Northside | Chris Hilliker | Chris Hilliker | |||
Northside Methodist Academy | Jason Hurst | Chris Hilliker | |||
Northside Methodist Academy | Jason Hurst | Jason Hurst | |||
Oak Grove | Anthony Jones | Anthony Jones | |||
Oak Grove | Pat Burchfield | Anthony Jones | |||
Oak Grove | Pat Burchfield | Zac Glaze | |||
Oak Grove | Pat Burchfield | Zac Glaze | |||
Oak Mountain | Pat Burchfield | Cris Bell | |||
Oak Mountain | Cris Bell | Cris Bell | |||
Oaks | No Team | ||||
Oaks | No Team | ||||
Ohatchee | No Team | ||||
Ohatchee | Scott Martin | ||||
Ohatchee | Scott Martin | Scott Martin | |||
Opelika | Erik Speakman | Erik Speakman | |||
Opp | Brent Hill | Erik Speakman | |||
Opp | Brent Hill | Brent Hill | |||
Orange Beach | Brent Hill | Brent Hill | |||
Orange Beach | Brent Hill | Brent Hill | |||
Orange Beach | Brent Hill | Brent Hill | |||
Orange Beach | Brent Hill | Chase Smith | |||
Oxford | Brent Hill | Keith Etheredge | |||
Park Crossing | Clayton Harris | L.C. Cole | |||
Park Crossing | Clayton Harris | L.C. Cole | |||
Park Crossing | Clayton Harris | L.C. Cole | |||
Park Crossing | Clayton Harris | L.C. Cole | |||
Park Crossing | Clayton Harris | L.C. Cole | |||
Parker | Andre Robinson | Frank Warren | |||
Paul Bryant | Jonathan Lindsey | Jonathan Lindsey | |||
Pelham | Tom Causey | Tom Causey | |||
Pelham | Tom Causey | Tom Causey | |||
Pelham | Tom Causey | Tom Causey | |||
Pell City | Tom Causey | Tom Causey | |||
Pell City | Tom Causey | Tom Causey | |||
Pell City | Tom Causey | Wayne Lee | |||
Percy Julian | Wayne Lee | Eric Hudson | |||
Percy Julian | Eric Hudson | Eric Hudson | |||
Phil Campbell | Kevin Barnwell | Eric Hudson | |||
Pickens Academy | Adam Lawler | Adam Lawler | |||
Pickens Academy | Scott Pennington | Adam Lawler | |||
Pickens Academy | Scott Pennington | Scott Pennington | |||
Pickens Academy | Scott Pennington | Scott Pennington | |||
Piedmont | Steve Smith | Michael Williams | |||
Pike County | Steve Smith | Steve Smith | |||
Pike County | Steve Smith | Fred Holland | |||
Pike County | Fred Holland | Fred Holland | |||
Pike Liberal Arts | Gene Allen | Fred Holland | |||
Pike Liberal Arts | Gene Allen | Mario White | |||
Pike Liberal Arts | Gene Allen | Mario White | |||
Pike Liberal Arts | Gene Allen | Mario White | |||
Pike Road | Gene Allen | Mario White | |||
Pike Road | Gene Allen | Patrick Browning | |||
Pike Road | Patrick Browning | Patrick Browning | |||
Pinson Valley | Patrick Browning | Patrick Browning | |||
Pinson Valley | Patrick Nix | Patrick Browning | |||
Pinson Valley | Patrick Nix | Sam Shade | |||
Pinson Valley | Patrick Nix | Sam Shade | |||
Pinson Valley | Patrick Nix | Sam Shade | |||
Plainview | Luke Pruitt | Luke Pruitt | |||
Plainview | Nick Ledbetter | Nick Ledbetter | |||
Pleasant Home | Darrell LeBeaux | Darrell LeBeaux | |||
Pleasant Home | Richard Mercer | Darrell LeBeaux | |||
Pleasant Home | Richard Mercer | Richard Mercer | |||
Prattville | Caleb Ross | Jonathan Nix | |||
Prattville | Caleb Ross | Caleb Ross | |||
Prattville Christian | Caleb Ross | Jeremy Carter | |||
Prattville Christian | Jeremy Carter | Jeremy Carter | |||
Priceville | Chris Foster | Chris Foster | |||
R.C. Hatch | Jammie Abraham | No Team | |||
R.C. Hatch | Jammie Abraham | No Team | |||
