News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





East Lawrence Coaches


East Lawrence Eagles
East Lawrence High School

55 Co. Rd. 370 Trinity, AL 35673
Stadium: Eagle Stadium
Colors: Black & Gold
Coach: Vacant
Region: 3A-R8
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Vacant20200-000
James Moore2018-197-133065634-8191327
Jarrod Helms7/Matthew Pettus20170-10494590-722307
Jarrod Helms2015-164-164107342-12242486
Ernie Ferguson2011-149-3174614405-234701144
W.J. McDaniel2006-1011-4070214870-126567-284281099
Greg Davis20050-101214180-789282
Kerry McDowell2003-042-182707601-13166575
John F. Smith Jr.2000-028-225209046-15344640
Jack Steele1996-9921-216827320-224477-5189205
Ricky Nichols1993-9513-186407090-16493-6149211
Daryl Burnham1991-927-132975321-591197
W.J. McDaniel1989-9010-112343240-16351-424100
Terry Jones19885-61561890-18281-13527
Rodger Davis1986-8715-73353350-221833-15940
Randall Kidd19853-71372352-13831
Larry Peck1981-8428-127835710-129523-380114
Don Murphy1979-804-141583700-31357

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hamilton shutout an amazing 14 consecutive opponents from 1928-1930. A atreak that will never be matched in modern football.