News

We now have 819 teams &  
175,329 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2015 Season Scores - Week 10



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 10
  Thursday, October 22

7A
Enterprise 17, Central Phenix City 14  
Murphy 37, Fairhope 13  
Sparkman 71, Grissom 13  

6A
Homewood 27, Jackson-Olin 3  
Huffman 35, Woodlawn 0  
Wetumpka 17, Carver Montgomery 8  

5A
Lincoln 38, Moody 7  
Ramsay 42, Corner 14  

4A
W.S. Neal 56, Southside Selma 42  

3A
Midfield 33, Fultondale 14  

2A
Fayetteville 16, Pickens County 14  
Washington County 42, Choctaw County 12  

1A
A.L. Johnson 32, Ellwood Christian 18  
Billingsley 40, Autaugaville 22  
Hackleburg 44, R.A. Hubbard 7  
Linden 55, Greene County 14  

AISA-A
Chambers Academy 64, Southwest Academy GA 27  
Cornerstone Christian 1, South Montgomery Academy 0  


  Friday, October 23

7A
Auburn 31, Smiths Station 7  
Baker 38, Mary Montgomery 7  
Bob Jones 43, Hazel Green 7  
Davidson 28, Alma Bryant 3  
Gadsden City 47, Buckhorn 30  
Hoover 38, Hewitt-Trussville 0  
James Clemens 59, Huntsville 7  
Lee Montgomery 48, Prattville 28  
McGill-Toolen 17, Theodore 14  
Oak Mountain 41, Thompson 37  
Spain Park 21, Mountain Brook 7  
Vestavia Hills 15, Tuscaloosa County 7  

6A
Austin 62, Hartselle 31  
Benjamin Russell 46, Chilton County 0  
Bessemer City 37, Center Point 16  
Blount 57, LeFlore 0  
Briarwood 34, John Carroll 12  
Carroll 49, Northview 35  
Chelsea 38, Oxford 17  
Citronelle 46, Gulf Shores 27  
Clay-Chalkville 52, Gardendale 27  
Daphne 42, Baldwin County 14  
Decatur 42, Florence 28  
Dothan 41, Russell County 0  
Fort Payne 38, Southside Gadsden 14  
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 36, Brookwood 6  
Lee Huntsville 30, Brewer 14  
McAdory 38, Paul Bryant 14  
Minor 41, Pelham 14  
Muscle Shoals 43, Cullman 3  
Northridge 14, Selma 7  
Pell City 40, Valley 7  
Pinson Valley 35, Shades Valley 21  
Saraland 43, Hillcrest Evergreen 21  
Scottsboro 38, Arab 13  
Spanish Fort 56, Robertsdale 0  
Stanhope Elmore 33, Park Crossing 20  
Walker 7, Hueytown 3  

5A
Anniston 25, Alexandria 0  
Beauregard 70, Marbury 30  
Calera 50, Sumter Central 19  
Central Clay County 42, Talladega 6  
Charles Henderson 64, B.T. Washington 26  
Demopolis 41, Dallas County 0  
East Limestone 42, Ardmore 14  
Etowah 28, Madison County 13  
Eufaula 61, Alabama Christian 0  
Fairfield 17, Carver Birmingham 14  
Fairview 1, Butler 0  
Greenville 42, Rehobeth 14  
Guntersville 76, Boaz 0  
Hayden 40, St. Clair County 21  
Helena 20, Central Tuscaloosa 18  
J.O. Johnson 38, Columbia 22  
Jackson 47, Faith Academy 12  
Jemison 47, Wilcox Central 30  
Lawrence County 28, West Point 27  
Mortimer Jordan 43, Springville 0  
Parker 82, Dora 0  
Randolph 35, Douglas 14  
Russellville 59, St. John Paul II 0  
St. Pauls 20, Vigor 16  
Sylacauga 54, Tallassee 33  
Wenonah 34, Pleasant Grove 0  
Williamson 39, B.C. Rain 19  

4A
Andalusia 14, Straughn 13  
Bibb County 45, Oak Grove 14  
Brooks 44, Central Florence 21  
Catholic Montgomery 36, Bullock County 12  
Cherokee County 45, White Plains 6  
Cleburne County 28, Hokes Bluff 7  
Cordova 20, Fayette County 18  
D.A.R. 49, Priceville 47  
Dadeville 46, Handley 29  
Deshler 20, Rogers 19  
Elkmont 29, East Lawrence 22  
Elmore County 37, Childersburg 21  
Haleyville 40, Danville 24  
Hamilton 31, Carbon Hill 0  
Headland 17, Ashford 14  
Leeds 78, Holtville 0  
Locust Fork 28, J.B. Pennington 21  
Monroe County 14, Escambia County 6  
Montevallo 23, Northside 0  
North Jackson 42, Good Hope 15  
Saks 63, Jacksonville 36  
Sardis 41, Crossville 14  
Thomasville 27, Clarke County 14  
Trinity 27, St. James 17  
UMS-Wright 51, Satsuma 14  
West Blocton 35, Holt 14  
West Limestone 21, Wilson 14  
Westminster Christian 21, Oneonta 12  

