News

We now have 821 teams &  
177,057 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2015 Season Scores - Week 8



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 8
  Thursday, October 8

7A
Buckhorn 60, Sparkman 28  
Hazel Green 22, Huntsville 14  
Murphy 37, Foley 17  
Smiths Station 29, Jeff Davis 26  

6A
Benjamin Russell 42, Chelsea 24  
Lee Huntsville 21, Southside Gadsden 16  

5A
Columbia 62, St. John Paul II 21  
Dallas County 55, Wilcox Central 22  

4A
Oneonta 49, J.B. Pennington 13  

3A
Central Coosa 30, Beulah 14  

2A
New Brockton 60, Zion Chapel 3  

1A
Hackleburg 50, Vina 6  


  Friday, October 9

7A
Auburn 28, Lee Montgomery 14  
Baker 31, Alma Bryant 13  
Bob Jones 37, Grissom 0  
Central Phenix City 49, Triple A Focus Academy TX 0  
Enterprise 28, Prattville 20  
Fairhope 51, Mary Montgomery 36  
Hewitt-Trussville 35, Thompson 17  
Hoover 45, Tuscaloosa County 3  
James Clemens 13, Gadsden City 7  
McGill-Toolen 24, Davidson 0  
Oak Mountain 21, Mountain Brook 14  
Spain Park 21, Vestavia Hills 0  

6A
Albertville 16, Arab 7  
Bessemer City 59, Selma 0  
Briarwood 14, Pelham 0  
Clay-Chalkville 52, Shades Valley 14  
Daphne 28, Gulf Shores 7  
Dothan 43, Northview 42  
Florence 37, Athens 19  
Fort Payne 38, Scottsboro 21  
Gardendale 42, Woodlawn 6  
Hartselle 14, Cullman 13  
Huffman 19, Center Point 12  
McAdory 35, Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 14  
Minor 76, John Carroll 6  
Muscle Shoals 28, Decatur 0  
Opelika 71, Valley 0  
Oxford 28, Pell City 21  
Park Crossing 48, Carver Montgomery 27  
Paul Bryant 36, Brookwood 7  
Robertsdale 35, Citronelle 21  
Saraland 56, Baldwin County 35  
Spanish Fort 41, Blount 38  
Stanhope Elmore 60, Russell County 6  
Walker 17, Homewood 14  
Wetumpka 34, Carroll 27  

5A
Alexandria 50, St. Clair County 21  
Beauregard 28, Central Clay County 7  
Demopolis 42, Central Tuscaloosa 12  
East Limestone 28, Lawrence County 7  
Etowah 41, Brewer 0  
Eufaula 47, Charles Henderson 28  
Greenville 33, Sidney Lanier 21  
Hayden 32, Springville 7  
Helena 38, Calera 14  
J.O. Johnson 33, Ardmore 0  
Jackson 33, B.C. Rain 13  
Madison County 53, Douglas 40  
Moody 27, Anniston 24  
Mortimer Jordan 40, Lincoln 37  
Parker 44, Corner 9  
Pleasant Grove 13, Fairfield 12  
Ramsay 40, Carver Birmingham 7  
Randolph 40, Boaz 7  
Rehobeth 16, B.T. Washington 6  
Russellville 27, West Point 7  
Sumter Central 47, Jemison 33  
Sylacauga 49, Shelby County 48  
Tallassee 47, Marbury 12  
Vigor 33, Faith Academy 7  
Wenonah 50, Dora 0  
Williamson 26, Escambia County 2  

4A
Andalusia 45, Headland 7  
Bibb County 24, Montevallo 21  
Brooks 42, Rogers 10  
Central Florence 14, Wilson 0  
Cherokee County 49, Crossville 10  
Clarke County 41, Monroe County 0  
Cleburne County 35, Sardis 13  
Cordova 30, Danville 6  
Curry 13, Carbon Hill 6  
D.A.R. 43, Locust Fork 26  
Deshler 38, Elkmont 7  
Haleyville 35, Hamilton 7  
Handley 35, Elmore County 7  
Jacksonville 48, White Plains 14  
Leeds 59, Dadeville 0  
Munford 47, Childersburg 21  
North Jackson 44, Westminster Christian 10  
Northside 21, West Blocton 0  
Oak Grove 35, Sipsey Valley 29  
Priceville 42, Good Hope 14  
Saks 35, Hokes Bluff 21  
Satsuma 35, Cottage Hill Christian 19  
St. James 34, Bullock County 6  
Straughn 27, Ashford 0  
Thomasville 17, W.S. Neal 7  
Trinity 38, Catholic Montgomery 20  
UMS-Wright 56, Southside Selma 0  
West Limestone 54, East Lawrence 28  

