News

We now have 822 teams &  
177,651 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Top Ten This Week 

      
Class 1A
1       Lanett does not play   
2       Linden does not play   
3       Maplesville at Lamar County  
4       St. Lukes at #3 Cottage Hill Christian  
5       South Lamar at Sulligent  
6       Georgiana does not play   
7       Falkville at Elkmont  
8       Marengo at Wilcox Central  
9       Elba at Tate FL  
10       Mars Hill at Lexington  
      
Class 2A
1       Fyffe at Sylvania  
2       Ohatchee vs. Pleasant Valley  
3       Cottage Hill Christian vs. #4 St. Lukes  
4       Thorsby vs. Billingsley  
5       Luverne at Opp  
6       Highland Home at Houston County  
7       Reeltown does not play   
8       Abbeville vs. #7 Headland  
9       Collinsville vs. Valley Head  
10       Ranburne vs. White Plains  
      
Class 3A
1       Randolph County vs. Wadley  
2       Mobile Christian vs. Citronelle  
3       Winfield does not play   
4       Saks does not play   
5       Piedmont at Geraldine  
6       Fultondale vs. Tarrant  
7       Westminster Christian does not play   
8       Gordo at Pickens County  
9       Pike County at Sweet Water  
10       Thomasville at Clarke County  
      
Class 4A
1       UMS-Wright does not play   
2       Jacksonville does not play   
3       Brooks at #4 Madison Academy  
4       Hokes Bluff at Sardis  
5       American Christian vs. Bibb County  
6       North Jackson at Arab  
7       Headland at #8 Abbeville  
8       Northside vs. Sipsey Valley  
9       Fayette County at Dora  
10       Good Hope vs. Hanceville  
      
Class 5A
1       Etowah does not play   
2       Vigor at Williamson  
3       Demopolis vs. Jackson  
4       Madison Academy vs. #3 Brooks  
5       Ramsay does not play   
6       Greenville vs. Stanhope Elmore  
7       Mortimer Jordan does not play   
8       Briarwood vs. Hueytown  
9       Jasper vs. Deshler  
10       East Limestone at Tanner  
      
Class 6A
1       Pinson Valley at Lee Huntsville  
2       Spanish Fort at #3 Saraland  
3       Saraland vs. #2 Spanish Fort  
4       Clay-Chalkville vs. Gadsden City  
5       Hartselle vs. Scottsboro  
6       Jackson-Olin vs. Parker  
7       Muscle Shoals does not play   
8       Oxford vs. Sumter Central  
9       Wetumpka does not play   
10       Homewood vs. Paul Bryant  
      
Class 7A
1       Central Phenix City does not play   
2       Thompson does not play   
3       Hoover vs. IMG Academy FL  
4       Auburn vs. Park Crossing  
5       McGill-Toolen at Fairhope  
6       Hewitt-Trussville does not play   
7       James Clemens at Hillcrest Tuscaloosa  
8       Theodore at Enterprise  
9       Mountain brook vs. Gardendale  
10       Austin at Athens  
      
Class AISA
1       Autauga Academy at Athens  
2       Monroe Academy at Athens  
3       Chambers Academy at Athens  
4       Bessemer Academy at Athens  
5       Escambia Academy at Athens  
6       Morgan Academy at Athens  
7       Pike Liberal Arts at Athens  
8       Crenshaw Christian at Athens  
9       Tuscaloosa Academy at Athens  
10       Macon-East Academy at Athens  






Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Robby James has won nine AISA State Championships during his career at Catherine Academy, Morgan Academy and Marengo Academy.