News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.




Hattiesburg Coaches


Hattiesburg Tigers
Hattiesburg High School

301 Hutchinson Avenue Hattiesburg, MS
Stadium: D.I. Patrick Stadium
Colors: Purple & Gold
Coach: Tony Vance


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Tony Vance2013-2062-36346124425-634728738-1620751182
Danny Nowell20129-43402111-128284-3168141
Trey Dickerson20116-62291970-16314-3159110
Doug Hoehn2006-1032-28140212691-46815221-14854687
Buddy Duke2004-0515-85195010-222518-6345352
Clemon Ector2001-0315-209189160-2627912-9604538
Doug Merchant1993-0061-34268117058-845145744-131796894
Jim Sizemore1991-9220-64993214-275604-212066
Willie Coats1984-9048-28-1153711483-38612012-7388332
David Abercrombie1981-8312-173484521-55485
John Hince1978-806-24338515
Buddy Gardner1971-7730-39-1815998
Stan Hathorn1967-7025-16-1805681
Don Ward1965-6612-7-1356186
Reese Snell1960-6430-18-4878709
Warren Watkins1956-5919-17-5638596
Frank Spruiell19552-7-186165
Cal Butler1953-5412-7-1322199
C.D. Galey1950-5216-13-1577374
Charles Moore.1945-4933-19-3941539
J.R. Tweed19442-788196
T. B. Murphree19436-3-116985
Elwyn Ward1941-427-10-2262288
Pinky Rohm19405-581137
Tex Nelson19392-977134
W.D. Burnett1935-3822-14-5566301
Roy Sheffield1931-3428-7-4597256
Griff C. Lee19304-4-113659
O.L. Brooks19295-2-221647
1927-287-4-511570
Steve Blair1924-2623-34091193-06821
19237-23715
Herschel Bobo19228-1-115243
1920-219-1112




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.