News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,391 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2019 Season Scores - Week 11



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 11
Thursday, October 31

   7A
         Davidson 13,  Foley 3

   6A
         Minor 14,  Bessemer City 13
         Pinson Valley 47,  Lee Huntsville 0


   INTERCLASS
         Austin 38,  Athens 16
         Auburn 44,  Park Crossing 28
         Thomasville 21,  Clarke County 14
         Dallas County 70,  Ellwood Christian 0
         Flomaton 22,  Southern Choctaw 8
         Brookwood 38,  Holt 0
         Lawrence County 41,  Rogers 20
         Monroe County 32,  Excel 24
         Slocomb 49,  Geneva County 42
         Southside Selma 66,  A.L. Johnson 0
         Lee-Scott Academy 26,  Springwood 20
         Williamson 18,  Vigor 0


Friday, November 1

   AISA-A
         Crenshaw Christian 68,  Meadowview Christian 0

   7A
         Murphy 35,  Alma Bryant 0
         Baker 36,  Mary Montgomery 0
         Enterprise 28,  Theodore 27
         McGill-Toolen 27,  Fairhope 20

   6A
         Blount 28,  Daphne 19
         Fort Payne 39,  Carver Birmingham 24
         Chelsea 24,  Pell City 14
         B.C. Rain 26,  Gulf Shores 14
         Helena 21,  Calera 3
         Paul Bryant 31,  Homewood 28
         Saraland 17,  Spanish Fort 16
         St. Pauls 41,  Robertsdale 19

   5A
         Chilton County 21,  Alexandria 14
         Demopolis 32,  Jackson 27
         Central Tuscaloosa 27,  Fairfield 16
         Shelby County 61,  St. Clair County 21

   4A
         Anniston 28,  Childersburg 0
         Lincoln 38,  Montevallo 34
         Northside 32,  Sipsey Valley 0

   3A
         Piedmont 35,  Geraldine 14

   2A
         Cedar Bluff 40,  Gaston 14
         Highland Home 54,  Houston County 6
         Southeastern 53,  Asbury 14
         Westbrook Christian 38,  Sand Rock 19

   1A
         Fruitdale 40,  Red Level 8
         Hubbertville 48,  Phillips Bear Creek 16
         Isabella 53,  Verbena 6
         Waterloo 40,  Brilliant 19


