News

We now have 770 teams &  
149,447 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





2012 Season Schedule - Week 10



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10

     Week 10

Thursday, November 1

Austin 34 - 27 Hartselle
Brilliant 40 - 20 Phillips Bear Creek
Carroll 43 - 14 Dale County
Carver Montgomery 57 - 6 Anniston
Central Florence 46 - 14 Colbert Heights
Chelsea 43 - 12 Shelby County
Collinsville 28 - 33 White Plains
Columbia 13 - 58 J.O. Johnson
Cottonwood 33 - 31 Rehobeth
Crossville 12 - 35 Geraldine
Daleville 36 - 15 Samson
Demopolis 13 - 21 Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
East Lawrence 50 - 14 Hatton
Gaylesville 12 - 34 Ohatchee
Glencoe 19 - 6 Etowah
Goshen 56 - 21 McKenzie
Greenville 42 - 0 Wilcox Central
Haleyville 6 - 26 Hamilton
Hartselle 27 - 34 Austin
Headland 40 - 46 Abbeville
Holt 6 - 48 Brookwood
Hoover 30 - 7 Opelika
Houston County 12 - 26 Ashford
Hueytown 28 - 14 Walker
Ider 3 - 20 Sylvania
J.O. Johnson 58 - 13 Columbia
Leroy 7 - 21 Clarke County
Linden 13 - 33 Southern Choctaw
McGill 51 - 0 Sumter Central
Meek 0 - 14 Lynn
Muscle Shoals 38 - 6 Bob Jones
New Brockton 14 - 17 Kinston
Paul Bryant 0 - 28 Northridge
Phil Campbell 14 - 35 Hackleburg
Pickens County 13 - 14 Gordo
Reeltown 48 - 12 Notasulga
Restoration Academy 49 - 14 Sparta Academy
Sheffield 21 - 35 Rogers
Slocomb 18 - 21 Geneva County
Spanish Fort 52 - 6 Mobile Christian
St. Jude 52 - 0 Autaugaville
Susan Moore 39 - 6 J.B. Pennington
Talladega 23 - 24 Munford
Vincent 34 - 8 Montevallo
Waterloo 22 - 48 Cherokee
Wenonah 35 - 0 Carver Birmingham
West Morgan 0 - 40 Hanceville
Wicksburg 14 - 39 Geneva
Williamson 19 - 36 Blount
Woodlawn 29 - 40 McAdory

