News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,391 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2019 Season Scores - Week 9



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 9
Thursday, October 17

   7A
         Florence 31,  Grissom 14

   6A
         Eufaula 20,  Carver Montgomery 7

   4A
         Jacksonville 40,  White Plains 14

   3A
         East Lawrence 21,  Phil Campbell 19

   2A
         Section 35,  Asbury 0


   INTERCLASS


Friday, October 18

   AISA-AAA
         Tuscaloosa Academy 21,  Glenwood School 14
         Bessemer Academy 49,  Lee-Scott Academy 20
         Macon-East Academy 41,  Success Unlimited 18
         Fort Dale Academy 59,  Northside Methodist Academy 58
         Monroe Academy 27,  Pike Liberal Arts 0

   AISA-AA
         Escambia Academy 47,  South Choctaw Academy 0
         Edgewood Academy 35,  Lakeside 28
         Lowndes Academy 37,  Clarke Prep 19
         Patrician Academy 48,  Hooper Academy 20

   AISA-A
         Southern Academy 59,  Cornerstone Christian 0
         Crenshaw Christian 22,  Wilcox Academy 15
         Chambers Academy 42,  Meadowview Christian 0
         Jackson Academy 44,  Sparta Academy 12

   7A
         Auburn 17,  Prattville 3
         Bob Jones 36,  Austin 28
         Theodore 21,  Davidson 7
         Enterprise 29,  Lee Montgomery 27
         Hewitt-Trussville 24,  Tuscaloosa County 21
         Huntsville 24,  Gadsden City 14
         James Clemens 49,  Sparkman 3
         Central Phenix City 49,  Jeff Davis 6
         McGill-Toolen 28,  Alma Bryant 0
         Thompson 33,  Mountain Brook 21
         Baker 31,  Murphy 28
         Spain Park 35,  Oak Mountain 28
         Hoover 35,  Vestavia Hills 28

   6A
         Mae Jemison 27,  Albertville 21
         Muscle Shoals 49,  Athens 21
         St. Pauls 35,  B.C. Rain 8
         Bessemer City 41,  Brookwood 0
         Buckhorn 42,  Lee Huntsville 26
         Benjamin Russell 54,  Calera 14
         Homewood 35,  Carver Birmingham 13
         Minor 37,  Chelsea 35
         Clay-Chalkville 26,  Oxford 21
         Decatur 59,  Columbia 0
         Cullman 15,  Hartselle 10
         Fort Payne 45,  Hazel Green 28
         Helena 49,  Jackson-Olin 21
         Paul Bryant 22,  Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 16
         Hueytown 34,  McAdory 20
         Opelika 38,  Stanhope Elmore 14
         Park Crossing 44,  Russell County 33
         Pelham 14,  Northridge 13
         Pinson Valley 44,  Pell City 0
         Wetumpka 31,  Selma 14
         Gardendale 35,  Shades Valley 13

   5A
         Etowah 34,  Alexandria 10
         Boaz 24,  Southside Gadsden 15
         Beauregard 46,  Carroll 22
         Center Point 44,  Moody 10
         Corner 35,  West Point 7
         Sardis 28,  Crossville 0
         Demopolis 43,  Jemison 0
         Hayden 21,  Dora 6
         East Limestone 30,  Brewer 21
         Faith Academy 27,  Jackson 7
         Guntersville 50,  Ardmore 7
         Hamilton 17,  Lawrence County 16
         Jasper 31,  Russellville 0
         Satsuma 37,  LeFlore 8
         Madison County 56,  Arab 42
         Chilton County 38,  Marbury 21
         Mortimer Jordan 56,  Springville 20
         Pleasant Grove 42,  Fairfield 14
         Briarwood 21,  Ramsay 20
         Scottsboro 21,  Madison Academy 12
         Shelby County 28,  Central Tuscaloosa 14
         Munford 48,  St. Clair County 0
         Central Clay County 28,  Sylacauga 0
         Charles Henderson 27,  Tallassee 0
         Rehobeth 12,  Valley 7
         Citronelle 18,  Vigor 7
         Greenville 48,  Wilcox Central 0
         Parker 42,  Woodlawn 12

   4A
         Oneonta 35,  Anniston 34
         Trinity 48,  Ashford 14
         B.T. Washington 42,  Alabama Christian 37
         Hokes Bluff 28,  Cherokee County 27
         Lincoln 35,  Childersburg 0
         Clarke County 54,  Monroe County 15
         Cleburne County 50,  Ashville 20
         Good Hope 42,  Curry 6
         Dale County 39,  Headland 30
         Elmore County 35,  Dallas County 30
         St. John Paul II 63,  Danville 35
         Rogers 76,  Elkmont 29
         UMS-Wright 31,  Escambia County 8
         Fairview 42,  Randolph 20
         American Christian 55,  Greensboro 6
         Fayette County 27,  Haleyville 13
         Handley 49,  Leeds 27
         Hillcrest Evergreen 35,  Williamson 7
         Talladega 41,  Holtville 14
         West Morgan 51,  North Jackson 46
         Cordova 41,  Oak Grove 26
         D.A.R. 38,  Priceville 13
         Montevallo 56,  Sipsey Valley 0
         Andalusia 49,  W.S. Neal 12
         West Blocton 56,  Sumter Central 0
         West Limestone 28,  Brooks 24
         Central Florence 36,  Wilson 0

