News

    AHSFHS.org strives to provide the most accurate information possible. If you can assist in completing missing information, join us in the forums or email dparker@ahsfhs.org.


Search Site


 Basketball Tournament Summary


 
 High School

 , AL
Colors:

  Regional Tournament History 
 

 2015
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 10
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Sacred Heart
 Area    0-0   Ragland

 2003
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 2
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Cottonwood
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Isabella
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Winterboro
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Meek
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Skyline
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   G.W. Long
 Area    0-0   Highland Home
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Keith
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hale County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Elba
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Sulligent
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Tallassee
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Childersburg
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
 Area    0-0   Escambia County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Chilton County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Grove
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Opelika
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier

 2001
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 5
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Carrollton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Decatur Heritage Christian
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Red Level
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Catholic Montgomery

 2000
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Thomasville
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   Brantley
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
 Area    0-0   Leroy
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Daleville
 Area    0-0   Pike County
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   A.L. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Akron
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Area    0-0   Paramount
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Area    0-0   Tallassee
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Prattville
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Stanhope Elmore
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Isabella
 Area    0-0   Fayetteville
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Edward Bell
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Childersburg
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   McAdory
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   Woodland
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Oxford
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Weaver
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   Anniston
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   Westminster Christian
 Area    0-0   Decatur Heritage Christian

 1999
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Excel
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
 Area    0-0   Alma Bryant
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Mary Montgomery
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Frisco City
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Clayton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   A.L. Johnson
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Akron
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Linden
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Francis Marion
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   Calera
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   Verbena
 Area    0-0   Isabella
 Area    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Pickens County
 Area    0-0   Marion County
 Area    0-0   Holt
 Area    0-0   Dora
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Parrish
 Area    0-0   St. Bernard
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Jess Lanier
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   Austin
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Westminster Christian
 Area    0-0   Madison Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville

 1998
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   UMS-Wright
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   A.L. Johnson
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Daleville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pike County
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Luverne
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Russell County
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Lanett
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Tallassee
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Clayton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Verbena
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Area    0-0   Greensboro
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Carbon Hill
 Area    0-0   Cordova
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Akron
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   Woodland
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Oxford
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Minor
 Area    0-0   Cedar Bluff
 Area    0-0   White Plains
 Area    0-0   Collinsville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Section
 Area    0-0   Skyline
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   Sylvania
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   

 1997
Class: 3A      Region:     Area: 3
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Samson
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Kinston
 Area    0-0   Northview
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Dothan
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Russell County
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Louisville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Fultondale
 Area    0-0   Carbon Hill
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Clay County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Woodland
 Area    0-0   Lineville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Vinemont
 Area    0-0   Good Hope
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Dora
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Walter Wellborn
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Spring Garden
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Minor
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Crossville
 Area    0-0   Gaylesville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Speake
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Austin
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Elkmont
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   Hamilton
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville

 1996
Class: 2A      Region:     Area: 2
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Rehobeth
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Luverne
 Area    0-0   Opp
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Isabella
 Area    0-0   Randolph County
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Akron
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
 Area    0-0   Horseshoe Bend
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ohatchee
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Crossville
 Area    0-0   Minor
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Plainview
 Area    0-0   Sylvania
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Cherokee
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Collinsville
 Area    0-0   Woodville
 Area    0-0   Brooks
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   Decatur

 1995
Class: 5A      Region: 7
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Emma Sansom
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Gadsden
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Sylacauga
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Central Coosa
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Midfield
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Moody
 Sub-Regional    0-0   B.B. Comer
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Briarwood
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Holtville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Houston County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Louisville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Madison County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Pisgah
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Sylvania
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Clay County
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Cold Springs
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Lineville
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Skyline
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Vincent
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Athens Bible
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Cedar Bluff
 Sub-Regional    0-0   Woodville

 1994
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brantley
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Hazel Green

 1993
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Marengo
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   Grand Bay
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Area    0-0   Southern Choctaw
 Area    0-0   Washington County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Blount
 Area    0-0   Citronelle
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Area    0-0   Excel
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   Georgiana
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   Houston County
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   Brantley
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Wilcox Central
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Luverne
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Holtville
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   Auburn
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Wetumpka
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Handley
 Area    0-0   Trinity
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Fultondale
 Area    0-0   Corner
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Dallas County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Calera
 Area    0-0   Winterboro
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   Fayetteville
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Pelham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Ramsay
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Lincoln
 Area    0-0   Warrior
 Area    0-0   Gilmore Bell
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Clay County
 Area    0-0   Randolph County
 Area    0-0   Parrish
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Parker
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hewitt-Trussville
 Area    0-0   Walker
 Area    0-0   Lynn
 Area    0-0   Addison
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   New Hope

 1992
Class: 4A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   Georgiana
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   LeFlore
 Area    0-0   Frisco City
 Area    0-0   J.U. Blacksher
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   Zion Chapel
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   WIlcox Central
 Area    0-0   Escambia County
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Daleville
 Area    0-0   Ashford
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Houston County
 Area    0-0   Greenville
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   Smiths Station
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Brantley
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Handley
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Central Coosa
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Wetumpka
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Edward Bell
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   B.T. Washington
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Aliceville
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Calera
 Area    0-0   B.B. Comer
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   South Lamar
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   New Site
 Area    0-0   Mellow Valley
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Fayetteville
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   Leeds
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hayden
 Area    0-0   Corner
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Ramsay
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Lincoln
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Clay County
 Area    0-0   Randolph County
 Area    0-0   Gilmore Bell
 Area    0-0   Parrish
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Donoho
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   Warrior
 Area    0-0   Hewitt-Trussville
 Area    0-0   Huffman
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson

