This Week's Standings
Class 1A |
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
Sweet Water | (10-1) | (7-0) | defeated Brantley 41-13 | vs. Maplesville | |
Millry | (5-6) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
Marengo | (9-3) | (5-2) | defeated Georgiana 18-0 | vs. Wadley | |
Linden | (7-4) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
A.L. Johnson | (4-6) | (3-4) | Season Completed | ||
J.F. Shields | (3-7) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
McIntosh | (1-9) | (1-6) | Season Completed | ||
Fruitdale | (0-10) | (0-7) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (39-46) | ||||
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
Georgiana | (11-1) | (7-0) | lost to Marengo 18-0 | ||
Brantley | (8-4) | (6-1) | lost to Sweet Water 41-13 | ||
Houston County | (8-3) | (5-2) | Season Completed | ||
Pleasant Home | (5-6) | (3-4) | Season Completed | ||
Kinston | (5-5) | (3-4) | Season Completed | ||
McKenzie | (3-7) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
Florala | (3-6) | (2-5) | Season Completed | ||
Red Level | (0-10) | (0-7) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (43-42) | ||||
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
Maplesville | (11-0) | (6-0) | defeated Talladega County Cen 36-0 | at Sweet Water | |
Isabella | (10-2) | (5-1) | lost to Wadley 55-19 | ||
Highland Home | (7-4) | (4-2) | Season Completed | ||
Notasulga | (5-6) | (3-3) | Season Completed | ||
Loachapoka | (2-8) | (2-4) | Season Completed | ||
Autaugaville | (2-7) | (1-5) | Season Completed | ||
Ellwood Christian | (0-9) | (0-6) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (37-36) | ||||
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
Wadley | (11-0) | (6-0) | defeated Isabella 55-19 | at Marengo | |
Talladega County Central | (7-4) | (5-1) | lost to Maplesville 36-0 | ||
Ragland | (5-6) | (4-2) | Season Completed | ||
Winterboro | (5-6) | (3-3) | Season Completed | ||
Victory Christian | (5-5) | (2-4) | Season Completed | ||
Donoho | (2-8) | (1-5) | Season Completed | ||
Appalachian | (3-7) | (0-6) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (38-36) | ||||
Region 5 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
Pickens County | (10-2) | (6-0) | defeated Spring Garden 51-9 | at Cherokee | |
South Lamar | (9-3) | (5-1) | defeated Cedar Bluff 21-14 | vs. Addison | |
Hubbertville | (3-7) | (3-3) | Season Completed | ||
Holy Spirit | (4-7) | (3-3) | Season Completed | ||
Marion County | (2-8) | (2-4) | Season Completed | ||
Berry Fayette | (3-7) | (2-4) | Season Completed | ||
Brilliant | (2-8) | (0-6) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (33-42) | ||||
Region 6 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
Jacksonville Christian | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | ||
Cedar Bluff | (7-4) | (5-0) | lost to South Lamar 21-14 | ||
Spring Garden | (7-4) | (4-1) | lost to Pickens County 51-9 | ||
Coosa Christian | (4-7) | (3-2) | Season Completed | ||
Woodville | (4-6) | (2-3) | Season Completed | ||
Valley Head | (2-6) | (1-4) | Season Completed | ||
Gaylesville | (0-9) | (0-5) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (24-36) | ||||
Region 7 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
Lynn | (11-1) | (6-0) | lost to Cherokee 35-14 | ||
Addison | (10-2) | (5-1) | defeated Hackleburg 41-16 | at South Lamar | |
Decatur Heritage Christian | (8-3) | (4-2) | Season Completed | ||
Meek | (7-4) | (3-3) | Season Completed | ||
Sumiton Christian | (4-6) | (2-4) | Season Completed | ||
R.A. Hubbard | (2-8) | (1-5) | Season Completed | ||
Southeastern | (2-8) | (0-6) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (44-32) | ||||
Region 8 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week | |
Hackleburg | (10-2) | (6-0) | lost to Addison 41-16 | ||
Cherokee | (9-3) | (5-1) | defeated Lynn 35-14 | vs. Pickens County | |
Phillips Bear Creek | (6-5) | (4-2) | Season Completed | ||
Waterloo | (4-6) | (3-3) | Season Completed | ||
Vina | (1-9) | (1-5) | Season Completed | ||
Shoals Christian | (1-9) | (1-5) | Season Completed | ||
Tharptown | (1-9) | (1-5) | Season Completed | ||
Total | (32-43) | ||||
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Alabama School for the Deaf won Deaf School National Championships in 1971, 1987, 1991, 2000, 2001 and 2002.
Alabama School for the Deaf won Deaf School National Championships in 1971, 1987, 1991, 2000, 2001 and 2002.