News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





St. Clair County Coaches


St. Clair County Fighting Saints
St. Clair County High School

P.O. Box 550 Odenville, AL 35120
Stadium: St. Clair Stadium
Colors: Maroon & White
Coach: Brooks Dampeer
Region: 5A-R6
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Brooks Dampeer2019-200-10894740-740336
Matt Glover2017-1812-126006163-11361056-8281351
Lance Smith2014-169-215869975-16420720
Alan Lee2011-1316-1788710741-210913411-10570646
Charles Boren2006-1030-23124810341-2574222-13864720
Alan Lee1999-0548-29189613461-612522931-151096701
Randy Surrett19984-61392092-24265
Butch Dixon19978-33191760-120232-15350
Alan Dunkling1994-9619-147634771-255555-4222151
Alan Lee1992-9319-66633425-0109414-214070
Kevin Crook1988-9110-314779550-114424-10210314
Jerry Forrest1986-875-151643442-690126
Jim Brady1979-8516-5684115310-120285-33407899
Joel Foshee1975-7817-234766333-1092233
Rick OGrady1973-742-18116475
Gary Pate1970-7210-19-1406675
Tommy Beaube1966-6916-22-2519828
Alvin Byers19650-1037395
Alec Watson19641-546201

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hamilton shutout an amazing 14 consecutive opponents from 1928-1930. A atreak that will never be matched in modern football.