 1991
Class: 6A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Area    0-0   Southern Choctaw
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   A.L. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Southern Normal
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Choctaw County
 Area    0-0   Jackson
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Area    0-0   Frisco City
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Daleville
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
 Area    0-0   Samson
 Area    0-0   McKenzie
 Area    0-0   Dozier
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Northview
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Auburn
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Handley
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
 Area    0-0   Trinity
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Elmore County
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Winterboro
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Chilton County
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   B.B. Comer
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Chambers County
 Area    0-0   Five Points
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Mellow Valley
 Area    0-0   New Site
 Area    0-0   Linden
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Anniston
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Thorsby
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hayden
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
 Area    0-0   Marion County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Corner
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Ramsay
 Area    0-0   Jess Lanier
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Minor
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Area    0-0   Parrish
 Area    0-0   Gilmore Bell
 Area    0-0   Clay County
 Area    0-0   Munford
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Appalachian
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Parker
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook
 Area    0-0   Warrior
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
 Area    0-0   Spring Garden
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   Cherokee
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   Skyline
 Area    0-0   Courtland
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   Elkmont
 Area    0-0   Butler
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   Muscle Shoals
 Area    0-0   Coffee
 Area    0-0   Deshler
 Area    0-0   Colbert County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Brooks
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Bob Jones
 Area    0-0   Austin
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Sheffield
 Area    0-0   Madison County
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   Hatton
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
 Area    0-0   Waterloo

 1990
Class: 4A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Slocomb
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
 Area    0-0   Southern Normal
 Area    0-0   McKenzie
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Coffee Springs
 Area    0-0   Kinston
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Pike County
 Area    0-0   Elmore County
 Area    0-0   Dallas County
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
 Area    0-0   Houston County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Brantley
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Wetumpka
 Area    0-0   Chilton County
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Northview
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   South Macon
 Area    0-0   Auburn
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
 Area    0-0   Trinity
 Area    0-0   Chelsea
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Dora
 Area    0-0   McAdory
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Randolph County
 Area    0-0   Bibb Graves
 Area    0-0   New Site
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Fayetteville
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   Piedmont
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Talladega
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Hewitt-Trussville
 Area    0-0   Huffman
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Mortimer Jordan
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Crossville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Gilmore Bell
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Brighton
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Weaver
 Area    0-0   Douglas
 Area    0-0   Corner
 Area    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Saks
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Walker
 Area    0-0   Good Hope
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   Warrior
 Area    0-0   Ragland
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Spring Garden
 Area    0-0   Cedar Bluff
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Area    0-0   Clay County
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Ensley
 Area    0-0   Parker
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   East Lawrence
 Area    0-0   Woodville
 Area    0-0   Paint Rock
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Tanner
 Area    0-0   Skyline
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   Butler
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Sparkman
 Area    0-0   Bob Jones
 Area    0-0   Belgreen
 Area    0-0   West Morgan
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   Madison County
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
 Area    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek

 1989
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Wilcox County
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Area    0-0   Southern Choctaw
 Area    0-0   Flomaton
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Theodore
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Choctaw County
 Area    0-0   Jackson
 Area    0-0   Baker
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   J.U. Blacksher
 Area    0-0   Repton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Southern Normal
 Area    0-0   W.J. Jones
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
 Area    0-0   Straughn
 Area    0-0   Davidson
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
 Area    0-0   Satsuma
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Geneva
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Elba
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Holtville
 Area    0-0   Dallas County
 Area    0-0   Pike County
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
 Area    0-0   Cottonwood
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Kinston
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Chilton County
 Area    0-0   Wetumpka
 Area    0-0   Dadeville
 Area    0-0   Brantley
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Northview
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   B.B. Comer
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Chambers County
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   McAdory
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Calera
 Area    0-0   Hayes
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Lineville
 Area    0-0   Bibb Graves
 Area    0-0   New Site
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Fayetteville
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   John Carroll
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Huffman
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Fultondale
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Saks
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   West Jefferson
 Area    0-0   Brighton
 Area    0-0   Parrish
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
 Area    0-0   Appalachian
 Area    0-0   Ragland
 Area    0-0   Hueytown
 Area    0-0   Cleveland
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Danville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Clay County
 Area    0-0   Parker
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   Madison Academy
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   East Lawrence
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Tanner
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville
 Area    0-0   Huntsville
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
 Area    0-0   Bob Jones
 Area    0-0   Hazel Green
 Area    0-0   Belgreen
 Area    0-0   West Morgan

