News

We now have 485 teams &  
97,821 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site


2018 Mississippi High School Football Playoffs



 
                    Select Year:    
1981  <-- 2017 <- 2018 -> 2018 --> 2018


2018

1A Playoffs
1st Round
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Smithville  44-0  Coffeeville
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Okolona  24-16  Brooks
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Biggersville  46-18  McAdams
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Simmons  58-23  Tupelo Christian Prep
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Nanih Waiya  48-0  Resurrection
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Stringer  15-0  French Camp Academy
11/9/2018 (Fri)     East Marion  26-0  Noxapater
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Lumberton  38-6  Leake County
2nd Round
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Smithville  21-12  Okolona
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Simmons  32-0  Biggersville
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Nanih Waiya  41-14  Stringer
11/16/2018 (Fri)     East Marion  26-14  Lumberton
Semi-finals
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Simmons  20-6  Smithville
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Nanih Waiya  28-8  East Marion
Championship Game
11/30/2018 (Fri)     Nanih Waiya  21-18  Simmons


2A Playoffs
1st Round
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Mize  36-34  Loyd Star
11/2/2018 (Fri)     East Union  27-0  Lake
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Eupora  47-0  Coahoma County
11/2/2018 (Fri)     South Delta  46-18  Leflore County
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Scott Central  55-6  Bruce
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Calhoun City  47-6  Riverside
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Union  38-14  Baldwyn
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Philadelphia  61-0  Walnut
11/2/2018 (Fri)     East Webster  35-6  OBannon
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Taylorsville  50-0  Perry Central
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Pisgah  49-12  Amite County
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Saint Joseph Madison  57-38  Bogue Chitto
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Collins  34-6  Enterprise Clarke
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Pelahatchie  55-6  West Lincoln
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Bay Springs  60-27  North Forrest
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Richton  35-6  Heidelberg
2nd Round
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Eupora  27-0  Lake
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Scott Central  34-0  South Delta
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Calhoun City  35-0  Union
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Philadelphia  39-19  East Webster
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Taylorsville  48-7  Pisgah
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Collins  20-0  Saint Joseph Madison
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Bay Springs  49-43  Pelahatchie
3rd Round
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Richton  49-14  Mize
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Scott Central  28-14  Eupora
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Calhoun City  14-0  Philadelphia
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Taylorsville  14-12  Collins
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Bay Springs  28-8  Richton
Semi-finals
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Scott Central  27-0  Calhoun City
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Taylorsville  15-8  Bay Springs
Championship Game
12/1/2018 (Sat)     Scott Central  21-7  TaylorsvilleAuburn


3A Playoffs
1st Round
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Water Valley  34-7  Yazoo County
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Palmer  24-14  Ruleville Central
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Houston  41-0  Kossuth
11/2/2018 (Fri)     North Panola  55-14  Elzy
11/2/2018 (Fri)     North Pontotoc  55-14  South Pontotoc
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Belmont  20-14  Choctaw County
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Charleston  34-0  Independence
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Winona  44-22  Tylertown
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Magee  50-24  Hazlehurst
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Raleigh  25-6  Jefferson County
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Seminary  53-27  Southeast Lauderdale
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Velma Jackson  42-0  Franklin County
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Jefferson Davis County  61-22  Forest
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Columbia  42-7  Morton
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Crystal Springs  34-27  Wilkinson County
2nd Round
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Water Valley  41-14  Booneville
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Houston  14-12  Palmer
11/9/2018 (Fri)     North Panola  22-14  North Pontotoc
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Charleston  36-0  Belmont
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Winona  27-12  Magee
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Seminary  22-6  Raleigh
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Jefferson Davis County  53-14  Velma Jackson
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Columbia  28-20  Crystal Springs
3rd Round
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Water Valley  20-8  Houston
11/16/2018 (Fri)     North Panola  14-0  Charleston
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Seminary  46-41  Winona
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Jefferson Davis County  27-15  Columbia
Semi-finals
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Water Valley  43-28  North Panola
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Seminary  15-9  Jefferson Davis County
Championship Game
11/30/2018 (Fri)     Water Valley  34-28  SeminaryAuburn


4A Playoffs
1st Round
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Senatobia  27-14  New Hope
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Pontotoc  41-6  Yazoo City
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Clarksdale  21-16  Itawamba AHS
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Louisville  41-0  Byhalia
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Rosa Fort  52-46  Shannon
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Corinth  47-0  Kosciusko
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Noxubee County  28-3  New Albany
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Greenwood  45-28  Amory
11/2/2018 (Fri)     West Lauderdale  28-22  Vancleave
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Florence  38-35  Lawrence County
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Greene County  35-8  McComb
11/2/2018 (Fri)     East Central  56-20  Quitman
11/2/2018 (Fri)     South Pike  18-16  Sumrall
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Mendenhall  38-26  Moss Point
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Northeast Lauderdale  28-12  Saint Stanislaus
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Poplarville  50-20  Lanier
2nd Round
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Pontotoc  31-6  Senatobia
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Louisville  59-0  Clarksdale
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Corinth  48-20  Rosa Fort
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Greenwood  20-0  Noxubee County
11/9/2018 (Fri)     West Lauderdale  42-14  Florence
11/9/2018 (Fri)     East Central  17-7  Greene County
11/9/2018 (Fri)     South Pike  44-26  Mendenhall
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Poplarville  40-8  Northeast Lauderdale
3rd Round
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Louisville  56-7  Pontotoc
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Greenwood  40-38  Corinth
11/16/2018 (Fri)     East Central  10-6  West Lauderdale
Semi-finals
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Poplarville  49-28  South Pike
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Louisville  17-14  Greenwood
Championship Game
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Poplarville  35-17  East Central