3A
American Christian 49, Greensboro 14  
Ashville 48, Pleasant Valley 22  
Bayside Academy 42, Hillcrest Evergreen 32  
Clements 41, West Morgan 13  
Colbert County 39, Lexington 21  
Daleville 41, Abbeville 7  
Fultondale 27, B.B. Comer 6  
Geraldine 9, Sand Rock 7  
Glencoe 21, Ohatchee 7  
Gordo 36, Aliceville 32  
Hale County 53, Holt 36  
Hanceville 50, Oakman 40  
Lamar County 26, Greene County 20  
Madison Academy 14, Lauderdale County 3  
Montgomery Academy 35, Midfield 26  
New Hope 17, North Sand Mountain 0  
Opp 52, Excel 6  
Piedmont 35, Walter Wellborn 0  
Pike County 47, Wicksburg 8  
Pisgah 33, Brindlee Mountain 0  
Plainview 7, Sylvania 0  
Sheffield 42, Colbert Heights 20  
Slocomb 42, Dale County 8  
Susan Moore 50, Winston County 29  
T.R. Miller 47, Geneva 13  
Vinemont 29, Holly Pond 25  
Weaver 40, Westbrook Christian 14  

2A
Addison 38, Sumiton Christian 0  
Ariton 41, Houston Academy 38  
Choctaw County 26, St. Lukes 14  
Cleveland 64, Section 22  
Collinsville 27, Ider 6  
Cottonwood 14, Geneva County 6  
Elba 46, Luverne 13  
Falkville 30, Tarrant 14  
Fayetteville 32, Thorsby 26  
Francis Marion 64, Vincent 0  
Fyffe 48, Valley Head 0  
G.W. Long 29, Providence Christian 14  
Gaston 44, West End Walnut Grove 36  
Goshen 40, Central Hayneville 0  
Highland Home 56, Calhoun 32  
Lanett 40, Loachapoka 21  
Mars Hill 13, Tharptown 6  
Mobile Christian 42, Flomaton 41  
Phil Campbell 19, Cherokee 8  
Pickens County 60, Holy Spirit 25  
Ranburne 44, Horseshoe Bend 7  
Randolph County 49, LaFayette 12  
Red Bay 42, Hatton 0  
Reeltown 31, Woodland 6  
Samson 42, Houston County 6  
Sweet Water 24, Southern Choctaw 21  
Tanner 70, Southeastern 0  
Washington County 42, Leroy 6  

1A
Berry Fayette 68, Brilliant 0  
Brantley 41, Barbour County 6  
Cedar Bluff 69, Coosa Christian 0  
Chickasaw 42, Fruitdale 6  
Gaylesville 37, Woodville 28  
Georgiana 42, Kinston 8  
Hubbertville 10, Meek 6  
J.U. Blacksher 51, McIntosh 8  
Linden 49, A.L. Johnson 6  
Maplesville 54, Ellwood Christian 18  
Marengo 28, Keith 16  
McKenzie 53, Florala 0  
Millry 34, J.F. Shields 0  
Notasulga 28, Billingsley 23  
Phillips Bear Creek 56, Waterloo 20  
Red Level 28, Pleasant Home 20  
South Lamar 37, Lynn 7  
Spring Garden 61, Jacksonville Christian 21  
Talladega County Central 44, Appalachian 7  
Verbena 50, Isabella 17  
Wadley 46, Donoho 0  
Winterboro 34, Victory Christian 15  

AISA-AAA
Autauga Academy 42, Pike Liberal Arts 28  
Bessemer Academy 48, Pickens Academy 13  
Escambia Academy 35, Morgan Academy 0  
Kingwood Christian 20, Renaissance Christian GA 12  
Lee-Scott Academy 45, Hooper Academy 0  
Monroe Academy 34, Fort Dale Academy 3  
Tuscaloosa Academy 41, Glenwood School 34  

AISA-AA
Clarke Prep 39, South Choctaw Academy 6  
Edgewood Academy 61, Northside Methodist Academy 16  
Macon-East Academy 27, Evangel Christian Academy 13  
Marengo Academy 48, Russell Christian 6  
Springwood 48, Coosa Valley Academy 20  

AISA-A
Abbeville Christian 57, Lakeside 6  
Chambers Academy 35, Crenshaw Christian 7  
Jackson Academy 52, Sumter Academy 0  
Patrician Academy 42, Southern Academy 12  
Sparta Academy 40, Lowndes Academy 20  


  Saturday, October 10

    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Brantley won an amazing 62 consecutive region games between 2002-2010.