 1988
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Sweet Water
 Area    0-0   McIntosh
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   Grand Bay
 Area    0-0   Alba
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   Southern Choctaw
 Area    0-0   St. Pauls
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Central Hayneville
 Area    0-0   Williamson
 Area    0-0   Monroe County
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Wilcox County
 Area    0-0   Flomaton
 Area    0-0   Repton
 Area    0-0   Excel
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   W.J. Jones
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
 Area    0-0   Conecuh County
 Area    0-0   Greenville
 Area    0-0   Shaw
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Geneva
 Area    0-0   Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Davidson
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Fairhope
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Russell County
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Rehobeth
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Kinston
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   Northview
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Wetumpka
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Handley
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   B.B. Comer
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Dothan
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Auburn
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   Dallas County
 Area    0-0   Sylacauga
 Area    0-0   Chilton County
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Goodwater
 Area    0-0   South Macon
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   West Blocton
 Area    0-0   Calera
 Area    0-0   Holtville
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
 Area    0-0   Hillcrest Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Holt
 Area    0-0   Sumter County
 Area    0-0   Greensboro
 Area    0-0   Cordova
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Briarwood
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Fayette County
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   McAdory
 Area    0-0   Thompson
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Bibb Graves
 Area    0-0   Francis Marion
 Area    0-0   A.L. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Ragland
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Clay County
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Winterboro
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Fultondale
 Area    0-0   Mortimer Jordan
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   Danville
 Area    0-0   Jones Valley
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Erwin
 Area    0-0   Hewitt-Trussville
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Thorsby
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
 Area    0-0   Akron
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
 Area    0-0   Parrish
 Area    0-0   Pell City
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Banks
 Area    0-0   Lamar County
 Area    0-0   South Lamar
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Saks
 Area    0-0   Hueytown
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Central Tuscaloosa
 Area    0-0   Altamont
 Area    0-0   Brighton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Good Hope
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   Meek
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Minor
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Bob Jones
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   Ardmore
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Hazel Green
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   East Lawrence
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville
 Area    0-0   Huntsville
 Area    0-0   Speake
 Area    0-0   Courtland
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Butler

 1987
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   John Essex
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   T.R. Miller
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Pine Hill
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Frisco City
 Area    0-0   Repton
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Red Level
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Geneva County
 Area    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Area    0-0   Southern Normal
 Area    0-0   W.J. Jones
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Geneva
 Area    0-0   Evergreen
 Area    0-0   Andalusia
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Russell County
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Abbeville
 Area    0-0   Kinston
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Louisville
 Area    0-0   Houston County
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Zion Chapel
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Randolph County
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Ariton
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Wetumpka
 Area    0-0   Elmore County
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
 Area    0-0   Northview
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Auburn
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Montevallo
 Area    0-0   Dallas County
 Area    0-0   South Macon
 Area    0-0   Lincoln
 Area    0-0   Weaver
 Area    0-0   Coosa County
 Area    0-0   Goodwater
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Calera
 Area    0-0   Chambers County
 Area    0-0   Notasulga
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Thompson
 Area    0-0   Pelham
 Area    0-0   Wadley
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Moody
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Winterboro
 Area    0-0   Clay County
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Tarrant
 Area    0-0   Douglas
 Area    0-0   Anniston
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Area    0-0   Dora
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Hayes
 Area    0-0   Huffman
 Area    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Holly Pond
 Area    0-0   J.B. Pennington
 Area    0-0   Mortimer Jordan
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Fultondale
 Area    0-0   Isabella
 Area    0-0   Maplesville
 Area    0-0   Woodland
 Area    0-0   Ranburne
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Munford
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
 Area    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Area    0-0   Banks
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Saks
 Area    0-0   Walter Wellborn
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Parker
 Area    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Good Hope
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Tanner
 Area    0-0   Hazel Green
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Crossville
 Area    0-0   West Point
 Area    0-0   East Lawrence
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   Guntersville
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Madison County
 Area    0-0   Hazlewood
 Area    0-0   West Morgan
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   Speake
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   Stevenson
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Fort Payne
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Butler

 1986
Class: 2A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Leroy
 Area    0-0   Millry
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   John Essex
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   J.U. Blacksher
 Area    0-0   Red Level
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Wilcox County
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Repton
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Southern Normal
 Area    0-0   Geneva
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Pike County
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Goshen
 Area    0-0   Zion Chapel
 Area    0-0   McKenzie
 Area    0-0   Charles Henderson
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Dozier
 Area    0-0   Houston County
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
 Area    0-0   Clayton
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Holtville
 Area    0-0   Elmore County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Tallassee
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   Southside Selma
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Dothan
 Area    0-0   Enterprise
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Auburn
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   D.C. Wolfe
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   B.B. Comer
 Area    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   Bibb Graves
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Five Points
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Area    0-0   Winterboro
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
 Area    0-0   Shelby County
 Area    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 Area    0-0   Homewood
 Area    0-0   Thompson
 Area    0-0   Abrams
 Area    0-0   Talladega
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Wenonah
 Area    0-0   Ramsay
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Jones Valley
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Chelsea
 Area    0-0   St. Clair County
 Area    0-0   Fayetteville
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lincoln
 Area    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Oxford
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   Cherokee County
 Area    0-0   Boaz
 Area    0-0   Holy Family
 Area    0-0   West Jefferson
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   Gadsden
 Area    0-0   Etowah
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Parker
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Coffee
 Area    0-0   J.O. Johnson
 Area    0-0   Arab
 Area    0-0   Guntersville
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
 Area    0-0   Cold Springs
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   New Hope
 Area    0-0   Tanner
 Area    0-0   West Morgan
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Warrior
 Area    0-0   Randolph
 Area    0-0   Madison Academy
 Area    0-0   Fyffe
 Area    0-0   Madison County
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Athens
 Area    0-0   Lee Huntsville
 Area    0-0   Decatur
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Haleyville
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   Stevenson
 Area    0-0   Cedar Bluff
 Area    0-0   Valley Head

