News

We now have 819 teams &  
175,329 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2017 Season Scores - Week 10



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 10
Thursday, October 26

   7A
         Auburn 27,  Jeff Davis 0

   6A
         Gardendale 42,  Center Point 25
         Minor 28,  Jasper 7
         Parker 33,  Jackson-Olin 28
         Pinson Valley 39,  Carver Birmingham 15

   5A
         Central Clay County 41,  Talladega 6
         Beauregard 61,  Lincoln 26
         Mortimer Jordan 49,  Hayden 13
         Wenonah 26,  St. Clair County 7
         Williamson 42,  Wilcox Central 0

   3A
         Southside Selma 58,  Central Coosa 0
         Fultondale 48,  Locust Fork 7

   2A
         Cleveland 33,  Cold Springs 0
         R.C. Hatch 22,  Francis Marion 12
         Sulligent 27,  Lamar County 7

   1A
         Hubbertville 34,  Brilliant 14
         Linden 46,  J.F. Shields 8
         Lynn 27,  Decatur Heritage Christian 13
         Marengo 52,  McIntosh 0


   INTERCLASS
         Chambers Academy 44,  Springwood 35
         Crenshaw Christian 55,  Edgewood Academy 28
         Macon-East Academy 38,  Southern Academy 14
         Autauga Academy 42,  Morgan Academy 0


Friday, October 27

   AISA-AAA
         Lee-Scott Academy 21,  Pike Liberal Arts 7

   AISA-AA
         Pickens Academy 60,  Kingwood Christian 0

   7A
         Fairhope 42,  Alma Bryant 21
         Foley 10,  Baker 7
         Bob Jones 48,  Buckhorn 20
         Lee Montgomery 49,  Enterprise 27
         Hewitt-Trussville 44,  James Clemens 13
         Huntsville 38,  Gadsden City 35
         Mountain Brook 25,  Huffman 19
         Davidson 31,  Murphy 14
         Oak Mountain 29,  Spain Park 3
         Central Phenix City 56,  Prattville 20
         Sparkman 30,  Grissom 7
         McGill-Toolen 20,  Theodore 0
         Thompson 32,  Hoover 25
         Vestavia Hills 28,  Tuscaloosa County 0

   6A
         Austin 69,  Athens 28
         Spanish Fort 42,  B.C. Rain 6
         Bessemer City 49,  Brookwood 28
         Blount 55,  Gulf Shores 30
         Cullman 24,  Brewer 0
         Chelsea 24,  Helena 17
         Hartselle 54,  Columbia 0
         Muscle Shoals 28,  Decatur 6
         Florence 49,  Hazel Green 27
         Fort Payne 19,  Pell City 14
         Homewood 23,  Hueytown 7
         Shades Valley 49,  John Carroll 36
         Baldwin County 16,  LeFlore 8
         McAdory 22,  Northridge 9
         Northview 21,  Dothan 3
         Park Crossing 30,  Clay-Chalkville 7
         Opelika 41,  Pelham 21
         Daphne 35,  Robertsdale 7
         Carver Montgomery 31,  Russell County 14
         Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 43,  Selma 8
         Southside Gadsden 20,  Albertville 18
         Sidney Lanier 35,  Stanhope Elmore 7
         Wetumpka 27,  Benjamin Russell 17

   5A
         Russellville 44,  Ardmore 6
         Briarwood 21,  Pleasant Grove 14
         Central Tuscaloosa 28,  Dallas County 16
         Sylacauga 42,  Cleburne County 6
         Alexandria 60,  Crossville 14
         Boaz 58,  Douglas 0
         Brooks 21,  East Limestone 14
         Moody 13,  Fairfield 12
         Springville 24,  Fairview 0
         St. Pauls 35,  Faith Academy 7
         Carroll 14,  Greenville 8
         Guntersville 42,  Arab 0
         Charles Henderson 45,  Headland 12
         Jackson 31,  Citronelle 0
         Demopolis 48,  Jemison 7
         Lee Huntsville 41,  St. John Paul II 7
         Mae Jemison 32,  Lawrence County 27
         Calera 63,  Marbury 0
         Eufaula 47,  Rehobeth 0
         Etowah 47,  Scottsboro 27
         Woodlawn 34,  Shelby County 32
         West Point 27,  Curry 18

