News

We now have 819 teams &  
174,623 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





AIAA Schools 


     Share on Facebook         
      



           AIAA schools listed by their home cities.
Abbeville Henry County Training
Akron Akron Public
Alexander City Laurel
Aliceville R.J. Kirksey / Summerville
Andalusia Woodson / Covington County Training
Anniston South Highland
Anniston Barber Seminary
Anniston Cobb Avenue
Ashford Grimsley
Athens Trinity Athens
Atmore Escambia County Training
Attalla Norris
Auburn Drake / Lee County Training
Autaugaville Autauga County Training
Bay Minette Baldwin County Training
Beatrice Monroe County Training
Bessemer Abrams
Bessemer Westfield
Bessemer Dunbar
Bessemer Carver Bessemer
Birmingham Carver Birmingham
Birmingham Jackson-Olin / Western-Olin
Birmingham Ullman
Birmingham Hayes
Birmingham Parker
Birmingham Wenonah
Birmingham Muscoda / Muscoda
Birmingham Immaculata
Boligee Paramount / Greene County Training
Brewton Southern Normal
Brewton B.T. Washington Brewton
Brighton Brighton
Brundridge Hillcrest Brundridge
Butler East Choctaw
Camden Camden Academy
Camp Hill Tallapoosa County Training / Edward Bell
Carrollton Pickens County Training
Centre Hatcher
Centreville Davidson Centreville / Bibb County Training
Cherokee Cherokee Training
Childersburg Phylis Wheatley
Clanton Chilton County Training
Coffeeville Clarke County Training
Collinsville Gregory
Columbiana Shelby County Training
Courtland Central Courtland
Decatur Lakeside Decatur
Demopolis John Essex
Demopolis U.S. Jones
Dora T.S. Boyd / Dora Training
Dothan Carver Dothan
Douglasville Douglasville
Enterprise Coppinville
Eufaula McCoo
Eufaula Van Buren
Eutaw Carver Eutaw
Evergreen Conecuh County Training / Marshall
Fairfax Rehobeth Fairfax
Fairfield Oliver
Fairfield Fairfield Industrial
Fayette Fayette County Training / West Highland
Florence Burrell Slater
Foley Aaronville
Fort Payne Fred Douglas
Fultondale New Castle
Gadsden Carver Gadsden
Georgiana Austin Georgiana / Georgiana Training
Gordo Oak Lane / Oak Lane
Greensboro Hale County Training
Greenville Lomax Hannon
Greenville Southside Greenville / Greenville Training
Grove Hill Wilson Hall
Hartselle Morgan County Training
Hayneville Lowndes County Training
Hobson City Calhoun County Training
Holt Boteler
Homewood Rosedale
Hooper City Hooper City
Huntsville Councill
Jackson Harper
Jasper Walker County Training / Layton Davis
Lafayette Chambers County Training
Lanett Lafayette-Lanier
Leeds R.R. Moton
Leighton Leighton Training
Linden Linden Academy
Linden G.P. Austin
Lineville Clay County Training
Lisman Choctaw County Training
Livingston Sumter County Training
Luverne Woodford
Marion Westside Marion
Marion Lincoln Marion
McIntosh McIntosh Union
Midway Merritt
Millbrook Sandtown
Millers Ferry Millers Ferry / Wilcox County Training
Mobile Mobile County Training
Mobile Central Mobile
Mobile Dunbar Mobile
Mobile Trinity Gardens
Mobile LeFlore / Toulminville
Mobile Williamson
Monroeville Union Monroeville
Montevallo Prentice
Montgomery St. Jude
Montgomery Carver Montgomery
Montgomery B.T. Washington Montgomery
Moulton Moulton Training
Mt. Meigs Alabama Industrial
Munford O.S. Hill / Jenifer
Normal Councill Training
Northport Riverside / Tuscaloosa County Training
Opelika Darden / East Street
Orrville Keith
Ozark D.A. Smith
Pell City St. Clair County Training
Phenix City South Girard
Phenix City Mother Mary Mission
Powderly Powderly / Powderly
Prattville North Highland
Prichard Blount
Reform Hopewell
Roanoke Randolph County Training
Roba South Macon
Russellville Reedtown
Sardis Shiloh
Seale Mount Olive
Selma Hudson
Selma Tipton
Sheffield Sterling
Shorter D.C. Wolfe
Silas Shady Grove
Snow Hill Snow Hill
St. Elmo St. Elmo
Sunshine Sunshine
Sycamore R.R. Moton Sycamore
Sylacauga East Highland
Sylvan Springs Praco / Alden
Talladega Westside
Talladega Talladega County Central / Talladega County Training
Tallassee R.R. Moton Tallassee
Thomaston Marengo County Training
Thomasville A.L. Martin / Thomasville Public
Town Creek Tennessee Valley / Hillsboro
Troy Hillcrest Troy / Academy Street
Tuscaloosa Martin Luther / St. Pauls Tuscaloosa
Tuscaloosa Druid / Tuscaloosa Industrial
Tuscumbia Trenholm
Tuskegee Tuskegee Institute
Union Springs Carver Union Springs
Uniontown R.C. Hatch / Perry County Training
Vernon Todd / Lamar County Training
Vinson W.A. Jones
Warrior North Jefferson
Wedowee Wedowee
Wetumpka Doby / Elmore County Training
York West End York




David Parker
  AHSFHS.org
  dparker@ahsfhs.org





Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Alabama School for the Deaf won Deaf School National Championships in 1971, 1987, 1991, 2000, 2001 and 2002.