News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Calvary Christian Coaches


Calvary Christian Watchmen
Calvary Christian

4601 Troy Highway Montgomery, AL 36116
Stadium: Calvary Field
Colors: Royal Blue & Gold
Coach:

Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Machion Sanders2004-065-2057810234-16498829
Scott Davis2004-056-143396233-13250543
Eddie Dykes20030-9753860-550191
John Glasscock1999-0230-712576524-31772028-2302205
Tommy Garrett19983-71502410-426122
Robert Boswell19972-81352791-449142
Beno Chappell1995-969-113743791-148237-4289215
Terry Adkins1992-947-192655451-576111
Scotty Markham1990-911-1791589
Ed Whatley1987-8910-193916572-1091317
Scotty Markham19863-6154194
Ed Whatley1981-8517-175616532-14051
Willie Pace1979-801-460142
19775-31001320-1014

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hamilton shutout an amazing 14 consecutive opponents from 1928-1930. A atreak that will never be matched in modern football.