News

We now have 822 teams &  
177,651 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2018 Season Matchups - Week Eleven




     Week Eleven
Thursday, November 1

   6A
         B.C. Rain at Gulf Shores
         Minor at Bessemer City

   1A
         A.L. Johnson at J.F. Shields
         Isabella at Verbena


   INTERCLASS
         Ashford at Wicksburg
         Austin at Athens
         Billingsley at Thorsby
         Brookwood at Holt
         Central Coosa at Talladega County Central
         Citronelle at Mobile Christian
         Cold Springs at Vinemont
         Excel at Monroe County
         Fayette County at Dora
         Francis Marion at Escambia County
         Gadsden City at Clay-Chalkville
         Geneva County at Slocomb
         Haleyville at Hamilton
         Houston Academy at G.W. Long
         Kinston at Cottonwood
         Phil Campbell at Hackleburg
         Pleasant Valley at Ohatchee
         Priceville at Brewer
         Selma at LeFlore
         South Lamar at Sulligent
         Spain Park at Shades Valley
         Sparkman at Decatur
         Stanhope Elmore at Greenville
         Thomasville at Clarke County
         Thompson at Crestview FL
         Valley Head at Collinsville
         Weaver at Alabama Christian


Friday, November 2

   AISA-AAA
         Glenwood School at Pike Liberal Arts
         Macon-East Academy at Morgan Academy
         Northside Methodist Academy at Bessemer Academy
         Tuscaloosa Academy at Monroe Academy

   AISA-AA
         Clarke Prep at Edgewood Academy
         Coosa Valley Academy at Escambia Academy
         Lakeside at South Choctaw Academy
         Patrician Academy at Autauga Academy

   AISA-A
         Jackson Academy at Southern Academy
         Marengo Academy at Wilcox Academy
         Pickens Academy at Crenshaw Christian
         Snook Christian at Chambers Academy

   7A
         Davidson at Foley
         Mary Montgomery at Baker
         McGill-Toolen at Fairhope
         Murphy at Alma Bryant
         Theodore at Enterprise

   6A
         Calera at Helena
         Daphne at Blount
         Fort Payne at Carver Birmingham
         Paul Bryant at Homewood
         Pell City at Chelsea
         Pinson Valley at Lee Huntsville
         Robertsdale at St. Pauls
         Spanish Fort at Saraland

   5A
         Central Tuscaloosa at Fairfield
         Chilton County at Alexandria
         Jackson at Demopolis
         Shelby County at St. Clair County

   4A
         Childersburg at Anniston
         Lincoln at Montevallo
         Sipsey Valley at Northside

   3A
         Piedmont at Geraldine

   2A
         Asbury at Southeastern
         Cedar Bluff at Gaston
         Highland Home at Houston County
         New Brockton at Samson
         Sand Rock at Westbrook Christian

   1A
         Brilliant at Waterloo
         Phillips Bear Creek at Hubbertville


   INTERCLASS
         Alabama School Deaf at Gaylesville
         Ardmore at West Limestone
         B.B. Comer at Fayetteville
         Baldwin County at Charles Henderson
         Benjamin Russell at Valley
         Beulah at McKenzie
         Bibb County at American Christian
         Brindlee Mountain at D.A.R.
         Brooks at Madison Academy
         Bullock County at Barbour County
         Calhoun at Geneva
         Carbon Hill at Curry
         Center Point at Oak Mountain
         Central Clay County at Handley
         Central Hayneville at Autaugaville
         Cleveland at Susan Moore
         Columbia at Randolph
         Coosa Christian at New Hope
         Cordova at West Point
         Corner at Oakman
         Crossville at Plainview
         Dothan at Carroll
         East Limestone at Tanner
         Elba at Tate FL
         Ellwood Christian at Dallas County
         Mount Olive MS at Faith Academy
         Falkville at Elkmont
         Fyffe at Sylvania
         Gardendale at Mountain Brook
         Gordo at Pickens County
         Goshen at Brantley
         Greene County at Aliceville
         Hale County at Greensboro
         Hanceville at Good Hope
         Hatton at Clements
         Headland at Abbeville
         Hokes Bluff at Sardis
         Holly Pond at Fairview
         IMG Academy FL at Hoover
         Horseshoe Bend at Prattville Christian
         Hueytown at Briarwood
         Huffman at Vestavia Hills
         James Clemens at Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
         Jeff Davis at Northview
         Keith at R.C. Hatch
         Lauderdale County at Colbert County
         Leeds at Pleasant Grove
         Luverne at Opp
         Maplesville at Lamar County
         Marbury at Holtville
         Marengo at Wilcox Central
         Mars Hill at Lexington
         Midfield at Woodlawn
         Millry at Leroy
         North Jackson at Arab
         Northridge at Tuscaloosa County
         Oneonta at J.B. Pennington
         Park Crossing at Auburn
         Parker at Jackson-Olin
         Pike County at Sweet Water
         Pisgah at North Sand Mountain
         Pleasant Home at Zion Chapel
         Prattville at Sidney Lanier
         R.A. Hubbard at East Lawrence
         Rogers at Lawrence County
         Russell County at B.T. Washington
         Russellville at Central Florence
         Satsuma at Bayside Academy
         Scottsboro at Hartselle
         Section at Woodville
         Sheffield at Cherokee
         Smiths Station at Eufaula
         Southern Choctaw at Flomaton
         Southside Gadsden at Cherokee County
         Spring Garden at Ider
         St. James at Trinity
         St. John Paul II at Douglas
         St. Lukes at Cottage Hill Christian
         Sumter Central at Oxford
         Talladega at Moody
         Tallassee at Elmore County
         Tarrant at Fultondale
         Tharptown at Vina
         Victory Christian at Sumiton Christian
         Vigor at Williamson
         Vincent at Ashville
         W.S. Neal at T.R. Miller
         Wadley at Randolph County
         West Blocton at Jemison
         West End Walnut Grove at Glencoe
         White Plains at Ranburne
         Wilson at Red Bay
         Winston County at Lynn
         Woodland at Donoho






Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Thomasville scored 54 points against Gulf Shores in the first quarter of a game in 2003. They managed to hang on for an 81-14 win.