 1985
Class: 1A      Region:     Area: 1
 Area    0-0   Coffeeville
 Area    0-0   Fruitdale
 Area    0-0   Leroy
 Area    0-0   Millry
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Flomaton
 Area    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Area    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Area    0-0   Keith
 Area    0-0   Wilcox County
 Area    0-0   Clarke County
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pike County
 Area    0-0   Elba
 Area    0-0   Greenville
 Area    0-0   Geneva
 Area    0-0   Headland
 Area    0-0   Florala
 Area    0-0   Zion Chapel
 Area    0-0   McKenzie
 Area    0-0   W.J. Jones
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Area    0-0   Kinston
 Area    0-0   Houston County
 Area    0-0   New Brockton
 Area    0-0   Holtville
 Area    0-0   Luverne
 Area    0-0   Valley
 Area    0-0   Ashford
 Area    0-0   Dale County
 Area    0-0   Eufaula
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Bullock County
 Area    0-0   Tallassee
 Area    0-0   Beauregard
 Area    0-0   Sunshine
 Area    0-0   Francis Marion
 Area    0-0   Wicksburg
 Area    0-0   Houston Academy
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Calhoun
 Area    0-0   St. Jude
 Area    0-0   Montgomery County
 Area    0-0   Autaugaville
 Area    0-0   LaFayette
 Area    0-0   Lanett
 Area    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
 Area    0-0   Central Phenix City
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Area    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Area    0-0   Randolph County
 Area    0-0   Vincent
 Area    0-0   Reeltown
 Area    0-0   South Macon
 Area    0-0   Alabama Christian
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Beulah
 Area    0-0   Winterboro
 Area    0-0   Loachapoka
 Area    0-0   Goodwater
 Area    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Area    0-0   Midfield
 Area    0-0   Selma
 Area    0-0   Jeff Davis
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Mountain Brook
 Area    0-0   Talladega
 Area    0-0   Homewood
 Area    0-0   Thompson
 Area    0-0   Dallas County
 Area    0-0   Abrams
 Area    0-0   Billingsley
 Area    0-0   Fayetteville
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Bibb Graves
 Area    0-0   New Site
 Area    0-0   Fairfield
 Area    0-0   Jones Valley
 Area    0-0   Hayes
 Area    0-0   Winfield
 Area    0-0   Brighton
 Area    0-0   Calera
 Area    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Area    0-0   Woodlawn
 Area    0-0   Glenn
 Area    0-0   Carver Birmingham
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Area    0-0   Gardendale
 Area    0-0   Pleasant Valley
 Area    0-0   Leeds
 Area    0-0   Lincoln
 Area    0-0   Alexandria
 Area    0-0   White Plains
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Walter Wellborn
 Area    0-0   Jacksonville
 Area    0-0   
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   West End
 Area    0-0   Emma Sansom
 Area    0-0   Etowah
 Area    0-0   Parker
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Mars Hill
 Area    0-0   Lexington
 Area    0-0   Courtland
 Area    0-0   West Limestone
 Area    0-0   Hubbertville
 Area    0-0   Brilliant
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   Belgreen
 Area    0-0   West Morgan
 Area    0-0   Mount Hope
 Area    0-0   Tanner
 Area    0-0   Addison
 Area    0-0   Bob Jones
 Area    0-0   Buckhorn
 Area    0-0   East Limestone
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   East Lawrence
 Area    0-0   Lawrence County
 Area    0-0   Hartselle
 Area    0-0   Springville
 Area    0-0   Warrior
 Area    0-0   Woodville
 Area    0-0   Athens Bible
 Area    0-0   Huntsville
 Area    0-0   Decatur
 Area    0-0   Athens
Region Championship
 Area    0-0   
 Area    0-0   Colbert County
 Area    0-0   Grissom
 Area    0-0   Albertville
 Area    0-0   Pisgah
 Area    0-0   North Sand Mountain
 Area    0-0   Russellville
 Area    0-0   Central Florence
 Area    0-0   Deshler

 1984
Class: 1A      Region: 1    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   A.L. Johnson
 Semi    0-0   Coffeeville
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Frisco City
 Semi    0-0   Repton
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Lowndes County
 Semi    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   Wicksburg
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Ariton
 Semi    0-0   Zion Chapel
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Beulah
 Semi    0-0   South Macon
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Semi    0-0   Hayneville
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Maplesville
 Semi    0-0   Billingsley
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Wadley
 Semi    0-0   Bibb Graves
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Alabama School Deaf
 Semi    0-0   Talladega County Central
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   Lynn
 1    0-0   Marion County
 1    0-0   Hackleburg
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   T.W. Martin
 Semi    0-0   Parrish
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pine Hill
 Semi    0-0   R.C. Hatch
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   New Brockton
 Semi    0-0   Florala
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Geneva
 Semi    0-0   Headland
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Russell County
 Semi    0-0   Calhoun
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Lineville
 Semi    0-0   Goodwater
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Carbon Hill
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Clements
 Semi    0-0   East Limestone
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   Pisgah
 1    0-0   Stevenson
 1    0-0   Section
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Semi    0-0   Wilcox County
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   Andalusia
 1    0-0   Charles Henderson
 Semi    0-0   Andalusia
 Semi    0-0   Charles Henderson
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Russell County
 Semi    0-0   Eufaula
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   Tallassee
 1    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sylacauga
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   Gardendale
 1    0-0   Mortimer Jordan
 Semi    0-0   Gardendale
 Semi    0-0   Mortimer Jordan
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Dora
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   Rogers
 1    0-0   Wilson
 1    0-0   Colbert Heights
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   B.C. Rain
 Semi    0-0   Williamson
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Enterprise
 Semi    0-0   Carver Montgomery
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Lee Montgomery
 Semi    0-0   Central Phenix City
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Jackson-Olin
 Semi    0-0   Wenonah
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Homewood
 1    0-0   Walker
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Woodlawn
 Semi    0-0   Hayes
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Arab
 Semi    0-0   Talladega
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro
 Semi    0-0   Decatur
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Huntsville
 Semi    0-0   Butler