12/1/2018 (Sat)     Louisville  25-20  PoplarvilleAuburn


5A Playoffs
1st Round
11/9/2018 (Fri)     West Point  55-27  Canton
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Lafayette  40-13  Germantown
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Olive Branch  24-20  Neshoba Central
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Holmes County Central  29-14  Lake Cormorant
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Laurel  37-6  Wayne County
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Picayune  55-8  Natchez
11/9/2018 (Fri)     West Jones  25-23  Stone
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Hattiesburg  52-6  Brookhaven
2nd Round
11/16/2018 (Fri)     West Point  27-20  Lafayette
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Olive Branch  21-0  Holmes County Central
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Picayune  41-22  Laurel
11/16/2018 (Fri)     West Jones  37-14  Hattiesburg
Semi-finals
11/23/2018 (Fri)     West Point  35-0  Olive Branch
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Picayune  21-13  West Jones
Championship Game
12/1/2018 (Sat)     West Point  27-12  Picayune


6A Playoffs
1st Round
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Horn Lake  19-0  Warren Central
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Starkville  37-7  South Panola
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Madison Central  35-3  Oxford
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Northwest Rankin  52-13  Tupelo
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Brandon  31-28  Saint Martin
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Pearl  28-12  Ocean Springs
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Oak Grove  45-14  Harrison Central
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Petal  34-0  Gulfport
2nd Round
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Horn Lake  35-14  Starkville
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Madison Central  27-10  Northwest Rankin
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Brandon  34-33  Pearl
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Oak Grove  48-35  Petal
Semi-finals
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Horn Lake  16-7  Madison Central
11/23/2018 (Fri)     Brandon  21-10  Oak Grove
Championship Game
11/30/2018 (Fri)     Brandon  31-27  Horn Lake


8 Man Playoffs
1st Round
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Tallulah LA  58-8  Sharkey-Issaquena Academy
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Prairie View LA  66-58  Tensas LA
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Humphreys Academy  30-28  Marvell AR
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Manchester Academy  42-14  Briarfield LA
Semi-finals
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Tallulah LA  52-20  Prairie View LA
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Manchester Academy  42-6  Humphreys Academy
Championship Game
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Tallulah LA  40-34  Manchester Academy


MAIS-A Playoffs
Semi-finals
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Tunica Academy  38-18  West Memphis AR
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Union Christian LA  28-20  Columbus Christian
Championship Game
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Tunica Academy  46-12  Union Christian LA


MAIS-AA Playoffs
1st Round
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Saint Joseph Greenville  52-7  Glenbrook LA
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Clinton Christian  26-24  Central Holmes Christian
10/26/2018 (Fri)     River Oaks LA  35-12  Greenville Christian
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Brookhaven Academy  48-13  Marshall Academy
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Sylva Bay Academy   46-19  Newton County Academy
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Tri-County Academy  48-10  Oak Hill Academy
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Centreville Academy  40-14  Carroll Academy
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Winona Christian  43-0  Amite
2nd Round
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Saint Joseph Greenville  26-20  Clinton Christian
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Brookhaven Academy  28-6  River Oaks LA
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Sylva Bay Academy  27-24  Tri-County Academy
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Centreville Academy  38-14  Winona Christian
Semi-finals
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Saint Joseph Greenville  40-0  Brookhaven Academy
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Centreville Academy  40-38  Sylva Bay Academy
Championship Game
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Saint Joseph Greenville  42-22  Centreville Academy


MAIS-AAA Playoffs
1st Round
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Indianola Academy  42-12  Park Place Christian
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Bayou Academy  35-26  Columbia Academy
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Wayne Academy  28-20  Silliman LA
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Central Hinds Academy  30-0  Riverfield LA
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Adams Christian  30-19  Bowling Green LA
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Starkville Academy  40-6  Cathedral
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Leake Academy  48-7  Saint Aloysius
10/26/2018 (Fri)     Heritage Academy  41-6  Lee Academy
2nd Round
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Indianola Academy  16-13  Bayou Academy
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Central Hinds Academy  21-20  Wayne Academy
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Adams Christian  32-13  Starkville Academy
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Heritage Academy  43-13  Leake Academy
Semi-finals
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Indianola Academy  34-3  Central Hinds Academy
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Adams Christian  28-10  Heritage Academy
Championship Game
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Adams Christian  29-17  Indianola Academy


MAIS-AAAA-I Playoffs
1st Round
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Jackson Academy  56-7  Presbyterian Christian
Semi-finals
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Madison-Ridgeland Academy  35-7  Parklane Academy
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Jackson Prep  42-21  Jackson Academy
Championship Game
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Jackson Prep  33-27  Madison-Ridgeland Academy


MAIS-AAAA-II Playoffs
1st Round
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Pillow Academy  34-7  Washington Academy
11/2/2018 (Fri)     Simpson Academy  35-13  Copiah Academy
Semi-finals
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Lamar Academy  41-36  Pillow Academy
11/9/2018 (Fri)     Simpson Academy  27-23  Magnolia Heights
Championship Game
11/16/2018 (Fri)     Lamar Academy  34-20  Simpson Academy


Home Team in BOLD Letters
# Forfeit
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.
All Playoff scores are complete. Some dates and locations are incomplete.