Friday, November 2

A.L. Johnson 42 - 0 Sunshine
Addison 14 - 7 Winston County
Alabama Christian 21 - 15 Holtville
Alabama School Deaf 16 - 52 Tharptown
Albertville 9 - 28 Guntersville
Alma Bryant 15 - 45 Daphne
Appalachian 14 - 33 Holly Pond
Ariton 35 - 19 Zion Chapel
Ashford Academy 50 - 13 Sumter Academy
Auburn 49 - 14 East Limestone
Autauga Academy 28 - 12 Patrician Academy
B.T. Washington 18 - 40 Lee Montgomery
Baker 35 - 12 LeFlore
Baldwin County 20 - 0 Escambia County
Barbour County 34 - 49 G.W. Long
Berry Fayette 32 - 47 Oakman
Beulah 46 - 20 Wadley
Brantley 46 - 0 Elba
Brewer 54 - 49 Priceville
Bullock County 6 - 47 LaFayette
Butler 0 - 80 Lee Huntsville
Calera 23 - 29 Chilton County
Carbon Hill 22 - 40 Cold Springs
Catholic Montgomery 14 - 42 St. James
Center Point 6 - 28 Cullman
Central Phenix City 26 - 35 Stanhope Elmore
Central Tuscaloosa 26 - 14 American Christian
Charles Henderson 7 - 21 Eufaula
Childersburg 49 - 0 Winterboro
Citronelle 13 - 16 Gulf Shores
Clarke Prep 59 - 29 East Memorial Christian
Cleburne County 23 - 21 Woodland
Colbert County 49 - 55 Brooks
Coosa Christian 37 - 0 Southeastern
Cordova 42 - 28 Curry
Cottage Hill Christian 21 - 56 St. Lukes
D.A.R. 34 - 6 Brindlee Mountain
Dallas County 27 - 30 Southside Selma
Decatur 34 - 14 Grissom
Decatur Heritage Christian 34 - 16 Woodville
Deshler 56 - 31 North Jackson
Dora 39 - 22 Handley
Edgewood Academy 35 - 15 South Choctaw Academy
Ellwood Christian 0 - 26 Selma
Enterprise 58 - 19 Jeff Davis
Fairhope 29 - 14 Andalusia
Fairview 26 - 31 West Point
Faith Academy 48 - 44 Robertsdale
Falkville 0 - 30 Danville
Fayette County 27 - 58 Russellville
Flomaton 63 - 20 Central Hayneville
Florala 32 - 21 Fruitdale
Florence 28 - 21 Vestavia Hills
Foley 49 - 21 Theodore
Fort Dale Academy 41 - 38 Glenwood Academy
Francis Marion 14 - 48 Calhoun
Fultondale 49 - 16 Parrish
Gadsden City 27 - 21 Hewitt-Trussville
Gardendale 32 - 6 Buckhorn
Gaston 14 - 43 Pleasant Valley
Georgiana 8 - 55 Highland Home
Greene County 0 - 50 Aliceville
Greensboro 54 - 21 West Blocton
Grissom 14 - 34 Decatur
Hayden 20 - 27 Arab
Hazel Green 24 - 3 Huntsville
Hillcrest Evergreen 22 - 34 Sidney Lanier
Hokes Bluff 26 - 31 Westbrook Christian
Homewood 28 - 21 Benjamin Russell
Horseshoe Bend 28 - 0 Central Coosa
Hubbertville 35 - 0 Vina
Huffman 0 - 1 Jackson-Olin
Huntsville 3 - 24 Hazel Green
Isabella 40 - 0 Thorsby
Jacksonville 0 - 31 Saks
Jacksonville Christian 14 - 6 Shades Mountain Christian
James Clemens 7 - 41 Fort Payne
Jemison 35 - 48 Maplesville
Keith 29 - 39 Choctaw County
Lamar County 21 - 24 Winfield
Lauderdale County 14 - 7 Lexington
Lawrence County 28 - 0 R.A. Hubbard
Lee Huntsville 80 - 0 Butler
Leeds 20 - 10 Alexandria
Lee-Scott Academy 45 - 6 Hooper Academy
Lincoln 22 - 41 Piedmont
Loachapoka 0 - 34 Beauregard
Locust Fork 33 - 21 Cleveland
Luverne 6 - 52 Saraland
Madison Academy 33 - 7 Central Clay County
Marengo 20 - 56 Excel
Marengo Academy 15 - 13 Abbeville Christian
Marion County 17 - 21 Red Bay
Mary Montgomery 17 - 12 B.C. Rain
Millry 20 - 66 W.S. Neal
Minor 35 - 22 Fairfield
Monroe Academy 56 - 7 Macon-East Academy
Monroe County 1 - 0 John Essex
Montgomery Academy 7 - 21 Trinity
Moody 33 - 14 Southside Gadsden
Mountain Brook 38 - 14 Parker
Murphy 49 - 22 Vigor
New Hope 39 - 36 Douglas
Northside 54 - 41 Oak Grove
Northview 36 - 57 Prattville
Oak Mountain 25 - 36 Clay-Chalkville
Oneonta 50 - 6 Mortimer Jordan
Opp 35 - 0 Pike County
Pelham 45 - 47 Shades Valley
Pell City 14 - 34 Tuscaloosa County
Pickens Academy 34 - 21 Lakeside
Pinson Valley 40 - 21 Briarwood
Pisgah 27 - 37 North Sand Mountain
Plainview 20 - 49 Fyffe
Pleasant Grove 49 - 14 Bibb County
Pleasant Home 22 - 30 J.U. Blacksher
Pope John Paul II 7 - 28 Clements
Prattville Christian 35 - 0 Red Level
R.C. Hatch 44 - 48 Akron
Ramsay 14 - 32 Tarrant
Ranburne 14 - 22 Ashville
Randolph 24 - 33 Vinemont
Russell County 27 - 35 Dadeville
Sand Rock 28 - 34 Cedar Bluff
Sardis 35 - 38 Boaz
Satsuma 0 - 46 Bayside Academy
Scottsboro 14 - 56 Madison County
Section 27 - 13 Valley Head
Shoals Christian 7 - 28 Westminster Christian
Sipsey Valley 21 - 20 Hale County
Smiths Station 27 - 20 Valley
Spain Park 20 - 6 Oxford
Sparkman 0 - 33 Athens
Springville 42 - 58 St. Clair County
St. Pauls 38 - 8 UMS-Wright
Sulligent 34 - 16 South Lamar
Sumiton Christian 7 - 35 Corner
Sylacauga 43 - 8 B.B. Comer
T.R. Miller 28 - 27 Sweet Water
Talladega County Central 20 - 26 Spring Garden
Tallassee 47 - 7 Elmore County
Thomasville 31 - 21 Jackson
Thompson 42 - 28 John Carroll
Tuscaloosa Academy 28 - 8 Escambia Academy
Verbena 7 - 47 Billingsley
Vestavia Hills 21 - 28 Florence
Victory Christian 6 - 61 Ragland
Walter Wellborn 28 - 21 Weaver
Washington County 30 - 14 McIntosh
West End Walnut Grove 12 - 21 Good Hope
West Limestone 28 - 13 Ardmore
Wetumpka 52 - 36 Marbury
Wilcox Academy 16 - 38 Crenshaw Christian
Wilson 63 - 20 Elkmont




Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Prattville Lions won 56 consecutive regular season games between 2001 and 2007.