 1983
Class: 1A      Region: 1    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   Millry
 Semi    0-0   Leroy
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Southern Normal
 Semi    0-0   Repton
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Red Level
 Semi    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Coffee Springs
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Zion Chapel
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Mount Olive
 Semi    0-0   Loachapoka
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hayneville
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Calera
 Semi    0-0   Billingsley
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Chambers County
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   Lynn
 1    0-0   Berry Fayette
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pine Hill
 Semi    0-0   R.C. Hatch
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Headland
 Semi    0-0   Louisville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   St. Jude
 Semi    0-0   Russell County
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Vincent
 Semi    0-0   Holy Family
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Carbon Hill
 Semi    0-0   Phil Campbell
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   West Morgan
 1    0-0   West Limestone
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   Bridgeport
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   Geraldine
 1    0-0   Ider
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   W.S. Neal
 Semi    0-0   Escambia County
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   Ashford
 1    0-0   Daleville
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Russell County
 Semi    0-0   Eufaula
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   Central Hayneville
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Stanhope Elmore
 Semi    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   Jones Valley
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pinson Valley
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   Jacksonville
 1    0-0   Cherokee County
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   Athens
 1    0-0   Sparkman
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   Selma
 1    0-0   Prattville
 1    0-0   Banks
 1    0-0   Huffman

 1982
Class: 1A      Region: 4    Area: 7
 1    0-0   Marbury

 1980
Class: 1A      Region: 1    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   Leroy
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Leroy
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   W.J. Jones
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   W.J. Jones
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Red Level
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Red Level
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Kinston
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Clio
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Clio
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Mount Olive
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Mount Olive
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Alabama Lutheran
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Alabama Lutheran
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Thorsby
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Thorsby
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   New Site
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   New Site
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   White Plains
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   White Plains
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sunshine
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Marion County
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   McIntosh
 Finals    0-0   McIntosh
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   R.C. Hatch
 Finals    0-0   R.C. Hatch
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Georgiana
 Finals    0-0   Georgiana
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Slocomb
 Finals    0-0   Slocomb
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Autaugaville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Autaugaville
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Randolph County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Randolph County
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Talladega County Central
 Finals    0-0   Talladega County Central
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Parrish
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Oak Grove
 Semi    0-0   Springville
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Cold Springs
 Finals    0-0   Cold Springs
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hatton
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Hatton
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Tanner
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Tanner
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Stevenson
 Finals    0-0   Stevenson
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Jackson
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Evergreen
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Evergreen
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Andalusia
 Finals    0-0   Andalusia
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Pike County
 Finals    0-0   Pike County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Keith
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Wetumpka
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Wetumpka
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Sylacauga
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sylacauga
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Fairfield
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Leeds
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Saks
 Semi    0-0   Jacksonville
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Buckhorn
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Buckhorn
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Lawrence County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Lawrence County
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hamilton
 Semi    0-0   Central Florence
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Enterprise
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Opelika
 Semi    0-0   Tuskegee Institute
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Ensley
 Semi    0-0   Wenonah
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Berry Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   Jess Lanier
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Vestavia Hills
 Semi    0-0   Shades Valley
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   Woodlawn
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro
 Semi    0-0   Athens
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Butler
 Semi    0-0   Coffee

 1979
Class: 1A      Region: 1    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Leroy
 Finals    0-0   Leroy
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Leroy
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Wicksburg
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Goodwater
 Finals    0-0   Goodwater
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Reeltown
 Semi    0-0   Edward Bell
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hayneville
 Semi    0-0   Alabama Lutheran
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Billingsley
 Semi    0-0   Maplesville
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Rebecca Comer
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Skyline
 Semi    0-0   Spring Garden
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Marion County
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   Washington County
 1    0-0   Southern Choctaw
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   A.L. Johnson
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Montevallo
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   D.A.R.
 Semi    0-0   Stevenson
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   UMS
 1    0-0   Grand Bay
 1    0-0   Citronelle
 1    0-0   Clarke County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Keith
 Semi    0-0   Southside Selma
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   Shelby County
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   Northview
 1    0-0   Carroll

 1978
Class: 1A      Region: 1    Area: 2
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   

 1977
Class: 1A      Region: 2    Area: 3
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   

 1976
Class: 1A      Region: 1    Area: 1
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   W.J. Jones
 Semi    0-0   Coffeeville
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   New Site
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   J.F. Shields
 Semi    0-0   McIntosh
Region 2 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   

 1975
Class: 3A      Region:
     0-0   
     0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Millry
 Semi    0-0   W.J. Jones
 Finals    0-0   W.J. Jones
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Conecuh County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Conecuh County
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   New Brockton
 Semi    0-0   Straughn
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Rebecca Comer
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Semi    0-0   Montgomery Academy
 Finals    0-0   Montgomery Academy
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Russell County
 Finals    0-0   Russell County
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   East Perry
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   East Perry
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Weogufka
 Finals    0-0   Weogufka
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   New Site
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   New Site
Region 5 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Bibb Graves
Region 6 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Ragland
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Ragland
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Kennedy
 Semi    0-0   Marion County
Region 1 Championship
 Finals    0-0   J.F. Shields
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Eutaw
 Semi    0-0   Paramount
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Florala
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Florala
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Ashford
 Semi    0-0   Headland
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   St. Jude
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   St. Jude
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Falkville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Falkville
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Dothan

