News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.




Heidelberg Coaches


Heidelberg Oilers
Heidelberg High School

804 North Pine Heidelberg, MS
Stadium:
Colors: Royal Blue & Gold
Coach: Jim Nowell


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Jim Nowell20215-42331520-130324-015516
Marchello Evans2018-208-213566400-220764-10166273
Darius Dear2015-1724-1611269204-31701698-6460407
Davey Hales2011-1413-3158413370-218917-13264520
Jeff Gibson20101-101323720-578179
Eugene Harmon2005-0917-3680811661-1361011-16485627
Larry McGill1999-0436-33141513936-320416214-20581768
Chris Gale1997-985-172616043-9118272
Artis Mark1995-9611-93562779-5282182
Willie Jones1982-9480-56252719634-312010732-281095959
Thomas Bender1979-811-301919270-424132
19781-861231
Jimmy Davis19774-6129212
1975-763-12-1145232
Willie Jones1970-7420-20676701
Tommy Davis1964-6941-18-21137718
Glenn Wells1950-6360-50-216561367
Q. McCormick19490-2039
Kisner19482-7-171141
19470-1028




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.