News

We now have 822 teams &  
177,862 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2015 Season Scores - Week 4



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 4
Thursday, September 10
      
7A
         Auburn 35,  Jeff Davis 36
         Lee Montgomery 20,  Central Phenix City 39
   
6A
         Dothan 35,  Stanhope Elmore 14
      
5A
         Russellville 35,  Columbia 14
   
1A
         Decatur Heritage Christian 57,  Waterloo 12


Friday, September 11
   
AISA-AAA
         Fort Dale Academy 7,  Escambia Academy 34
         Hooper Academy 0,  Autauga Academy 20
         Kingwood Christian 6,  Glenwood School 26
         Lee-Scott Academy 25,  Bessemer Academy 28
         Pike Liberal Arts 13,  Morgan Academy 21
         Tuscaloosa Academy 23,  Macon-East Academy 14
   
AISA-AA
         Evangel Christian Academy 0,  Edgewood Academy 67
         Lakeside 21,  Coosa Valley Academy 8
         Pickens Academy 21,  Clarke Prep 28
         Springwood 35,  Northside Methodist Academy 6
         Wilcox Academy 13,  Monroe Academy 37
   
AISA-A
         Cornerstone Christian 6,  Abbeville Christian 33
         Patrician Academy 28,  Lowndes Academy 16
         South Choctaw Academy 40,  Jackson Academy 38
         South Montgomery Academy 8,  Southern Academy 20
         Sumter Academy 20,  Sparta Academy 62
      
7A
         Davidson 10,  Theodore 26
         Fairhope 27,  Alma Bryant 6
         Gadsden City 51,  Grissom 7
         Hazel Green 9,  James Clemens 21
         Huntsville 7,  Buckhorn 34
         Mary Montgomery 31,  Foley 30
         McGill-Toolen 35,  Baker 0
         Murphy 14,  Vigor 20
         Oak Mountain 14,  Hoover 17
         Prattville 28,  Smiths Station 7
         Spain Park 24,  Tuscaloosa County 0
         Sparkman 28,  Bob Jones 47
         Thompson 21,  Mountain Brook 14
   
6A
         Arab 7,  Southside Gadsden 45
         Athens 26,  Decatur 41
         Austin 17,  Muscle Shoals 42
         Benjamin Russell 35,  Eufaula 7
         Blount 62,  Citronelle 7
         Brewer 0,  Fort Payne 48
         Briarwood 0,  Homewood 27
         Brookwood 14,  Northridge 37
         Carroll 56,  Russell County 0
         Center Point 6,  Woodlawn 0
         Chelsea 48,  Valley 3
         Daphne 10,  Robertsdale 7
         Florence 37,  Cullman 7
         Gulf Shores 9,  Saraland 17
         Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 13,  Selma 0
         Huffman 7,  Clay-Chalkville 41
         John Carroll 13,  Hueytown 36
         Minor 13,  Walker 30
         Northview 23,  Carver Montgomery 19
         Oxford 42,  Chilton County 7
         Park Crossing 37,  Wetumpka 10
         Paul Bryant 0,  Bessemer City 14
         Pelham 7,  Jackson-Olin 20
         Pell City 6,  Opelika 37
         Pinson Valley 13,  Gardendale 42
         Spanish Fort 52,  LeFlore 14
      
5A
         Alabama Christian 0,  B.T. Washington 35
         B.C. Rain 24,  Escambia County 0
         Boaz 41,  Fairview 14
         Calera 39,  Central Tuscaloosa 29
         Central Clay County 0,  Leeds 23
         Corner 20,  Carver Birmingham 39
         East Limestone 24,  J.O. Johnson 14
         Etowah 21,  Randolph 20
         Fairfield 14,  Wenonah 22
         Faith Academy 10,  Williamson 18
         Greenville 35,  Charles Henderson 10
         Guntersville 40,  Douglas 8
         Hayden 28,  Anniston 12
         Helena 31,  Dallas County 7
         Jackson 23,  St. Pauls 7
         Jemison 0,  Demopolis 70
         Lawrence County 40,  St. John Paul II 17
         Lincoln 10,  Alexandria 35
         Mortimer Jordan 49,  Moody 7
         Pleasant Grove 27,  Parker 12
         Ramsay 61,  Dora 7
         Shelby County 28,  Tallassee 44
         Springville 8,  St. Clair County 42
         Sylacauga 27,  Beauregard 42
         Talladega 40,  Marbury 23
         Vigor 20,  Murphy 14
         West Point 42,  Ardmore 7
         Wilcox Central 2,  Sumter Central 28
   