R.C. Hatch | Jammie Abraham | No Team | |||
Ragland | Derrick Sewell | No Team | |||
Ramsay | Reuben Nelson | Reuben Nelson | |||
Randolph | Blake Killen | David Lloyd | |||
Randolph | Blake Killen | David Lloyd | |||
Red Bay | Michael D. Jackson | Michael D. Jackson | |||
Rehobeth | Matt Johnson | Matt Johnson | |||
Rehobeth | Donny Gillian | Matt Johnson | |||
Rehobeth | Donny Gillian | Pate Harrison | |||
Robertsdale | Kyle Stanford | Kyle Stanford | |||
Robertsdale | Kyle Stanford | Kyle Stanford | |||
Rogers | Jerry Fulks | Kyle Stanford | |||
Russell County | Mark Rose | Mark Rose4/Brandon Hall | |||
Russell County | Mark Rose | Mark Rose4/Brandon Hall | |||
Russellville | Mark Rose | Mark Rose4/Brandon Hall | |||
Saks | Jonathan Miller | Jonathan Miller | |||
Sand Rock | Steven Chesnut | Alan Heath | |||
Sand Rock | Steven Chesnut | Alan Heath | |||
Sardis | Gene Hill | Gene Hill | |||
Sardis | Gene Hill | Gene Hill | |||
Satsuma | Gene Hill | Gene Hill | |||
Scottsboro | Don Jacobs | Don Jacobs | |||
Scottsboro | Don Jacobs | Don Jacobs | |||
Section | Don Jacobs | Don Jacobs | |||
Selma | Willie Gandy | Willie Gandy | |||
Shades Valley | David Partridge | Willie Gandy | |||
Shades Valley | David Partridge | Jamie Mitchell | |||
Sheffield | David Hufstedler | David Hufstedler | |||
Sheffield | David Hufstedler | David Hufstedler | |||
Sheffield | David Hufstedler | David Hufstedler | |||
Shelby County | Heath Childers | David Hufstedler | |||
Shoals Christian | Kelly Rushing | Kelly Rushing | |||
Shoals Christian | Kelly Rushing | Kelly Rushing | |||
Sidney Lanier | Kelly Rushing | Kelly Rushing | |||
Sipsey Valley | Scott Marchant | Scott Marchant | |||
Slocomb | Scott Marchant | Scott Marchant | |||
Slocomb | Scott Marchant | Scott Marchant | |||
Smiths Station | Mike Glisson | Mike Glisson | |||
Snook Christian | No Team | Mike Glisson | |||
Snook Christian | No Team | Keith Smith | |||
South Choctaw Academy | Charlie Taylor | Charlie Taylor | |||
South Choctaw Academy | Charlie Taylor | Charlie Taylor | |||
Southern Academy | Kevin Byrd | Kevin Byrd | |||
Southern Academy | Kevin Byrd | Kevin Byrd | |||
Southern Choctaw | Jeremy Noland | No Team | |||
Southern Choctaw | Jeremy Noland | No Team | |||
Southside Gadsden | Roland Bell | Roland Bell | |||
Southside Gadsden | Roland Bell | Gary Nelson | |||
Southside Gadsden | Ron Daugherty | Gary Nelson | |||
Southside Gadsden | Ron Daugherty | Gary Nelson | |||
Spain Park | Charles Moody Jr. | Shawn Raney | |||
Spain Park | Shawn Raney | Shawn Raney | |||
Spanish Fort | Shawn Raney | Shawn Raney | |||
Spanish Fort | Ben Blackmon | Ben Blackmon | |||
Sparkman | Ben Blackmon | Laron White | |||
Spring Garden | Arlton Hudson | Jason Howard | |||
Springville | Michael Graben | Jason Howard | |||
Springville | Michael Graben | Michael Graben | |||
Springwood | Michael Graben | John Gartman | |||
Springwood | John Gartman | John Gartman | |||
Springwood | John Gartman | John Gartman | |||
St. Clair County | Brooks Dampeer | John Gartman | |||
St. Clair County | Brooks Dampeer | Brooks Dampeer | |||
St. James | Brooks Dampeer | Brooks Dampeer | |||
St. James | Brooks Dampeer | Jimmy Perry | |||
St. John Paul II | Jimmy Perry | Jimmy Perry | |||
St. John Paul II | David Lloyd | Jimmy Perry | |||