   4A
         Oneonta 27,  Anniston 7
         Bibb County 35,  Sipsey Valley 28
         Catholic Montgomery 19,  Alabama Christian 8
         Jacksonville 45,  Cherokee County 21
         Childersburg 48,  Dadeville 14
         Dale County 45,  Ashford 18
         Tallassee 34,  Elmore County 10
         Dora 35,  Good Hope 7
         Hale County 31,  Greensboro 8
         Fayette County 34,  Haleyville 28
         Handley 34,  Holtville 21
         West Blocton 42,  Holt 6
         Madison Academy 51,  D.A.R. 6
         Munford 26,  Leeds 13
         Northside 38,  Oak Grove 0
         Priceville 28,  Danville 21
         Rogers 23,  Wilson 7
         Saks 35,  Hokes Bluff 19
         Sardis 28,  Randolph 20
         Thomasville 30,  Satsuma 28
         St. James 56,  Trinity 14
         UMS-Wright 43,  Monroe County 14
         W.S. Neal 27,  Escambia County 8
         Deshler 20,  West Limestone 14
         Westminster Christian 31,  Madison County 21
         Ashville 26,  White Plains 20
         Hamilton 19,  Winfield 6

   3A
         Beulah 46,  B.B. Comer 26
         Montevallo 28,  Carbon Hill 22
         Clarke County 27,  T.R. Miller 17
         Clements 7,  Elkmont 0
         Mobile Christian 34,  Cottage Hill Christian 10
         Daleville 30,  Opp 25
         Colbert Heights 44,  East Lawrence 2
         Hillcrest Evergreen 38,  Excel 7
         Bayside Academy 21,  Flomaton 0
         Wicksburg 41,  Geneva 7
         North Sand Mountain 20,  Geraldine 13
         Ohatchee 48,  Glencoe 6
         Gordo 38,  Greene County 32
         Holly Pond 40,  Vinemont 9
         Providence Christian 35,  Houston Academy 14
         J.B. Pennington 35,  Susan Moore 7
         Lauderdale County 39,  Colbert County 0
         West Morgan 31,  Lexington 21
         Montgomery Academy 26,  Prattville Christian 3
         American Christian 35,  Oakman 20
         Plainview 36,  New Hope 3
         Weaver 29,  Pleasant Valley 6
         Randolph County 28,  Walter Wellborn 7
         Slocomb 32,  Straughn 10
         Sylvania 56,  Brindlee Mountain 0

   2A
         Aliceville 56,  Billingsley 20
         Ariton 50,  Samson 6
         Sand Rock 55,  Asbury 6
         Geneva County 44,  Barbour County 0
         Falkville 20,  Tanner 16
         Reeltown 55,  Fayetteville 0
         Cottonwood 28,  G.W. Long 10
         Fyffe 56,  Gaston 0
         Leroy 48,  J.U. Blacksher 8
         Lanett 42,  LaFayette 16
         Luverne 48,  Central Hayneville 6
         Mars Hill 48,  Hatton 20
         New Brockton 48,  Calhoun 0
         Red Bay 22,  Phil Campbell 20
         Ranburne 24,  Vincent 10
         Collinsville 35,  Section 14
         Southern Choctaw 18,  Chickasaw 10
         St. Lukes 41,  Choctaw County 6
         Thorsby 34,  Keith 22
         West End Walnut Grove 26,  Winston County 19
         Ider 28,  Westbrook Christian 0
         Woodland 29,  Horseshoe Bend 19
         Elba 62,  Zion Chapel 0

   1A
         Millry 48,  A.L. Johnson 8
         Ragland 48,  Appalachian 14
         Pickens County 60,  Berry Fayette 0
         Brantley 55,  McKenzie 1
         Cedar Bluff 34,  Spring Garden 7
         Wadley 58,  Donoho 0
         Isabella 70,  Ellwood Christian 0
         Kinston 58,  Florala 50
         Holy Spirit 49,  Marion County 6
         Georgiana 40,  Houston County 14
         Maplesville 56,  Loachapoka 6
         Highland Home 40,  Notasulga 14
         Pleasant Home 38,  Red Level 14
         Hackleburg 30,  Shoals Christian 0
         R.A. Hubbard 45,  Southeastern 0
         Meek 36,  Sumiton Christian 21
         Sweet Water 63,  Fruitdale 0
         Vina 14,  Tharptown 7
         Cherokee 48,  Waterloo 14
         Winterboro 16,  Victory Christian 14
         Coosa Christian 28,  Woodville 7


   INTERCLASS
         Abbeville 32,  Bullock County 14
         Glenwood School 49,  Abbeville Christian 7
         B.T. Washington 46,  Chilton County 16
         Clarke Prep 47,  Wilcox Academy 14
         Escambia Academy 34,  Bessemer Academy 28
         Alabama School Deaf 28,  Gaylesville 14
         Hooper Academy 53,  Evangel Christian Academy 12
         Lakeside 21,  Fort Dale Academy 7
         Lowndes Academy 42,  Coosa Valley Academy 14
         Cornerstone Christian 41,  North River Christian 0
         Jackson Academy 33,  Patrician Academy 0
         Goshen 24,  Pike County 14
         Ramsay 39,  Smiths Station 0
         Autaugaville 36,  Verbena 30



    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Ken Stabler, Bart Starr, Ozzie Newsome, John Stallworth, John Hannah and Buck Buchanan are all members of the NFL Hall of Fame and played high school football in Alabama.