We now have 832 teams & 189,846 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
AHSFHS Article Series
The best of the best in Alabama High
School Football over the past 100 seasons.
2021 Season Matchups - Week Eleven
(Some games may be cancelled. The list includes all scheduled games.) Week Eleven
Thursday, October 28
Ind Northside Methodist Academy (2-7) at Ashford (0-9)
AISA-AA Springwood (1-8) at Lakeside (3-5)
7A Austin (4-5) at Mountain Brook (8-1) Central Phenix City (9-0) at Oxford (6-3) Fairhope (8-1) at Murphy (2-7) Florence (5-4) at Gardendale (7-2) Huntsville (2-7) at Decatur (4-5) Sparkman (4-5) at Muscle Shoals (8-1) Vestavia Hills (3-6) at Shades Valley (3-6)
6A Clay-Chalkville (9-0) at Oak Mountain (6-3) Hueytown (8-1) at Spain Park (2-7) Oxford (6-3) at Central Phenix City (9-0) Park Crossing (0-9) at Jeff Davis (1-8) Scottsboro (3-6) at Fyffe (7-1) Woodlawn (1-8) at Minor (1-7)
5A Fairfield (6-3) at Central Tuscaloosa (3-6) Parker (8-1) at Mortimer Jordan (2-7) St. Pauls (6-3) at Vigor (9-0) West Point (5-4) at Curry (0-9)
4A Alabama Christian (6-3) at Montgomery Academy (7-2) Dallas County (3-6) at Southside Selma (8-1) Deshler (2-7) at Colbert County (6-3) Montevallo (7-2) at Maplesville (9-0) White Plains (2-7) at Pleasant Valley (1-8)
3A Slocomb (6-3) at Geneva County (5-4)
2A Clarke County (8-1) at Thomasville (4-5) Greene County (5-4) at Greensboro (3-6) Sand Rock (6-3) at Cedar Bluff (6-3) Sheffield (2-7) at East Lawrence (2-7) St. Lukes (1-8) at Cottage Hill Christian (2-6) Sulligent (5-4) at South Lamar (3-6)
1A Autaugaville (5-4) at A.L. Johnson (0-8) Hackleburg (6-3) at Phil Campbell (6-3) Pickens County (8-1) at Gordo (7-2) Talladega County Central (0-8) at Central Coosa (1-7) Valley Head (4-5) at Collinsville (3-6)
Friday, October 29
AISA-AAA Bessemer Academy (3-5) at Escambia Academy (8-1) Fort Dale Academy (2-7) at Lowndes Academy (7-3) Lee-Scott Academy (6-2) at Morgan Academy (5-4) Monroe Academy (3-6) at Pike Liberal Arts (8-1)
AISA-AA Autauga Academy (9-0) at Glenwood School (5-3) Patrician Academy (6-2) at Pickens Academy (5-4)
AISA-A Abbeville Christian (2-7) at Macon-East Academy (6-4) Coosa Valley Academy (3-5) at Sparta Academy (7-1) Cornerstone Christian (2-7) at Hooper Academy (1-7) Crenshaw Christian (6-2) at Chambers Academy (8-1) South Choctaw Academy (4-5) at Clarke Prep (2-7)
8 Man Freedom Academy (8-1) at Tennessee Heat TN (2-7) Southern Christian (1-5) at Lafayette Christian GA (2-7) Southern Prep Academy (7-2) at Evangelical Christian Alabaster (2-7)
7A Davidson (3-6) at Baker (6-3) Foley (4-5) at Alma Bryant (2-7) Prattville (6-3) at Bob Jones (5-4) Theodore (8-1) at Mary Montgomery (0-9)
6A Arab (7-2) at Boaz (6-3) Baldwin County (6-3) at LeFlore (0-9) Bessemer City (0-9) at Jasper (4-5) Briarwood (8-1) at Corner (2-7) Carver Montgomery (5-4) at Greenville (7-2) Chelsea (4-5) at Calera (6-3) Hazel Green (3-6) at Grissom (2-7) Helena (9-0) at UMS-Wright (8-1) Hillcrest Tuscaloosa (7-2) at Demopolis (6-3) McGill-Toolen (6-3) at Dothan High (3-6) Northridge (6-3) at Tuscaloosa County (1-8) Pelham (6-3) at Homewood (5-4) Pell City (1-8) at Mae Jemison (2-7) Pinson Valley (6-3) at Lee Montgomery (6-2) Southside Gadsden (5-4) at Etowah (5-4) Spanish Fort (8-1) at Daphne (5-3) Stanhope Elmore (4-5) at Smiths Station (2-7)
