News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2019 Season Matchups - Week Eleven




     Week Eleven
Thursday, October 31

   6A
         Bessemer City at Minor
         Pinson Valley at Lee Huntsville

   5A
         Fairfield at Central Tuscaloosa

   2A
         Samson at New Brockton


   INTERCLASS
         Athens at Austin
         Auburn at Park Crossing
         Clarke County at Thomasville
         Dallas County at Ellwood Christian
         Flomaton at Southern Choctaw
         Hackleburg at Phil Campbell
         Holt at Brookwood
         LeFlore at Selma
         Monroe County at Excel
         Pickens County at Gordo
         Southside Selma at A.L. Johnson
         Springwood at Lee-Scott Academy
         Success Unlimited at Edgewood Academy
         Sulligent at South Lamar
         Susan Moore at Cleveland
         Tanner at East Limestone
         Vinemont at Cold Springs
         Wilcox Academy at Lowndes Academy
         Williamson at Vigor


Friday, November 1

   AISA-A
         Meadowview Christian at Crenshaw Christian

   7A
         Alma Bryant at Murphy
         Baker at Mary Montgomery
         Enterprise at Theodore
         Fairhope at McGill-Toolen
         Foley at Davidson

   6A
         Blount at Daphne
         Carver Birmingham at Fort Payne
         Chelsea at Pell City
         Gulf Shores at B.C. Rain
         Helena at Calera
         Homewood at Paul Bryant
         Saraland at Spanish Fort
         St. Pauls at Robertsdale

   5A
         Alexandria at Chilton County
         Demopolis at Jackson
         St. Clair County at Shelby County

   4A
         Anniston at Childersburg
         Montevallo at Lincoln
         Northside at Sipsey Valley

   3A
         Geraldine at Piedmont

   2A
         Gaston at Cedar Bluff
         Houston County at Highland Home
         Southeastern at Asbury
         Westbrook Christian at Sand Rock

   1A
         Fruitdale at Red Level
         Hubbertville at Phillips Bear Creek
         J.F. Shields at A.L. Johnson
         Verbena at Isabella
         Waterloo at Brilliant


   INTERCLASS
         Abbeville at Headland
         Abbeville Christian at Macon-East Academy
         Alabama Christian at Weaver
         Albertville at Guntersville
         Aliceville at Greene County
         American Christian at Bibb County
         Arab at North Jackson
         Ashville at Vincent
         Autauga Academy at Glenwood School
         Autaugaville at Central Hayneville
         B.T. Washington at Russell County
         Barbour County at Bullock County
         Bayside Academy at Satsuma
         Brantley at Goshen
         Brewer at Priceville
         Briarwood at Hueytown
         Buckhorn at Grissom
         Carroll at Ashford
         Central Florence at Russellville
         Charles Henderson at Baldwin County
         Cherokee at Sheffield
         Cherokee County at Southside Gadsden
         Clay-Chalkville at Gadsden City
         Clements at Hatton
         Colbert County at Lauderdale County
         Collinsville at Valley Head
         Cottage Hill Christian at St. Lukes
         Cottonwood at Kinston
         Curry at Carbon Hill
         D.A.R. at Brindlee Mountain
         Decatur at Sparkman
         Donoho at Woodland
         Dora at Fayette County
         Dothan High at Jeff Davis
         Douglas at St. John Paul II
         East Lawrence at R.A. Hubbard
         Elkmont at Falkville
         Elmore County at Tallassee
         Escambia County at Francis Marion
         Eufaula at Smiths Station
         Fairview at Holly Pond
         Faith Academy at Lumberton MS
         Fayetteville at B.B. Comer
         Flomaton at Southern Choctaw
         Fort Dale Academy at Escambia Academy
         Fultondale at Tarrant
         G.W. Long at Houston Academy
         Gaylesville at Alabama School Deaf
         Geneva at Calhoun
         Glencoe at West End Walnut Grove
         Good Hope at Hanceville
         Greensboro at Hale County
         Guntersville at Albertville
         Hamilton at Haleyville
         Handley at Central Clay County
         Hartselle at Scottsboro
         Hillcrest Tuscaloosa at James Clemens
         Holtville at Marbury
         Hoover at IMG Academy FL
         Ider at Spring Garden
         J.B. Pennington at Oneonta
         Jackson Academy at Clarke Prep
         Jackson-Olin at Parker
         Jasper at Deshler
         Jemison at West Blocton
         Lakeside at Pike Liberal Arts
         Lamar County at Maplesville
         Lawrence County at Rogers
         Leroy at Millry
         Lexington at Mars Hill
         Lynn at Winston County
         Madison Academy at Brooks
         McIntosh at Choctaw County
         McKenzie at Beulah
         Monroe County at Excel
         Moody at Talladega
         Morgan Academy at Cornerstone Christian
         Mountain Brook at Gardendale
         New Hope at Coosa Christian
         North Sand Mountain at Pisgah
         Northside Methodist Academy at R.F. Munroe FL
         Pace FL at Oak Mountain
         Oakman at Corner
         Ohatchee at Pleasant Valley
         Opp at Luverne
         Oxford at Sumter Central
         Patrician Academy at Pickens Academy
         Plainview at Crossville
         Pleasant Grove at Leeds
         Prattville Christian at Horseshoe Bend
         R.C. Hatch at Keith
         Ranburne at White Plains
         Randolph at Columbia
         Randolph County at Wadley
         Red Bay at Wilson
         Sardis at Hokes Bluff
         Shades Valley at Spain Park
         Sidney Lanier at Prattville
         Slocomb at Geneva County
         Southside Selma at Loachapoka
         Sumiton Christian at Victory Christian
         Sweet Water at Pike County
         Sylvania at Fyffe
         T.R. Miller at W.S. Neal
         Talladega County Central at Central Coosa
         Thorsby at Billingsley
         Trinity at St. James
         Tuscaloosa County at Northridge
         Valley at Benjamin Russell
         Vestavia Hills at Huffman
         Vina at Tharptown
         West Limestone at Ardmore
         West Point at Cordova
         Wilcox Central at Marengo
         Woodlawn at Midfield
         Woodville at Section
         Zion Chapel at Pleasant Home






Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Florida State head coach Bobby Bowden was a star quarterback at Woodlawn high school in Birmingham.