3A
Abbeville 35, Dale County 28  
American Christian 22, Aliceville 8  
Bayside Academy 38, Geneva 13  
Central Coosa 40, B.B. Comer 19  
Colbert County 49, Sheffield 14  
Colbert Heights 39, West Morgan 0  
Daleville 20, Pike County 15  
Glencoe 48, Pleasant Valley 8  
Gordo 49, Hale County 13  
Greensboro 34, Lamar County 0  
Lauderdale County 61, Clements 0  
Madison Academy 54, Lexington 14  
Montgomery Academy 57, Prattville Christian 3  
North Sand Mountain 35, Brindlee Mountain 13  
Oakman 34, Curry 12  
Opp 43, Cottage Hill Christian 7  
Piedmont 35, Weaver 14  
Plainview 21, Geraldine 6  
Sand Rock 41, Pisgah 7  
Slocomb 55, Barbour County 18  
Susan Moore 56, Hanceville 48  
Sylvania 29, New Hope 28  
T.R. Miller 42, Excel 6  
Walter Wellborn 42, Ohatchee 14  
Westbrook Christian 41, Ashville 27  
Winfield 47, Holly Pond 6  
Winston County 73, Vinemont 20  

2A
Addison 43, Southeastern 14  
Ariton 51, Cottonwood 49  
Central Hayneville 28, Calhoun 26  
Cleveland 45, Gaston 13  
Cold Springs 48, Tarrant 7  
Elba 64, Highland Home 6  
Flomaton 13, Sweet Water 7  
Fyffe 49, Collinsville 14  
G.W. Long 53, Houston County 14  
Goshen 48, Zion Chapel 3  
Hatton 7, Cherokee 0  
LaFayette 52, Beulah 22  
Leroy 41, Southern Choctaw 0  
Mobile Christian 42, St. Lukes 0  
New Brockton 65, Luverne 0  
Providence Christian 28, Houston Academy 10  
R.C. Hatch 50, Vincent 7  
Ranburne 40, Woodland 8  
Randolph County 48, Horseshoe Bend 14  
Red Bay 67, Tharptown 0  
Reeltown 28, Lanett 18  
Samson 48, Geneva County 20  
Section 28, Ider 26  
Sulligent 55, Mars Hill 14  
Tanner 68, Falkville 10  
Thorsby 41, Francis Marion 28  
West End Walnut Grove 42, Sumiton Christian 12  

1A
Berry Fayette 50, Lynn 18  
Brantley 61, Pleasant Home 19  
Cedar Bluff 46, Gaylesville 20  
Decatur Heritage Christian 44, Phillips Bear Creek 24  
Donoho 35, Appalachian 14  
Fruitdale 31, McIntosh 20  
Georgiana 50, Red Level 0  
Jacksonville Christian 42, Waterloo 21  
Keith 40, Loachapoka 21  
Kinston 46, Florala 6  
Marengo 60, J.F. Shields 8  
McKenzie 20, J.U. Blacksher 8  
Meek 40, Marion County 19  
Millry 28, Chickasaw 21  
Notasulga 45, Isabella 28  
South Lamar 45, Brilliant 6  
Spring Garden 50, Coosa Christian 6  
Verbena 56, Hubbertville 34  
Victory Christian 36, Ragland 20  
Vina 32, Shoals Christian 8  
Wadley 52, Winterboro 6  
Woodville 32, Valley Head 0  

AISA-AAA
Autauga Academy 55, Crenshaw Christian 0  
Bessemer Academy 41, Southern Academy 2  
Escambia Academy 41, Glenwood School 0  
Fort Dale Academy 21, Pike Liberal Arts 0  
Kingwood Christian 42, Coosa Valley Academy 21  
Lee-Scott Academy 48, Tuscaloosa Academy 14  
Monroe Academy 47, Clarke Prep 0  
Morgan Academy 45, Hooper Academy 9  

AISA-AA
Marengo Academy 35, Abbeville Christian 12  
Northside Methodist Academy 49, Lakeside 34  
Pickens Academy 41, Wilcox Academy 16  
Springwood 28, Evangel Christian Academy 6  

AISA-A
Jackson Academy 34, Russell Christian 24  
Lowndes Academy 36, Macon-East Academy 28  
Patrician Academy 38, Sumter Academy 14  
South Choctaw Academy 26, Sparta Academy 16  


  Saturday, October 24

    
    
    
    



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Homewood defeated Benjamin Russell in five overtimes during the Class 5A Super Six state championship game in 2000.