News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Southern Choctaw Coaches


Southern Choctaw Indians
Southern Choctaw High School

10941 Hwy. 17 Gilbertown, AL 36908
Stadium: The Reservation
Colors: Red, White & Black
Coach: Jeremy Noland
Region: 1A-R2
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Jeremy Noland2009-2063-63283825423-617923239-4118141662
Charles Chaney20082-81752961-6121237
Andrew Varner6/Charles Chaney20075-51992113-4129172
Larry Boykin1994-06113-463782204124-875439848-111726665
Randy Boggs1988-9342-2616298857-528420910-6312153
Jerry McBride19873-6651400-3658
Raymond Smith1983-8632-159646767-31951929-2287106
Randy Boggs1976-8252-21-111147346-315915721-12488293
Jimmy Allday1971-7531-16-310105932-19123
Chuck Brown1967-7027-7-1945304
Curtis Burrell19664-6186236
Ken Pouncey19653-7106222
L.C. Steedley1962-6411-17273391
Clay Boyd1960-618-9-2239256
Pete Stanley1957-5911-19314425
Charles Hataway19564-4-2156140
James Garner19558-1-115963
George McCall1953-546-11-2155349
James Christopher1951-5211-8-1321208
Thomas Glass1949-501-15-131398
Lee Singley1946-483-1697411
1942-450-1040
Sikes19415-0-113045
19402-17226
Clay Boyd1936-3914-10-6649238
Clatis Green1933-3516-9-1544164
E.J. Sullivan1931-327-2-214332
1929-303-548155

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Robby James has won nine AISA State Championships during his career at Catherine Academy, Morgan Academy and Marengo Academy.