. |
Class 1A |
1 | Brantley (11-0) defeated Loachapoka 40-6 | |
2 | Maplesville (10-0) defeated Millry 48-7 | |
3 | Hubbertville (10-0) defeated Jacksonville Christian 54-21 | |
4 | Donoho (11-0) defeated Decatur Heritage Christian 65-0 | |
5 | Linden (7-3) defeated Chickasaw 42-0 | |
6 | Ragland (10-1) defeated R.A. Hubbard 41-13 | |
7 | Hackleburg (10-1) defeated Talladega County Central 58-40 | |
8 | McKenzie (9-1) defeated Isabella 32-29 | |
9 | Phillips Bear Creek (10-1) defeated Wadley 35-12 | |
10 | Berry Fayette (7-4) lost to Cedar Bluff 34-46 | |
. |
Class 2A |
1 | Fyffe (11-0) defeated Tarrant 56-6 | |
2 | Washington County (11-0) defeated Vincent 67-7 | |
3 | G.W. Long (10-0) defeated New Brockton 35-0 | |
4 | Tanner (9-2) defeated Ider 52-7 | |
5 | Ranburne (10-0) defeated Phil Campbell 63-22 | |
6 | Elba (11-0) defeated Houston Academy 52-0 | |
7 | Reeltown (10-1) defeated Hatton 41-6 | |
8 | Red Bay (9-2) lost to Woodland 12-16 | |
9 | Sweet Water (8-3) defeated R.C. Hatch 42-6 | |
10 | Pickens County (7-4) lost to Flomaton 21-35 | |
. |
Class 3A |
1 | Madison Academy (10-1) defeated Winston County 56-7 | |
2 | Dale County (11-0) defeated Prattville Christian 62-20 | |
3 | Glencoe (11-0) defeated Sylvania 56-19 | |
4 | Gordo (11-0) defeated Hillcrest Evergreen 47-6 | |
5 | T.R. Miller (10-1) defeated Greensboro 35-6 | |
6 | Montgomery Academy (11-0) defeated Daleville 45-30 | |
7 | Lauderdale County (9-2) defeated Vinemont 54-6 | |
8 | Piedmont (8-3) defeated Pisgah 34-6 | |
8 | Oakman (10-1) defeated Lexington 35-28 | |
10 | Aliceville (9-2) lost to Geneva 14-17 | |
. |
Class 4A |
1 | UMS-Wright (10-1) defeated Sipsey Valley 44-14 | |
2 | Leeds (10-1) defeated Ashford 41-0 | |
3 | Straughn (9-1) defeated Childersburg 29-28 | |
4 | Deshler (10-1) defeated Hamilton 22-21 | |
5 | Cleburne County (9-2) defeated Westminster Christian 54-28 | |
6 | Saks (10-1) defeated North Jackson 64-41 | |
7 | Wilson (9-2) lost to Cordova 35-38 | |
8 | Jacksonville (9-2) defeated Locust Fork 49-35 | |
9 | Fayette County (8-3) defeated Central Florence 56-41 | |
10 | West Blocton (10-1) defeated Thomasville 27-14 | |
. |
Class 5A |
1 | St. Pauls (11-0) defeated Helena 57-14 | |
2 | Guntersville (11-0) defeated Moody 33-7 | |
3 | East Limestone (11-0) defeated Dora 42-6 | |
4 | Jackson (9-2) defeated Central Tuscaloosa 35-7 | |
5 | Parker (10-1) defeated West Point 28-9 | |
6 | Mortimer Jordan (10-1) defeated Etowah 24-10 | |
7 | Demopolis (8-3) lost to B.C. Rain 27-28 | |
8 | Ramsay (10-1) defeated J.O. Johnson 21-20 | |
9 | Calera (10-1) defeated Vigor 28-26 | |
10 | Russellville (8-3) lost to Pleasant Grove 14-36 | |
. |
Class 6A |
1 | Clay-Chalkville (11-0) defeated Scottsboro 85-50 | |
2 | Opelika (9-1) defeated Wetumpka 33-7 | |
3 | Saraland (10-1) defeated Bessemer City 37-10 | |
4 | Spanish Fort (10-1) defeated Northridge 41-7 | |
5 | Florence (9-2) defeated Briarwood 38-16 | |
6 | McAdory (11-0) defeated #10 Blount 21-20 | |
7 | Benjamin Russell (10-1) defeated Stanhope Elmore 27-21 | |
8 | Shades Valley (9-2) defeated Arab 34-0 | |
9 | Daphne (7-4) lost to Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 28-56 | |
10 | Blount (7-4) lost to #6 McAdory 20-21 | |
. |
Class 7A |
1 | Hoover (9-2) defeated Buckhorn 38-13 | |
2 | Fairhope (11-0) defeated Jeff Davis 23-14 | |
3 | Central Phenix City (10-1) defeated #9 Murphy 20-14 | |
4 | Oak Mountain (10-1) defeated James Clemens 60-43 | |
5 | Baker (9-2) lost to #8 Prattville 35-41 | |
6 | Bob Jones (8-3) lost to Tuscaloosa County 21-28 | |
7 | Gadsden City (9-2) defeated Hewitt-Trussville 54-37 | |
8 | Prattville (9-2) defeated #5 Baker 41-35 | |
9 | Murphy (7-4) lost to #3 Central Phenix City 14-20 | |
10 | Foley (8-3) defeated Auburn 35-31 | |
. |
Class AISA |
1 | Edgewood Academy (11-0) defeated Pickens Academy 61-0 | |
2 | Bessemer Academy (11-0) defeated Pike Liberal Arts 56-28 | |
3 | Marengo Academy (9-1) defeated Springwood 62-0 | |
4 | Monroe Academy (11-1) defeated #8 Tuscaloosa Academy 42-26 | |
5 | Escambia Academy (9-1) defeated Glenwood Academy 54-0 | |
6 | Restoration Academy (8-2) defeated #7 Autauga Academy 42-24 | |
7 | Autauga Academy (8-3) lost to #6 Restoration Academy 24-42 | |
8 | Tuscaloosa Academy (8-3) lost to #4 Monroe Academy 26-42 | |
9 | Wilcox Academy (8-2) defeated Macon-East Academy 48-14 | |
10 | South Choctaw Academy (9-2) defeated Chambers Academy 68-34 | |