News

We now have 819 teams &  
175,329 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.






2015 Season Scores - Playoffs



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Playoffs
Thursday, November 5
            
7A
         Hewitt-Trussville (6-4) at James Clemens (9-1)
   
6A
         Briarwood (4-6) at Fort Payne (8-2)
         Cullman (6-4) at Clay-Chalkville (10-0)
         Hartselle (7-3) at Gardendale (8-2)
         Northview (4-6) at Hillcrest Tuscaloosa (7-3)
         Pinson Valley (7-3) at Austin (7-3)
         Saraland (8-2) at Benjamin Russell (9-1)
         Scottsboro (5-5) at Walker (8-2)
         Wetumpka (4-6) at McAdory (9-1)
      
5A
         Anniston (4-5) at Russellville (9-1)
         Charles Henderson (5-5) at Demopolis (8-2)
         Dallas County (6-4) at Greenville (10-0)
         Hayden (7-3) at East Limestone (8-2)
         Lawrence County (6-4) at Mortimer Jordan (9-1)
         Randolph (7-3) at Wenonah (9-0)
         Tallassee (5-5) at Jackson (10-0)
         West Point (6-4) at Alexandria (8-1)
   
4A
         Cherokee County (6-4) at Deshler (5-5)
         Clarke County (4-6) at Leeds (8-2)
         D.A.R. (8-2) at Fayette County (6-4)
         Dadeville (5-5) at Thomasville (6-4)
         Hamilton (4-6) at Priceville (8-2)
         Jacksonville (6-4) at Brooks (9-1)
         Oneonta (5-5) at Cordova (10-0)
         St. James (6-4) at Montevallo (8-2)
         Straughn (4-5) at Bibb County (7-3)
         West Limestone (7-3) at Saks (8-2)
         Wilson (6-4) at Cleburne County (8-2)
   
3A
         Aliceville (6-4) at Pike County (8-1)
         Colbert County (7-3) at Glencoe (9-1)
         Geraldine (6-4) at Winfield (9-1)
         Greensboro (5-5) at Daleville (9-1)
         Lexington (6-4) at Piedmont (9-1)
         Plainview (6-4) at Oakman (7-3)
         Slocomb (7-3) at American Christian (9-1)
         Susan Moore (4-6) at North Sand Mountain (6-4)
         Walter Wellborn (6-3) at Lauderdale County (7-3)
         Weaver (5-5) at Madison Academy (9-1)
         Wicksburg (7-3) at Gordo (10-0)
         Winston County (7-3) at New Hope (6-4)
   
2A
         Addison (5-5) at Red Bay (10-0)
         Ariton (5-5) at Fayetteville (8-2)
         Cold Springs (6-4) at Sulligent (7-3)
         Goshen (4-6) at Washington County (8-2)
         Hatton (5-5) at Falkville (8-2)
         LaFayette (6-4) at Fyffe (9-1)
         Phil Campbell (4-6) at Tanner (10-0)
         Reeltown (6-4) at Cleveland (10-0)
         Samson (7-3) at Pickens County (7-3)
   
1A
         A.L. Johnson (3-6) at Brantley (8-2)
         Hubbertville (6-3) at Hackleburg (9-1)
         Kinston (5-5) at Maplesville (8-1)
         Meek (7-3) at Decatur Heritage Christian (9-1)
         Phillips Bear Creek (6-4) at South Lamar (6-4)
         Ragland (3-7) at Cedar Bluff (9-1)
         Vina (5-5) at Berry Fayette (8-2)
         Woodville (4-6) at Victory Christian (7-2)

AISA-AA
         Macon-East Academy (3-7) at Marengo Academy (8-1)
         Wilcox Academy (2-7) at Edgewood Academy (10-0)
   
AISA-A
         Cornerstone Christian (2-7) at South Choctaw Academy (6-4)
         Crenshaw Christian (3-7) at Jackson Academy (6-4)


Friday, November 6
      
7A
         Buckhorn (6-4) at Hoover (8-2)
         Enterprise (5-5) at McGill-Toolen (9-1)
         Foley (6-4) at Central Phenix City (7-3)
         Hazel Green (5-5) at Spain Park (9-1)
         Lee Montgomery (7-3) at Murphy (7-3)
         Theodore (7-3) at Auburn (6-4)
         Vestavia Hills (8-2) at Bob Jones (9-1)
   
6A
         Bessemer City (6-4) at Park Crossing (8-2)
         Chelsea (7-3) at Blount (9-1)
         Daphne (6-4) at Opelika (10-0)
         Huffman (4-6) at Muscle Shoals (10-0)
         Lee Huntsville (6-4) at Homewood (8-2)
         Minor (6-4) at Albertville (7-3)
         Northridge (8-2) at Dothan (6-4)
         Pell City (4-6) at Spanish Fort (10-0)
      
5A
         Calera (7-3) at Eufaula (8-2)
         Madison County (6-4) at Pleasant Grove (7-3)
         Parker (6-4) at Etowah (7-3)
         Ramsay (7-3) at Guntersville (10-0)
         Sidney Lanier (4-6) at Helena (8-2)
         Sylacauga (7-3) at St. Pauls (8-2)
         Vigor (6-3) at Central Clay County (6-4)
         Williamson (5-5) at Beauregard (9-0)
   
4A
         Haleyville (6-4) at North Jackson (6-4)
         Handley (8-2) at UMS-Wright (10-0)
         Northside (7-2) at Trinity (7-3)
         W.S. Neal (8-2) at Munford (7-3)
         West Blocton (5-5) at Andalusia (9-1)
   
3A
         Central Coosa (5-5) at T.R. Miller (8-2)
         Fultondale (5-5) at Bayside Academy (7-3)
         Hillcrest Evergreen (5-5) at Montgomery Academy (9-1)
         Opp (7-3) at Midfield (6-3)
   
2A
         Collinsville (6-4) at Randolph County (10-0)
         Flomaton (8-2) at New Brockton (9-1)
         Francis Marion (4-6) at G.W. Long (9-0)
         Gaston (7-3) at Ranburne (8-1)
         Luverne (6-4) at Mobile Christian (9-1)
         Sweet Water (5-5) at Elba (9-1)
         Thorsby (6-4) at Providence Christian (7-2)
   
1A
         Billingsley (5-5) at Millry (7-3)
         Chickasaw (4-6) at Notasulga (8-2)
         Keith (4-6) at Georgiana (9-1)
         Marengo (6-4) at Loachapoka (4-6)
         McKenzie (6-3) at Linden (7-2)
         Talladega County Central (6-3) at Spring Garden (7-3)
         Valley Head (3-6) at Wadley (8-1)
         Verbena (7-3) at J.U. Blacksher (7-3)

AISA-AAA
         Escambia Academy (7-4) at Lee-Scott Academy (8-1)
         Fort Dale Academy (6-4) at Bessemer Academy (10-0)
         Glenwood School (4-5) at Monroe Academy (11-0)
         Tuscaloosa Academy (7-3) at Autauga Academy (6-4)
   
AISA-AA
         Northside Methodist Academy (7-3) at Clarke Prep (7-3)
         Pickens Academy (5-5) at Springwood (5-5)
   
AISA-A
         Patrician Academy (6-4) at Abbeville Christian (9-1)
         Sparta Academy (8-3) at Chambers Academy (8-2)
   
8 Man
         Ezekiel Academy (7-3) at Evangel Christian Alabaster (10-1)
         Tabernacle (10-0) at Tuscaloosa Christian (8-2)

6 Man
         Cullman Christian (8-0) at Victory Baptist (7-2)






Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hazlewood won an amazing seventeen consecutive region championships from 1986-2002.