News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





New Hope Coaches


New Hope Indians
New Hope High School

5216 Main Dr. New Hope, AL 35760
Stadium: Jack Mitchell Stadium
Colors: Red, White & Blue
Coach: Trey Sullivan
Region: 4A-R7
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Trey Sullivan2019-205-53073362-4161235
Bart Stephenson20181-91862981-5119178
Kenny Chadwick6/Jarrett Holley20171-9714101-552211
Randall Taylor2010-1636-37199918591-24211526-2413661137
Obie Childers2005-0918-3393912580-104213-22664791
Donnie Harris1997-0430-501361185112-347111181
Michael Robinson8/Donnie Harris219961-9482960-38111
Michael Robinson19952-81153280-328131
Al Rauls19945-4981571-21961
19935-62031150-17141-15514
Obie Childers1985-9249-39175813723-610318611-8387250
Roger Hillis1982-847-243065841-1298281
Ray Clemons1978-8121-1957370910-10280339
Allen Pasuer1974-7718-216266164-4109112
James Gibbs19732-8102155
John Moore19724-6115189
Herb Jeansonne19713-7117233
Jack Mitchell1961-7039-50-313641406
Tureman Wilson19411-6-214159
Clark Smith1939-401-7-16213
1925-260-2089

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Alabama High School Athletic Association was first organized in 1921.