News

We now have 822 teams &  
177,651 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2018 Season Scores - Week 4



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 4
Thursday, September 13

   AISA-AAA
         Tuscaloosa Academy 15,  Bessemer Academy 14

   AISA-A
         Marengo Academy 46,  Meadowview Christian 0

   7A
         Auburn 21,  Lee Montgomery 17

   6A
         Park Crossing 18,  Northview 10

   5A
         Parker 54,  John Carroll 0

   3A
         T.R. Miller 40,  St. Michael 0

   1A
         Francis Marion 28,  Holy Spirit 17


   INTERCLASS


Friday, September 14

   AISA-AAA
         Morgan Academy 22,  Glenwood School 14
         Pike Liberal Arts 10,  Macon-East Academy 8
         Monroe Academy 55,  Northside Methodist Academy 7
         Success Unlimited 38,  Fort Dale Academy 34

   AISA-AA
         Lakeside 38,  Coosa Valley Academy 22
         Escambia Academy 35,  Patrician Academy 7
         Edgewood Academy 53,  Evangel Christian Academy 6
         Lowndes Academy 27,  Hooper Academy 7
         South Choctaw Academy 27,  Clarke Prep 26
         Autauga Academy 63,  Springwood 0

   AISA-A
         Pickens Academy 22,  Cornerstone Christian 21
         Crenshaw Christian 57,  Sparta Academy 0
         Jackson Academy 58,  Snook Christian 0
         Chambers Academy 42,  Southern Academy 7
         Wilcox Academy 47,  Abbeville Christian 6

   7A
         Austin 31,  Gadsden City 10
         Florence 39,  Bob Jones 28
         Central Phenix City 49,  Prattville 6
         McGill-Toolen 21,  Davidson 0
         Foley 30,  Alma Bryant 17
         Sparkman 17,  Grissom 13
         Hewitt-Trussville 56,  Hoover 28
         James Clemens 62,  Huntsville 19
         Thompson 35,  Oak Mountain 21
         Smiths Station 22,  Enterprise 16
         Mountain Brook 24,  Spain Park 14
         Theodore 17,  Fairhope 10
         Vestavia Hills 28,  Tuscaloosa County 19

   6A
         Daphne 40,  B.C. Rain 6
         Saraland 38,  Baldwin County 10
         McAdory 16,  Bessemer City 12
         Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 62,  Brookwood 0
         Albertville 20,  Buckhorn 8
         Stanhope Elmore 35,  Calera 12
         Jackson-Olin 22,  Chelsea 0
         Pinson Valley 28,  Clay-Chalkville 21
         Cullman 48,  Columbia 8
         Athens 29,  Decatur 27
         Sidney Lanier 22,  Eufaula 20
         Fort Payne 48,  Mae Jemison 47
         Hartselle 15,  Muscle Shoals 14
         Hazel Green 78,  Lee Huntsville 35
         Homewood 48,  Helena 6
         Minor 28,  Pelham 21
         Paul Bryant 23,  Northridge 16
         Wetumpka 30,  Opelika 28
         Spanish Fort 54,  Robertsdale 18
         Benjamin Russell 25,  Selma 20
         St. Pauls 11,  Blount 7

   5A
         Boaz 14,  Alexandria 7
         Ardmore 33,  Arab 24
         Briarwood 46,  Woodlawn 0
         Center Point 32,  Munford 0
         Central Clay County 42,  Springville 6
         Chilton County 29,  Central Tuscaloosa 26
         Citronelle 28,  LeFlore 20
         Jasper 35,  Corner 20
         Demopolis 44,  Marbury 7
         Dora 37,  Hamilton 12
         Crossville 31,  Douglas 7
         Russellville 48,  Hayden 13
         Madison Academy 45,  Brewer 7
         Mortimer Jordan 28,  St. Clair County 3
         Ramsay 32,  Pleasant Grove 9
         Beauregard 38,  Rehobeth 7
         Etowah 36,  Sardis 0
         Vigor 40,  Satsuma 3
         Guntersville 21,  Scottsboro 7
         Bibb County 30,  Shelby County 24
         Sylacauga 21,  Moody 14
         Tallassee 24,  Carroll 21
         Greenville 14,  Valley 7
         Fairfield 26,  Wenonah 0
         Lawrence County 43,  West Point 7
         Jackson 53,  Wilcox Central 8

   4A
         Anniston 28,  Cleburne County 8
         Handley 43,  B.T. Washington 6
         Brooks 49,  Wilson 14
         Catholic Montgomery 28,  Alabama Christian 8
         Holtville 35,  Childersburg 12
         Clarke County 46,  W.S. Neal 13
         Curry 35,  Oak Grove 6
         Sumter Central 30,  Dallas County 22
         Deshler 35,  Central Florence 14
         Talladega 47,  Elmore County 21
         St. John Paul II 28,  Fairview 13
         Fayette County 35,  Cordova 12
         Northside 43,  Haleyville 22
         Hillcrest Evergreen 27,  Escambia County 0
         Jacksonville 56,  Cherokee County 21
         Lincoln 42,  Leeds 21
         Andalusia 48,  Monroe County 0
         North Jackson 75,  D.A.R. 41
         Hokes Bluff 49,  Oneonta 7
         Randolph 47,  Priceville 21
         Sipsey Valley 18,  Greensboro 14
         Headland 42,  Trinity 13
         American Christian 52,  West Blocton 0
         West Limestone 27,  Elkmont 7
         West Morgan 28,  Danville 24
         White Plains 32,  Ashville 20
         UMS-Wright 19,  Williamson 0

