News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.




Booneville Coaches


Booneville Blue Devils
Booneville High School

300 B George E Allen Drive West Booneville, MS
Stadium: Tiger Stadium
Colors: Blue & Gold
Coach: Mike Mattox


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Mike Mattox2010-2186-48382927564-1232149143-161903947
Jim Drewry1990-09190-637760365534-14122378891-2540231498
Andy Greening1987-8919-146124762-1723312-5369192
Wayne Jones1983-8613-25-15427775-17269456
Doc Gullett1981-829-10-12583326-7-1154216
Mac Curlee1978-8014-18387477
Jim Drewry1965-7780-52-225911771
Douglas Herbert1961-6411-27-2497815
William Ward1954-6034-22-21107792
John Mac Curlee1952-530-11-270409
Paschal Box1942-5146-26-21583946
Carson Pyle1937-410-2013
1927-363-11-172190




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.