   3A
         Gordo 56,  Carbon Hill 7
         Clements 31,  Colbert Heights 25
         Dadeville 35,  Beulah 14
         Mobile Christian 49,  Excel 0
         Geneva 28,  Slocomb 21
         Susan Moore 34,  Geraldine 6
         Glencoe 27,  Weaver 6
         Fultondale 33,  Hanceville 8
         Holt 15,  Lamar County 6
         Westminster Christian 27,  Lauderdale County 19
         Locust Fork 28,  Midfield 8
         Pike Road 42,  Montgomery Academy 14
         Plainview 39,  New Hope 31
         Oakman 49,  Hale County 14
         Pike County 44,  Opp 13
         Piedmont 52,  B.B. Comer 14
         Sylvania 55,  Pisgah 24
         St. James 55,  Prattville Christian 13
         Providence Christian 14,  Straughn 13
         Randolph County 36,  Saks 6
         Bullock County 35,  Southside Selma 24
         Flomaton 44,  Thomasville 21
         J.B. Pennington 27,  Vinemont 18
         Walter Wellborn 35,  Pleasant Valley 14
         Wicksburg 21,  Houston Academy 10
         Winfield 15,  Greene County 12

   2A
         Aliceville 26,  Sumiton Christian 0
         Ariton 29,  G.W. Long 21
         Abbeville 76,  Barbour County 6
         Cedar Bluff 40,  Ider 6
         Chickasaw 35,  Southern Choctaw 22
         Colbert County 27,  Sheffield 20
         Cottage Hill Christian 48,  Choctaw County 12
         Fayetteville 27,  Horseshoe Bend 0
         Daleville 70,  Geneva County 51
         Goshen 56,  Central Hayneville 6
         Highland Home 35,  New Brockton 28
         Cottonwood 40,  Houston County 14
         Leroy 27,  J.U. Blacksher 7
         LaFayette 48,  Central Coosa 6
         Luverne 59,  Calhoun 6
         Fyffe 62,  North Sand Mountain 14
         Ohatchee 20,  Ranburne 7
         Collinsville 35,  Sand Rock 0
         Red Bay 50,  Tanner 21
         Tarrant 24,  Cold Springs 20
         Addison 37,  Tharptown 7
         Reeltown 42,  Vincent 6
         R.C. Hatch 50,  Washington County 0
         West End Walnut Grove 46,  Gaston 28
         Westbrook Christian 42,  Woodland 12
         Southeastern 25,  Winston County 16
         Samson 35,  Zion Chapel 19

   1A
         Linden 66,  A.L. Johnson 12
         Wadley 32,  Autaugaville 8
         Pickens County 32,  Berry Fayette 13
         Brantley 47,  McKenzie 6
         Hackleburg 38,  Cherokee 8
         Decatur Heritage Christian 44,  Gaylesville 6
         Donoho 42,  Victory Christian 12
         Florala 34,  Pleasant Home 8
         Keith 30,  Francis Marion 18
         Millry 53,  Fruitdale 12
         Hubbertville 29,  Brilliant 14
         Isabella 60,  Ellwood Christian 6
         Sweet Water 62,  J.F. Shields 20
         Georgiana 56,  Kinston 42
         Lanett 40,  Verbena 0
         Loachapoka 38,  Talladega County Central 26
         Marengo 36,  McIntosh 0
         Marion County 35,  Meek 20
         Notasulga 37,  Billingsley 14
         Elba 63,  Red Level 14
         South Lamar 38,  Lynn 19
         Spring Garden 69,  Appalachian 34
         R.A. Hubbard 29,  Valley Head 18
         Vina 44,  Shoals Christian 12
         Mars Hill 51,  Waterloo 19
         Winterboro 60,  Ragland 25
         Woodville 71,  Coosa Christian 56


   INTERCLASS
         Catholic Montgomery 26,  T.R. Miller 21
         Cleveland 60,  Douglas 14
         Dothan High 56,  Godby FL 13
         Hatton 16,  Lexington 12


Saturday, October 19

   7A
         Foley 28,  Mary Montgomery 21

   6A
         Daphne 45,  Gulf Shores 7
         Blount 27,  Spanish Fort 10

   3A
         Bayside Academy 17,  St. Michael 3


   INTERCLASS
         Alabama School Deaf 56,  Mississippi School Deaf TN 42



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hazlewood won an amazing seventeen consecutive region championships from 1986-2002.