St. John Paul II | David Lloyd | Robert Everett | |||
St. John Paul II | David Lloyd | Robert Everett | |||
St. Lukes | David Lloyd | Robert Everett | |||
St. Michael | Scott Phelps | Ronn Lee | |||
St. Michael | Scott Phelps | Paul Knapstein | |||
St. Michael | Scott Phelps | Paul Knapstein | |||
St. Pauls | Scott Phelps | Steve Mask | |||
St. Pauls | Steve Mask | Steve Mask | |||
Stanhope Elmore | Brian Bradford | Brian Bradford | |||
Straughn | Brian Bradford | Brian Bradford | |||
Straughn | Brian Bradford | Bradley Stephens | |||
Straughn | Joel Williams | Bradley Stephens | |||
Straughn | Joel Williams | Bradley Stephens | |||
Success Unlimited | Bill Granger | Bradley Stephens | |||
Success Unlimited | Bill Granger | Carlos McGilvery | |||
Sulligent | Bill Granger | Daniel Merchant | |||
Sumiton Christian | David Powell | David Powell | |||
Sumiton Christian | David Powell | David Powell | |||
Sumter Central | David Powell | No Team | |||
Sumter Central | Scottie Jones | No Team | |||
Susan Moore | Scottie Jones | No Team | |||
Susan Moore | Heath Lauderdale | Heath Lauderdale | |||
Sylacauga | Matt Griffith | Pat Thompson | |||
Sylacauga | Matt Griffith | Andrew Zow | |||
Sylacauga | Matt Griffith | Andrew Zow | |||
Sylvania | Matt Griffith | Andrew Zow | |||
Sylvania | Matt Griffith | Matt Putnam | |||
Sylvania | Matt Putnam | Matt Putnam | |||
Tabernacle | Brent Hubbert | Brent Hubbert | |||
Tabernacle | Keith Dabbs | Clint Chase | |||
Tabernacle | Keith Dabbs | Clint Chase | |||
Talladega | Keith Dabbs | Clint Chase | |||
Talladega | Shannon Felder | Shannon Felder | |||
Talladega | Shannon Felder | Shannon Felder | |||
Talladega County Central | Shannon Felder | Chris Mahand | |||
Talladega County Central | Chris Mahand | Chris Mahand | |||
Tallassee | Mike Battles Jr. | Mike Battles Jr. | |||
Tanner | Mike Battles Jr. | Mike Battles Jr. | |||
Tarrant | Oscar Bonds | Oscar Bonds | |||
Tarrant | Eric Johnson | Oscar Bonds | |||
Tarrant | Eric Johnson | Eric Johnson | |||
Tharptown | Eric Johnson | Kevin Lacey | |||
Tharptown | Kevin Lacey | Kevin Lacey | |||
Theodore | Eric Collier | Eric Collier | |||
Thomasville | Eric Collier | Jack Hankins Jr. | |||
Thomasville | Jack Hankins Jr. | Jack Hankins Jr. | |||
Thomasville | Jack Hankins Jr. | Jack Hankins Jr. | |||
Trinity | Barry Loyal | Daryl Davis | |||
Trinity | Barry Loyal | Granger Shook | |||
Trinity | Barry Loyal | Granger Shook | |||
Trinity Christian Homeschool | Barry Loyal | ||||
Trinity Christian Homeschool | Barry Loyal | ||||
Tuscaloosa Academy | Barry Loyal | Todd Bradford | |||
Tuscaloosa Academy | John Copeland | Todd Bradford | |||
Tuscaloosa Academy | John Copeland | Todd Bradford | |||
Tuscaloosa County | David Arsenault | David Arsenault | |||
Tuscaloosa County | David Arsenault | Jay Todd | |||
Tuscaloosa County | Jay Todd | Jay Todd | |||
Valiant Cross Academy | Terry Curtis | Willie Spears | |||
Valiant Cross Academy | Terry Curtis | Willie Spears | |||
Valiant Cross Academy | Terry Curtis | Willie Spears | |||
Valley | Buster Daniel | Adam Hunter | |||
Valley | Buster Daniel | Adam Hunter | |||
Valley Head | Heath Vincent | Adam Hunter | |||
Valley Head | Heath Vincent | Heath Vincent | |||
Verbena | Heath Vincent | Josh Robinson | |||
Verbena | Josh Robinson | Josh Robinson | |||