5A Alexandria (9-0) at Piedmont (8-1) B.C. Rain (3-5) at Mobile Christian (4-5) Beauregard (3-6) at Holt (2-7) Charles Henderson (2-7) at Brantley (8-0) Cordova (3-6) at Oakman (7-2) Crossville (0-9) at Geraldine (6-3) Elmore County (0-9) at Jemison (0-9) Fairview (8-1) at Holly Pond (3-6) Guntersville (8-1) at Albertville (1-8) John Carroll (4-5) at St. Clair County (0-9) Lawrence County (0-9) at Danville (4-5) Lee Huntsville (4-5) at Westminster Christian (5-4) Marbury (4-5) at Chilton County (2-7) Moody (5-4) at Springville (4-5) Pike Road (8-0) at B.T. Washington (4-5) Russellville (8-1) at Madison Academy (8-1) Satsuma (1-8) at Gulf Shores (5-4) Sylacauga (7-2) at Benjamin Russell (2-7) Talladega (1-8) at Shelby County (4-4) Wenonah (1-8) at Jackson-Olin (7-2)
4A American Christian (8-1) at Mars Hill (7-2) Dora (5-4) at West Blocton (6-3) Handley (7-1) at Central Clay County (7-2) New Hope (3-6) at R.A. Hubbard (6-3) North Jackson (5-4) at Fort Payne (5-4) Northside (8-1) at Sipsey Valley (3-6) Oak Grove (2-7) at Brookwood (2-7) Priceville (8-1) at St. John Paul II (0-9) Rogers (4-5) at Lexington (7-2) St. Michael (5-3) at Millry (7-2) West Limestone (5-4) at Ardmore (6-3)
3A Asbury (2-7) at Ragland (7-2) Brindlee Mountain (0-8) at D.A.R. (2-7) Chickasaw (5-4) at Francis Marion (2-7) Clements (3-6) at Hatton (5-4) Colbert Heights (4-5) at Wilson (1-8) Elkmont (0-9) at Hanceville (2-7) Flomaton (5-3) at Escambia County (2-7) Glencoe (1-8) at Plainview (6-3) Hokes Bluff (3-6) at Sardis (1-8) J.B. Pennington (6-3) at Locust Fork (3-6) Lauderdale County (9-0) at Brooks (9-0) Monroe County (1-8) at Excel (5-4) Ohatchee (7-2) at Munford (3-6) Pike County (0-8) at Abbeville (1-7) Providence Christian (3-6) at Florala (3-6) Reeltown (5-4) at Holtville (5-4) T.R. Miller (7-2) at W.S. Neal (0-9) Trinity (8-1) at St. James (8-1) Weaver (1-8) at Ashville (5-4)
2A Aliceville (6-3) at Linden (5-3) Cleveland (7-2) at Susan Moore (4-5) Cold Springs (0-9) at Vinemont (4-5) Fayetteville (3-6) at Childersburg (3-6) G.W. Long (7-1) at Houston Academy (6-3) Horseshoe Bend (2-7) at Woodland (3-6) Isabella (7-2) at Keith (7-1) J.U. Blacksher (4-5) at Jay FL (7-1) LaFayette (6-3) at Beulah (2-7) Lamar County (7-2) at Hale County (5-5) Leroy (2-7) at Citronelle (2-7) North Sand Mountain (4-5) at Sylvania (7-2) Pisgah (6-3) at Douglas (6-3) Randolph County (1-8) at Cleburne County (4-5) Red Bay (2-6) at Fayette County (5-4) Spring Garden (9-0) at Wadley (9-0) Thorsby (5-4) at Billingsley (4-5) Vincent (5-4) at Prattville Christian (3-6) Washington County (2-7) at Southern Choctaw (1-8) Westbrook Christian (3-6) at Donoho (2-6) Whitesburg Christian (2-7) at Coosa Christian (4-5) Winston County (4-5) at Falkville (4-5) Zion Chapel (0-9) at Pleasant Home (1-8)
1A Appalachian (1-7) at Southeastern (5-4) Brilliant (2-7) at Carbon Hill (3-6) Central Hayneville (4-3) at Calhoun (0-9) Georgiana (0-9) at Luverne (7-1) Loachapoka (6-2) at Highland Home (4-5) Lynn (1-8) at Cherokee (1-8) Red Level (3-5) at J.F. Shields (2-7) Sumiton Christian (7-2) at Meek (6-3) Vina (0-9) at Tharptown (3-6) Waterloo (3-6) at Tanner (6-3) Winterboro (5-4) at Berry Fayette (2-7) Woodville (0-9) at Section (5-4)
Alabama School Deaf (4-3) at Gaylesville (5-4)
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Hamilton shutout an amazing 14 consecutive opponents from 1928-1930. A streak that will never be matched in modern football.