   INTERCLASS
         Abbeville 14,  Headland 8
         Macon-East Academy 48,  Abbeville Christian 12
         Alabama Christian 52,  Weaver 0
         Guntersville 24,  Albertville 21
         Aliceville 50,  Greene County 28
         Bibb County 14,  American Christian 0
         Arab 56,  North Jackson 26
         Ashville 41,  Vincent 14
         Autauga Academy 43,  Glenwood School 0
         Central Hayneville 28,  Autaugaville 16
         Russell County 35,  B.T. Washington 6
         Bullock County 64,  Barbour County 6
         Satsuma 46,  Bayside Academy 44
         Brantley 47,  Goshen 14
         Priceville 20,  Brewer 16
         Briarwood 7,  Hueytown 0
         Grissom 41,  Buckhorn 14
         Carroll 50,  Ashford 28
         Russellville 27,  Central Florence 8
         Baldwin County 20,  Charles Henderson 14
         Sheffield 50,  Cherokee 6
         Cherokee County 28,  Southside Gadsden 7
         Clay-Chalkville 31,  Gadsden City 21
         Hatton 26,  Clements 20
         Lauderdale County 55,  Colbert County 7
         Collinsville 42,  Valley Head 8
         Cottage Hill Christian 62,  St. Lukes 0
         Cottonwood 35,  Kinston 13
         Carbon Hill 21,  Curry 20
         D.A.R. 43,  Brindlee Mountain 8
         Sparkman 21,  Decatur 14
         Donoho 35,  Woodland 6
         Fayette County 27,  Dora 7
         Jeff Davis 39,  Dothan High 13
         St. John Paul II 47,  Douglas 7
         East Lawrence 47,  R.A. Hubbard 0
         Falkville 55,  Elkmont 0
         Tallassee 41,  Elmore County 7
         Escambia County 24,  Francis Marion 16
         Eufaula 41,  Smiths Station 14
         Fairview 35,  Holly Pond 8
         Faith Academy 34,  Lumberton MS 14
         B.B. Comer 37,  Fayetteville 21
         Escambia Academy 48,  Fort Dale Academy 28
         Fultondale 43,  Tarrant 0
         G.W. Long 28,  Houston Academy 14
         Gaylesville 38,  Alabama School Deaf 32
         Geneva 42,  Calhoun 20
         West End Walnut Grove 49,  Glencoe 0
         Good Hope 28,  Hanceville 18
         Greensboro 36,  Hale County 27
         Stanhope Elmore 28,  Greenville 0
         Guntersville 24,  Albertville 21
         Hamilton 28,  Haleyville 14
         Central Clay County 40,  Handley 21
         Scottsboro 10,  Hartselle 7
         James Clemens 49,  Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 26
         Marbury 36,  Holtville 14
         IMG Academy FL 38,  Hoover 7
         Spring Garden 42,  Ider 20
         Oneonta 21,  J.B. Pennington 7
         Clarke Prep 27,  Jackson Academy 0
         Jackson-Olin 40,  Parker 7
         Jasper 35,  Deshler 17
         West Blocton 44,  Jemison 8
         Lakeside 35,  Pike Liberal Arts 34
         Maplesville 34,  Lamar County 7
         Millry 35,  Leroy 14
         Mars Hill 38,  Lexington 14
         Lynn 26,  Winston County 20
         Brooks 40,  Madison Academy 30
         Choctaw County 58,  McIntosh 0
         Beulah 56,  McKenzie 6
         Moody 21,  Talladega 14
         Morgan Academy 42,  Cornerstone Christian 13
         Mountain Brook 13,  Gardendale 10
         New Hope 68,  Coosa Christian 29
         North Sand Mountain 49,  Pisgah 18
         Oak Mountain 27,  Pace FL 24
         Corner 29,  Oakman 28
         Ohatchee 41,  Pleasant Valley 8
         Luverne 26,  Opp 0
         Oxford 52,  Sumter Central 0
         Patrician Academy 35,  Pickens Academy 13
         Crossville 28,  Plainview 12
         Pleasant Grove 49,  Leeds 9
         Horseshoe Bend 22,  Prattville Christian 20
         Keith 30,  R.C. Hatch 18
         Ranburne 48,  White Plains 34
         Randolph 44,  Columbia 14
         Randolph County 30,  Wadley 8
         Red Bay 39,  Wilson 14
         Hokes Bluff 35,  Sardis 12
         Spain Park 14,  Shades Valley 7
         Prattville 38,  Sidney Lanier 24
         Victory Christian 28,  Sumiton Christian 16
         Pike County 25,  Sweet Water 7
         Fyffe 42,  Sylvania 0
         T.R. Miller 7,  W.S. Neal 6
         Central Coosa 42,  Talladega County Central 14
         Thorsby 42,  Billingsley 13
         St. James 14,  Trinity 7
         Tuscaloosa County 42,  Northridge 17
         Benjamin Russell 14,  Valley 0
         Vestavia Hills 53,  Huffman 0
         Tharptown 13,  Vina 0
         Cold Springs 28,  Vinemont 8
         West Limestone 43,  Ardmore 8
         Cordova 21,  West Point 7
         Marengo 22,  Wilcox Central 8
         Midfield 36,  Woodlawn 30
         Section 28,  Woodville 14
         Zion Chapel 20,  Pleasant Home 0



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Hazlewood Golden Bears have won 11 state titles. The most of any team in any classification since the playoffs began in 1966.