News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Greene County Coaches


Greene County Tigers
Greene County High School

P.O. Box 658 Eutaw, AL 35462
Stadium:
Colors: Scarlet, Gold & Royal Blue
Coach: KaRon Coleman
Region: 2A-R1
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
KaRon Coleman2017-2011-187689846-14508679
Gentrall Eatman2014-168-206519502-16343711
Bruce Jackson2008-1327-35143918140-23211020-2211331233
Dedrick Bell2006-076-155327710-128556-8416461
Rodney Wesley2004-054-153665863-11270459
Cleveland Austin2002-037-133284460-16425-9231326
Bradford Howard2000-0116-76843323-2122977-5336209

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Demopolis scored a record 761 points during the 2004 season. The Tigers finished the season 15-0.