 1974
Class: 1A      Region: 1    Area: 1
 Semi    0-0   W.J. Jones
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   W.J. Jones
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Rebecca Comer
 Semi    0-0   Clio
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Notasulga
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Notasulga
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Catholic Montgomery
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 Finals    0-0   East Perry
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Ragland
Region 6 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Spring Garden
 Semi    0-0   Gaston
Region 6 Championship
 Semi    0-0   White Plains
 Semi    0-0   Sand Rock
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Holy Family
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Holy Family
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Danville
 Semi    0-0   Randolph
 Finals    0-0   Danville
Region 8 Championship
 1    56-47   Hubbertville
 1    96-60   Meek
 1    75-54   Lynn
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Francis Marion
Region 1 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Francis Marion

 1973
Class: 2A      Region: 2    Area: 4
 Semi    0-0   Ashford
Region 6 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Hayes

 1972
Class: 1A      Region: 5    Area: 9
 Semi    0-0   New Site
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Clements
 Semi    0-0   Union Hill
Region 3 Championship
 1    49-81   Tuskegee Institute

 1971
Class: 1A      Region: 3    Area: 5
 Semi    0-0   Wilcox County Training
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Wilcox County Training
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Southside Selma
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Reeltown
 Finals    0-0   Reeltown
Region 8 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Spring Garden
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Evergreen
 Semi    0-0   Jackson
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Andalusia
 Semi    0-0   Elba
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Fairfield
 Semi    0-0   Thompson
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Lanett
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Sylacauga
 Semi    0-0   B.B. Comer
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hamilton
 Semi    0-0   Cordova
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Springdale
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Austin
 Semi    0-0   Sparkman

 1970
Class: 1A      Region: 3    Area: 6
 Semi    0-0   Akron
Region 4 Championship
 Finals    45-56   Billingsley
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Five Points
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Eufaula
 Semi    0-0   Carver Dothan

 1969
Class: 2A      Region: 3    Area: 5
 Semi    0-0   St. Jude
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   St. Jude
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Edward Bell
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Edward Bell
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Sumter County Training
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Sumter County Training

 1968
Class: 1A      Region: 3    Area: 5
 1    0-0   Suttle
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Dallas County

 1967
Class: 1A      Region: 6    Area: 11
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   T.W. Martin
 Finals    0-0   T.W. Martin
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Curry
 Semi    0-0   Oak Grove
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Section
 Semi    0-0   Plainview
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Shelby County
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   B.B. Comer
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Alexandria
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Fayette County
 Semi    0-0   Winfield
Region 6 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Dora
 Semi    0-0   Carbon Hill

 1966
Class: 2A      Region: 2    Area: 3
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Kinston
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Anniston
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Childersburg

 1965
Class: 4A      Region: 6
 Semi    0-0   Anniston
 Semi    0-0   Benjamin Russell
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   New Brockton
 Semi    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hayneville
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Slocomb
 Semi    0-0   Ashford

 1964
Class: 2A      Region: 3    Area: 5
 Semi    0-0   Smiths Station
 Semi    0-0   Bullock County

 1962
Class: A      Region: 1
 3    0-0   Leroy
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Leroy
 3    0-0   New Brockton
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   Wicksburg
 Semi    0-0   New Brockton
 Semi    0-0   Wicksburg

 1960
Class: AA      Region: 1
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
 Semi    0-0   Vigor
Region 8 Championship
 3    0-0   Geraldine
 3    0-0   Section
 3    0-0   Albertville
 3    0-0   Pisgah
 Con    0-0   

 1959
Class: A      Region: 1
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   Eufaula
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Notasulga
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hurtsboro
Region 5 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   D.A.R.

 1958
Class: A      Region: 1
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Ariton
 2    0-0   Pleasant Home
 2    0-0   Dale County
 2    0-0   Rehobeth
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   

 1957
Class: A      Region: 2
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   New Brockton
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 4    0-0   Valley
 4    0-0   Alexander City
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 2    0-0   Phil Campbell
 2    0-0   Hackleburg
Region 8 Championship
 1    -   
 1    -   
 1    -   
 1    -   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-1   Falkville

 1956
Class: A      Region: 1
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   T.R. Miller
 3    0-0   Grand Bay
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 3    0-0   Elba
 3    0-0   Dothan
 3    0-0   Kinston
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   Goshen
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 4    0-0   Wilcox County
 4    0-0   Dallas County
 4    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 4    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Wilcox County
 Semi    0-0   Dallas County
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   West End
 Semi    0-0   Woodlawn
 3    0-0   Dora
 3    0-0   Curry
 3    0-0   Corner
 3    0-0   John Carroll
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 3    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 3    0-0   
Region 6 Championship
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   Ranburne
 3    0-0   St. Clair County
 3    0-0   Springville
 3    0-0   Woodland
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Hubbertville
 Finals    0-0   Hubbertville
 Con    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   West Limestone
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   West Limestone
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Austinville
 Con    0-0   

 1955
Class: A      Region: 1
 3    0-0   Excel
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   T.R. Miller
 Semi    0-0   Excel
Region 2 Championship
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Houston County
Region 2 Championship
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   Dallas County
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Dallas County
 Semi    0-0   Suttle
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   New Site
 2    0-0   Notasulga
 2    0-0   Montevallo
 Con    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Con    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   Valley Head

 1954
Class: A      Region: 2
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Pleasant Home
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Opelika
 2    0-0   Elmore County
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Winfield
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Marion County
 Semi    0-0   Hubbertville
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   D.A.R.
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   D.A.R.
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Priceville
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Priceville
 Con    0-0   

 1953
Class: A      Region: 1
 1    45-57   Mary Montgomery
 2    0-0   Murphy
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Con    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Con    0-0   