4A
         Carbon Hill 12,  Danville 35
         Catholic Montgomery 17,  St. James 38
         Central Florence 8,  Deshler 20
         Clarke County 6,  UMS-Wright 28
         Curry 14,  Hamilton 28
         D.A.R. 43,  J.B. Pennington 35
         Dadeville 60,  Childersburg 13
         East Lawrence 8,  Rogers 31
         Elmore County 43,  Munford 42
         Fayette County 15,  Haleyville 12
         Good Hope 0,  Oneonta 23
         Handley 40,  Holtville 20
         Headland 14,  Straughn 25
         Hokes Bluff 27,  Crossville 13
         Jacksonville 41,  Sardis 20
         Locust Fork 46,  Westminster Christian 38
         Monroe County 40,  Southside Selma 27
         Oak Grove 0,  Northside 20
         Priceville 43,  North Jackson 40
         Saks 32,  Cherokee County 14
         Sipsey Valley 0,  Bibb County 26
         Thomasville 20,  Satsuma 14
         Trinity 43,  Bullock County 8
         West Limestone 7,  Brooks 28
         White Plains 6,  Cleburne County 42
         Wilson 55,  Elkmont 0
   
3A
         Abbeville 36,  Barbour County 20
         Bayside Academy 21,  Excel 0
         Beulah 8,  B.B. Comer 22
         Brindlee Mountain 0,  Sylvania 27
         Central Coosa 14,  Midfield 40
         Colbert County 54,  West Morgan 21
         Colbert Heights 10,  Lauderdale County 47
         Cottage Hill Christian 0,  T.R. Miller 48
         Geraldine 20,  Pisgah 14
         Glencoe 50,  Westbrook Christian 43
         Gordo 61,  Billingsley 7
         Greene County 8,  Greensboro 34
         Hale County 0,  American Christian 43
         Hanceville 26,  Vinemont 20
         Hillcrest Evergreen 34,  Geneva 21
         Lamar County 0,  Aliceville 22
         Lexington 61,  Clements 8
         New Hope 21,  Plainview 16
         North Sand Mountain 21,  Sand Rock 14
         Oakman 40,  Susan Moore 14
         Ohatchee 13,  Piedmont 40
         Pike County 59,  Dale County 0
         Pleasant Valley 20,  Walter Wellborn 69
         Prattville Christian 27,  Fultondale 13
         Sheffield 7,  Madison Academy 50
         Wicksburg 19,  Daleville 40
         Winfield 49,  Winston County 26
   
2A
         Addison 12,  Falkville 15
         Cherokee 54,  Tharptown 0
         Choctaw County 20,  Southern Choctaw 8
         Cleveland 51,  West End Walnut Grove 22
         Cold Springs 21,  Tanner 52
         Collinsville 32,  Holly Pond 6
         Elba 56,  Central Hayneville 0
         Flomaton 35,  Leroy 12
         G.W. Long 44,  Samson 22
         Geneva County 22,  Ariton 21
         Goshen 15,  New Brockton 42
         Holy Spirit 14,  Fayetteville 27
         Horseshoe Bend 31,  LaFayette 52
         Houston County 2,  Houston Academy 21
         Ider 6,  Gaston 14
         Luverne 53,  Highland Home 18
         Mobile Christian 50,  Sweet Water 34
         Phil Campbell 13,  Hatton 27
         Pickens County 36,  Francis Marion 6
         Providence Christian 13,  Cottonwood 12
         R.C. Hatch 7,  Thorsby 35
         Ranburne 30,  Lanett 0
         Section 7,  Fyffe 49
         St. Lukes 26,  Washington County 47
         Sulligent 0,  Red Bay 14
         Sumiton Christian 48,  Southeastern 3
         West End Walnut Grove 22,  Cleveland 51
         Woodland 20,  Randolph County 21
         Zion Chapel 35,  Calhoun 18
   
1A
         Autaugaville 35,  Isabella 19
         Berry Fayette 36,  South Lamar 20
         Brantley 18,  Georgiana 29
         Brilliant 6,  Meek 64
         Coosa Christian 6,  Jacksonville Christian 43
         Florala 12,  Red Level 41
         Fruitdale 13,  J.U. Blacksher 41
         Gaylesville 13,  Spring Garden 39
         Hackleburg 29,  Phillips Bear Creek 6
         Loachapoka 24,  Verbena 20
         Lynn 6,  Ellwood Christian 32
         Maplesville 41,  Keith 0
         Marengo 28,  Chickasaw 19
         Marion County 0,  Hubbertville 7
         McKenzie 34,  Kinston 6
         Millry 41,  McIntosh 14
         Pleasant Home 28,  Notasulga 61
         R.A. Hubbard 15,  Shoals Christian 8
         Valley Head 0,  Cedar Bluff 55
         Victory Christian 23,  Talladega County Central 6
         Vina 56,  Woodville 6
         Wadley 66,  Appalachian 7
         Winterboro 6,  Ragland 20






Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hazlewood won an amazing seventeen consecutive region championships from 1986-2002.