   3A
         Thomasville 22,  Bayside Academy 0
         Geraldine 49,  Brindlee Mountain 0
         Bullock County 22,  Dadeville 17
         Locust Fork 44,  East Lawrence 6
         Flomaton 35,  Excel 12
         Fultondale 35,  J.B. Pennington 6
         B.B. Comer 40,  Glencoe 7
         Gordo 40,  Oakman 13
         Lamar County 53,  Greene County 34
         Carbon Hill 42,  Hale County 21
         Holly Pond 22,  Hanceville 6
         Houston Academy 52,  Opp 0
         Colbert Heights 40,  Lauderdale County 34
         St. James 35,  Montgomery Academy 13
         Pisgah 13,  New Hope 0
         Phil Campbell 15,  Clements 7
         Piedmont 27,  Randolph County 22
         Pike County 27,  Geneva 22
         Beulah 27,  Prattville Christian 7
         Providence Christian 35,  Wicksburg 12
         Saks 42,  Walter Wellborn 13
         Slocomb 21,  Straughn 6
         Pike Road 34,  Southside Selma 6
         Susan Moore 20,  Plainview 14
         Midfield 40,  Vinemont 20
         Weaver 40,  Pleasant Valley 13
         Westminster Christian 39,  Lexington 0
         Winfield 42,  Holt 7

   2A
         Abbeville 32,  Geneva County 7
         Aliceville 30,  Sulligent 0
         Ariton 34,  Houston County 0
         Highland Home 56,  Calhoun 0
         Cedar Bluff 26,  Sand Rock 0
         Fayetteville 17,  Central Coosa 8
         New Brockton 46,  Central Hayneville 12
         Ohatchee 45,  Cleveland 6
         Colbert County 68,  Tharptown 0
         Cottonwood 35,  Barbour County 20
         Daleville 32,  G.W. Long 8
         Fyffe 54,  Collinsville 24
         Ider 28,  Section 6
         J.U. Blacksher 36,  Choctaw County 16
         Thorsby 18,  LaFayette 14
         Luverne 47,  Zion Chapel 14
         North Sand Mountain 54,  Asbury 14
         Chickasaw 20,  R.C. Hatch 12
         Addison 39,  Red Bay 12
         Reeltown 41,  Horseshoe Bend 0
         Goshen 18,  Samson 0
         Sheffield 17,  Hatton 16
         Leroy 14,  Southern Choctaw 12
         Cold Springs 33,  Sumiton Christian 14
         Cottage Hill Christian 54,  Washington County 13
         Westbrook Christian 62,  West End Walnut Grove 35
         Tarrant 39,  Winston County 8
         Ranburne 41,  Woodland 0

   1A
         Isabella 53,  A.L. Johnson 0
         Brantley 34,  Florala 6
         Marion County 49,  Brilliant 14
         Donoho 14,  Winterboro 8
         Marengo 46,  Fruitdale 0
         Georgiana 55,  McKenzie 0
         Hubbertville 47,  Meek 28
         Keith 46,  Ellwood Christian 6
         Lanett 48,  Autaugaville 0
         Pickens County 62,  Lynn 16
         Linden 38,  Maplesville 27
         Mars Hill 64,  Phillips Bear Creek 0
         Sweet Water 34,  Millry 6
         Red Level 15,  Pleasant Home 14
         R.A. Hubbard 41,  Decatur Heritage Christian 20
         Talladega County Central 22,  Ragland 0
         South Lamar 56,  Berry Fayette 20
         Spring Garden 33,  Notasulga 14
         St. Lukes 49,  McIntosh 6
         Falkville 55,  Valley Head 6
         Billingsley 48,  Verbena 8
         Victory Christian 40,  Appalachian 12
         Cherokee 60,  Vina 0
         Wadley 50,  Loachapoka 12
         Waterloo 47,  Hackleburg 34
         Woodville 34,  Gaylesville 20


   INTERCLASS
         Shoals Christian 27,  Alabama School Deaf 24
         Carver Montgomery 34,  Baker 0
         Satellite FL 24,  Gulf Shores 19
         Montevallo 64,  Jemison 41
         Oxford 62,  Charles Henderson 0
         Sylvania 24,  Gaston 8
         Good Hope 32,  Tanner 0



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hazlewood won five consecutive state championships from 1988-1992. During this span the Golden Bears won 29 playoff games in a row.