 1952
Class: AA      Region: 1
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Washington County
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   Frisco City
 Semi    0-0   Baker
 3    0-0   Eufaula
 3    0-0   Kinston
 2    0-0   Dale County
 2    0-0   Clio
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   Wicksburg
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 3    0-0   New Brockton
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   New Brockton
 2    0-0   Lanett
 2    0-0   Benjamin Russell
 2    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Lanett
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 3    0-0   Camp Hill
 Semi    0-0   Hackneyville
 Semi    0-0   Beulah
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   Phil Campbell
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    57-30   
Region 8 Championship
 Finals    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 3    0-0   Hubbertville
 3    0-0   Phillips Bear Creek
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Finals    0-0   New Hope

 1951
Class: AA      Region: 1
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Camp Hill
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   Murphy
 3    0-0   Foley
 3    0-0   Monroe County
 3    0-0   Flomaton
 3    0-0   Fairhope
 3    0-0   McGill
 3    0-0   T.R. Miller
 3    0-0   Excel
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 3    0-0   Highland Home
 3    0-0   Bakerhill
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Bakerhill
 Con    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Highland Home
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
 3    0-0   Ensley
 3    0-0   Tuscaloosa County
 3    0-0   Woodlawn
 3    0-0   Tarrant
 3    0-0   Hurtsboro
 3    0-0   Goodwater
 3    0-0   Shorter
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   Warrior
 3    0-0   Curry
 3    0-0   Dora
 3    0-0   Gorgas
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Mount Hope
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Mount Hope
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   

 1950
Class: A      Region: 4
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 2    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hubbertville
Region 7 Championship
 2    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 2    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Hubbertville
Region 1 Championship
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Belgreen
Region 1 Championship
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Belgreen
Region 1 Championship
 2    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
 Con    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 4    0-0   
 4    0-0   
 4    0-0   
 4    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Enterprise
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Finals    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 3    0-0   Central Florence
 3    0-0   Coffee
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Coffee
Region 7 Championship
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   Winfield
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   Ashville
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 Con    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Union Hill
 Semi    0-0   Madison County
 Con    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   

 1949
Class: A      Region: 6
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 4    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   McGill
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Livingston
 Semi    0-0   Francis Marion
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Brilliant
 Semi    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Fyffe
 Semi    0-0   Princeton
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Florala
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hackleburg
Region 6 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Oxford
 Semi    0-0   Talladega
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Valley
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Finals    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 3    0-0   Corner
 3    0-0   Gorgas
 3    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Corner
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Brilliant
Region 5 Championship
 3    0-0   Ensley
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Ensley
Region 7 Championship
 2    0-0   Belgreen
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Mortimer Jordan
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Hackleburg
Region 8 Championship
 Finals    0-0   
 Finals    0-0   

 1948
Class: AA      Region: 7    Area: S
 Semi    0-0   Fayette County
 Semi    0-0   Hamilton
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Susan Moore
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hubbertville
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Washington County
 Semi    0-0   Francis Marion
 Semi    0-0   Orrville
 Semi    0-0   Milltown
 Semi    0-0   Camp Hill
 Semi    0-0   Curry
 Semi    0-0   Frisco City
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Liberty
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Madison County
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   St. Bernard
 Semi    0-0   Crossville
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Corner
 Semi    0-0   Woodlawn
 Semi    0-0   McGill
 Semi    0-0   Foley
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Semi    0-0   Wetumpka
 Semi    0-0   Tuscaloosa County
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee

 1947
Class: A      Region: 7    Area: S
 Semi    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Boaz
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Enterprise
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro
 Semi    0-0   Camp Hill
 Semi    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Ensley
 Semi    0-0   Mortimer Jordan
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Phil Campbell
 Semi    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hamilton
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region 4 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Tallassee
Region 4 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Camp Hill
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Phil Campbell
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Hamilton

 1946
Class: A      Region: 3
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   Rawls
 2    0-0   Abbeville
 2    0-0   Selma
 2    0-0   Chilton County
 2    0-0   Francis Marion
 2    0-0   Enterprise
 2    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 2    0-0   Florala
Region 4 Championship
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Milltown
 2    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 2    0-0   Coosa County
 2    0-0   Tallassee
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 2    0-0   New Site
Region 1 Championship
 2    0-0   Murphy
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   McGill
 3    0-0   Corner
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Austinville
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Pisgah
 Semi    0-0   Milltown
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Winfield
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   Corner
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Coosa County
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   McGill
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   New Site
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hamilton

 1945
Class: A      Region: 6
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Walker
 2    0-0   Emma Sansom
 2    0-0   Oxford
 2    0-0   Glencoe
 2    0-0   Gadsden
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Corner
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Handley
 2    0-0   Ensley
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 3    0-0   Ensley
 3    0-0   Corner
 3    0-0   Walker
 3    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 3    0-0   Emma Sansom
 3    0-0   Gadsden
 3    0-0   Glencoe
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Austinville
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Central Phenix City
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Hackneyville
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hamilton
 Semi    0-0   Fayette County
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro
 Semi    0-0   Geraldine
 Semi    0-0   Valley
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hanceville

 1944
Class: A      Region: 2
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   Luverne
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   Enterprise
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 3    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region 7 Championship
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 3    0-0   Dothan
 3    0-0   Luverne
 3    0-0   Enterprise
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 1    0-0   
 1    0-0   
 2    0-0   
 3    0-0   Selma
 3    0-0   Dallas County
 3    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 3    0-0   Francis Marion
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Phil Campbell
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Cullman
 Semi    0-0   Austinville
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Pisgah
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   UMS
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Fayette County
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Lexington
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Valley
 Semi    0-0   Central Phenix City
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Coosa County
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hamilton

