News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.




Thrasher Coaches


Thrasher Rebels
Thrasher High School

167 County Road 1040 Booneville, MS
Stadium: Death Valley
Colors: Blue & Gray
Coach: Jason Allen


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Jason Allen2018-204-182998613-13201650
Perry Murphy20175-52482424-4176199
Lamart Harvey2012-1622-301243139614-258661115
Trey Rolison2009-117-2254010424-18358798
Shannon McGregory20081-101714651-9143425
James Moore20073-81183372-8104330
Shane Sanderson20061-101524961-9133469
Shane Sanderson/Lamart Harvey20053-81893372-8165320
Andy Richey1999-044-6265724323-515502131
Willie T. Jackson1983-9861-99-1245635681-47110130-4011701571




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.