2019 Second Round Matchups
Tweet Share on Facebook
7A
Prattville (9-2) at Central Phenix City (10-1)
Auburn (8-3) at McGill-Toolen (11-0)
Hoover (9-2) at James Clemens (9-2)
Florence (7-4) at Thompson (9-1)
6A
Stanhope Elmore (9-2) at Park Crossing (4-7)
Spanish Fort (6-4) at Wetumpka (6-5)
Eufaula (9-2) at Hueytown (10-1)
St. Pauls (8-3) at Opelika (9-1)
Athens (8-3) at Clay-Chalkville (9-2)
Oxford (10-1) at Cullman (6-5)
Pinson Valley (8-2) at Fort Payne (9-2)
Muscle Shoals (11-0) at Gardendale (8-3)
5A
Faith Academy (11-0) at Pleasant Grove (10-1)
Ramsay (9-2) at Valley (7-4)
Briarwood (10-1) at Jackson (6-5)
Bibb County (11-0) at Greenville (7-4)
Mortimer Jordan (9-2) at Guntersville (8-2)
Scottsboro (9-2) at Center Point (8-3)
Alexandria (8-2) at Madison County (9-2)
Central Clay County (9-2) at Jasper (11-0)
4A
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Talladega (6-4)
Handley (7-4) at Catholic Montgomery (11-0)
Lincoln (9-2) at Andalusia (8-3)
Hillcrest Evergreen (7-4) at American Christian (10-1)
Priceville (8-3) at Northside (10-1)
Jacksonville (9-2) at St. John Paul II (9-2)
Oneonta (8-3) at Deshler (8-3)
Fairview (9-2) at Anniston (7-4)
3A
St. James (10-1) at Flomaton (10-1)
T.R. Miller (7-4) at Montgomery Academy (7-4)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Gordo (11-0)
Mobile Christian (6-4) at Pike Road (11-0)
Geraldine (7-4) at B.B. Comer (6-5)
Lauderdale County (9-2) at Piedmont (10-1)
Randolph County (10-1) at Westminster Christian (8-2)
Susan Moore (11-0) at Walter Wellborn (10-1)
2A
Goshen (8-3) at Leroy (9-2)
Lafayette (6-4) at Ariton (9-2)
Reeltown (10-1) at J.U. Blacksher (9-2)
Luverne (11-0) at G.W. Long (9-2)
Westbrook Christian (8-3) at North Sand Mountain (8-3)
Collinsville (10-1) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (10-1) at Fyffe (11-0)
Sulligent (9-2) at Red Bay (11-0)
1A
Maplesville (8-2) at Sweet Water (9-1)
Notasulga (6-4) at Brantley (10-1)
Elba (8-3) at Lanett (10-0)
Millry (10-1) at Isabella (11-0)
Spring Garden (10-1) at Hackleburg (5-6)
Pickens County (9-2) at Falkville (7-4)
South Lamar (10-1) at Mars Hill (11-0)
Donoho (9-1) at Decatur Heritage Christian (11-0)
AISA-AAAA
Glenwood School (8-3) at Tuscaloosa Academy (8-3)
Bessemer Academy (9-3) at Monroe Academy (9-2)
AISA-AAA
Patrician Academy (5-6) at Autauga Academy (7-2)
Edgewood Academy (9-2) at Escambia Academy (8-3)
AISA-AA
Southern Academy (8-1) at Crenshaw Christian (10-0)
Wilcox Academy (10-1) at Chambers Academy (10-1)
David Parker
AHSFHS.org
dparker@ahsfhs.org
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
The Prattville Lions won 56 consecutive regular season games between 2001 and 2007.
The Prattville Lions won 56 consecutive regular season games between 2001 and 2007.