 1943
Class: A      Region: 5
 2    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 2    0-0   Corner
 2    0-0   Woodlawn
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Huntsville
 Semi    0-0   Eva
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Geraldine
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hackleburg
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   McGill
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Lauderdale County
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Central Phenix City
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Chilton County
 Semi    0-0   Enterprise
 Semi    0-0   Elba
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Hackleburg
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Lauderdale County

 1942
Class: A      Region: 2
 1    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 1    0-0   
Region 5 Championship
 2    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
Region 8 Championship
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Semi    0-0   Elba
 Semi    0-0   Selma
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Eva
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
 Semi    0-0   McGill
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Lanett
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hamilton
 Semi    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Crossville
 Semi    0-0   Pisgah
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Hamilton
Region 3 Championship
 Finals    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 Finals    0-0   

 1941
Class: A      Region: 1
 Semi    0-0   McGill
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Eva
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hackneyville
 Semi    0-0   Wetumpka
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Vina
 Semi    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Marion County
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Madison County
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Boaz
 Semi    0-0   Crossville
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Fayette County
Region 2 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Pleasant Home
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Vina

 1940
Class: A      Region: 7    Area: N
 Semi    0-0   Vina
 Semi    0-0   Belgreen
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Marion County
 Semi    0-0   Fayette County
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Geraldine
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Alexander City
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Pisgah
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   McGill
 Semi    0-0   UMS
 Semi    0-0   Pleasant Home
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Chilton County
 Semi    0-0   Valley

 1939
Class: A      Region: 4
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   McGill
 Semi    0-0   Highland Home
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Marion County
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Five Points
 Semi    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
 Semi    0-0   Ramsay
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Chilton County
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Huntsville
 Semi    0-0   Holly Pond
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   New Hope
 Semi    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Lauderdale County
Region 8 Championship
 Finals    0-0   New Hope
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Lauderdale County
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Marion County
Region 8 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Holly Pond
 Finals    0-0   New Hope

 1938
Class: A      Region: 8
 2    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Holly Pond
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Lexington
 Semi    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Winfield
 Semi    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   UMS
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   Geneva County
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Chilton County
 Semi    0-0   Valley
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Lexington
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Winfield
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro

 1937
Class: A      Region: 8
 Semi    0-0   Scottsboro
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Hackleburg
 Semi    0-0   New Hope
 Semi    0-0   Vina
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Foley
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   Slocomb
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Selma
Region 4 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Tallassee

 1936
Class: A      Region: 1
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
 Semi    0-0   Citronelle
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   Pike Road
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Auburn
 Semi    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Bullock County
 Semi    0-0   
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Geneva County
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Lexington
 Semi    0-0   
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Sulligent
 Semi    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Auburn
Region 4 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Bullock County
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Sulligent
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Lexington

 1935
Class: A      Region: 8
 3    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Lanett
Region 1 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
 Semi    0-0   Spring Hill
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   Goshen
 Semi    0-0   Felix
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Dadeville
Region 5 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Tuscaloosa
 Semi    0-0   Phillips Birmingham
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Red Bay
Region 3 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Jemison
Region 7 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Sulligent
 Semi    0-0   
Region 8 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Huntsville
 Semi    0-0   New Hope
Region 4 Championship
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Sulligent
Region 7 Championship
 Finals    0-0   Red Bay

 1934
Class: A      Region: 2
 Semi    0-0   Goshen
 Semi    0-0   Kinston
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Wetumpka
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Oxford
 Semi    0-0   Vina
 Semi    0-0   Lamar County
 Semi    0-0   Bessemer

 1933
Class: A      Region: 1
 Semi    0-0   Robertsdale
 Semi    0-0   Oxford
 Semi    0-0   Reeltown
 Semi    0-0   Langdale
 Semi    0-0   Jemison
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Foley
 Semi    0-0   Jacksonville

 1932
Class: A      Region: 1
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 3    0-0   
 Semi    0-0   Vina
 Semi    0-0   Rogers
 Semi    0-0   Anniston
 Semi    0-0   Springville
 Semi    0-0   Goodwater
 Semi    0-0   Wetumpka
 Semi    0-0   Magnolia
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier

 1931
Class: A      Region: 1
 Semi    0-0   Foley
 Semi    0-0   Holt
 Semi    0-0   Woodlawn
 Semi    0-0   Coffeeville
 Semi    0-0   Geraldine
 Semi    0-0   Slocomb
 Semi    0-0   Straughn
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Semi    0-0   Selma
 Semi    0-0   Goodwater
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Randolph County
 Semi    0-0   Ohatchee
 Semi    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Semi    0-0   Sulligent
 Semi    0-0   Snead Seminary

 1930
Class: A      Region: 1
 Semi    0-0   Murphy
 Semi    0-0   UMS
 Semi    0-0   Opp
 Semi    0-0   Sidney Lanier
 Semi    0-0   Lauderdale County
 Semi    0-0   Straughn
 Semi    0-0   Huntsville
 Semi    0-0   Hackleburg
 Semi    0-0   Handley
 Semi    0-0   Anniston
 Semi    0-0   Tallassee
 Semi    0-0   Dallas County
 Semi    0-0   Snead Seminary



Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.



Great Moments in Alabama High School Basketball History

The fewest points scored in a tournament game is five by Mortimer Jordan in their 17-5 loss to Goodwater in the first round of 1932.