Vestavia Hills | Buddy Anderson | Josh Robinson | |||
Vestavia Hills | Buddy Anderson | Buddy Anderson | |||
Vestavia Hills | Buddy Anderson | Buddy Anderson | |||
Victory Baptist | Buddy Anderson | Jim Hardy | |||
Victory Baptist | Jim Hardy | Jim Hardy | |||
Victory Christian | Bruce Breland | Jim Hardy | |||
Vigor | Bruce Breland | Bruce Breland | |||
Vigor | Deric Scott | John McKenzie | |||
Vigor | Deric Scott | John McKenzie | |||
Vina | Ben Guin | John McKenzie | |||
Vina | Ben Guin | Ben Guin | |||
W.S. Neal | Stephen Robinson | Stephen Robinson | |||
W.S. Neal | Stephen Robinson | Andro Williams | |||
W.S. Neal | Andro Williams | Andro Williams | |||
Washington County | Devin Roberts | Jeff Smith | |||
Washington County | Devin Roberts | Ed Brown | |||
Washington County | Devin Roberts | Ed Brown | |||
Waterloo | Devin Roberts | Ed Brown | |||
Waterloo | Brad Palmer | Michael Williams. | |||
Waterloo | Brad Palmer | Michael Williams. | |||
Weaver | Justin Taylor | Michael Williams. | |||
Weaver | Justin Taylor | Justin Taylor | |||
Wenonah | Justin Taylor | Daniel Flowers | |||
Wenonah | Daniel Flowers | Daniel Flowers | |||
West Blocton | Daniel Flowers | Daniel Flowers | |||
West Blocton | Eric Hiott | Daniel Flowers | |||
West Blocton | Eric Hiott | Eric Hiott | |||
West End Walnut Grove | Eric Hiott | Kyle Davis | |||
West End Walnut Grove | Kyle Davis | Kyle Davis | |||
West Morgan | Shelby Davis | Mikel Riggs | |||
West Morgan | Mikel Riggs | Mikel Riggs | |||
West Point | Mikel Riggs | Mikel Riggs | |||
West Point | Don Farley | Mikel Riggs | |||
Westbrook Christian | Drew Noles | Drew Noles | |||
Wetumpka | Louis LeBlanc | Louis LeBlanc | |||
Wetumpka | Tim Perry | Tim Perry | |||
White Plains | Chandler Tyree | Tim Perry | |||
Whitesburg Christian | Chandler Tyree | Chandler Tyree | |||
Whitesburg Christian | Chandler Tyree | Chandler Tyree | |||
Whitesburg Christian | Chandler Tyree | Michael Harper | |||
Wilcox Academy | Woodie Beck | Woodie Beck | |||
Wilcox Central | Woodie Beck | Woodie Beck | |||
Wilcox Central | Woodie Beck | No Team | |||
Wilcox Central | Reggie Powell | No Team | |||
Williamson | Dedrick Sumpter | Dedrick Sumpter | |||
Williamson | Dedrick Sumpter | Dedrick Sumpter | |||
Williamson | Dedrick Sumpter | Dedrick Sumpter | |||
Wilson | Dedrick Sumpter | Dedrick Sumpter | |||
Winston County | David McKinney | David McKinney | |||
Winterboro | Alan Beckett | Skylar Mansfield | |||
Woodland | Alan Beckett | Skylar Mansfield | |||
Woodland | Alan Beckett | Skylar Mansfield | |||
Woodland | Alan Beckett | Skylar Mansfield | |||
Woodland | Alan Beckett | Blair Armstrong | |||
Woodlawn | Jerry Davenport | Gentrell Eatman | |||
Woodlawn | Jerry Davenport | Gentrell Eatman | |||
Woodville | Jerry Davenport | Gentrell Eatman | |||
Woodville | Jerry Davenport | Tyler Vann | |||
Woodville | Jay Powell | Tyler Vann | |||
Zion Chapel | Randy Bryant | Randy Bryant | |||
Zion Chapel | Randy Bryant | Randy Bryant | |||
Zion Chapel | Randy Bryant | Randy Bryant | |||
David Parker
AHSFHS.org
dparker@ahsfhs.org
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Brantley won an amazing 62 consecutive region games between 2002-2010.
Brantley won an amazing 62 consecutive region games between 2002-2010.