News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site


Eupora Playoff Results


Eupora Eagles
Eupora High School

404 West Fox Avenue Eupora, MS
Stadium: Wofford Field
Colors: Maroon & White
Coach: Brad Gray



Eupora  Playoff Records
 Overall Record 39-29
 Appearances 29
 1st Round 21-8
 2nd Round 10-10
 3rd Round 5-3
 Semi-Finals 3-5
 Finals 0-3
 
2021
 Fri., Nov. 5  @ Charleston L 18-46    1st Round Playoffs 

2020
 Fri., Nov. 6  @ Saint Joseph Madison W 47-0    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 13  @ Northside L 8-30    2nd Round Playoffs 

2019
 Fri., Nov. 8  @ Walnut W 23-12    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15  vs. Northside L 0-54    2nd Round Playoffs 

2018
 Fri., Nov. 2  vs. Coahoma County W 47-0    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 9  @ Lake W 27-0    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 16  vs. Scott Central L 14-28    3rd Round Playoffs 

2017
 Fri., Nov. 3  @ Philadelphia L 13-45    1st Round Playoffs 

2015
 Fri., Nov. 6  @ Baldwyn L 8-31    1st Round Playoffs 

2014
 Fri., Nov. 7  @ West Tallahatchie W 51-44    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 14  vs. Simmons L 31-38    2nd Round Playoffs 

2013
 Fri., Nov. 8  vs. South Delta W 34-14    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15   East Union W 42-7    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 22  @ Baldwyn L 14-31    3rd Round Playoffs 

2012
 Fri., Nov. 2  vs. Coahoma County W 49-0    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 9  vs. South Delta W 36-8    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 16  @ Calhoun City W 35-13    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 23  vs. Bruce W 31-28    Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 30   Bassfield L 0-35    Championship Game 

2011
 Fri., Nov. 4  @ South Delta L 14-20    1st Round Playoffs 

2010
 Fri., Nov. 5  vs. Walnut W 26-13    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 12  @ West Bolivar L 6-14    2nd Round Playoffs 

2009
 Fri., Nov. 6  vs. Broad Street W 53-14    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 13  @ West Bolivar L 11-22    2nd Round Playoffs 

2008
 Fri., Nov. 7  vs. OBannon W 36-0    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 14  vs. Leflore County W 36-6    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 21  @ Walnut W 28-7    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 28  @ Baldwyn L 6-12    Semi-finals Playoffs 

2007
 Fri., Nov. 9  vs. Hamilton W 43-13    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 16  vs. Simmons L 16-26    2nd Round Playoffs 

2006
 Fri., Nov. 3  vs. Shaw L 13-14    1st Round Playoffs 

2005
 Fri., Nov. 11  vs. OBannon W 30-14    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18  vs. West Bolivar L 10-30    2nd Round Playoffs 

2004
 Fri., Nov. 5  vs. Smithville W 46-14    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 12  @ Leland W 29-8    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 19  vs. Ackerman W 15-9    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 26  @ Booneville L 6-35    Semi-finals Playoffs 

2003
 Fri., Nov. 7  vs. West Tallahatchie W 42-6    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 14  @ Baldwyn W 36-23    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 21  vs. Water Valley W 21-0    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 28  vs. Booneville L 15-46    Semi-finals Playoffs 

2002
 Fri., Nov. 8  vs. Simmons W 39-0    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 15  @ Winona W 14-7    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 22  @ Ackerman W 35-34    3rd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 29  vs. Baldwyn W 39-32    Semi-finals Playoffs 
 Fri., Dec. 6   Taylorsville L 22-24    Championship Game 

2001
 Fri., Nov. 9  vs. Mantachie W 56-19    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 16  @ East Webster L 32-33    2nd Round Playoffs 

2000
 Fri., Nov. 10  vs. Leflore County W 47-16    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 17  @ Mooreville W 9-0    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 24  vs. Booneville L 0-36    Semi-finals Playoffs 

1994
 Fri., Nov. 11  vs. Seminary W 35-25    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 18  @ North Forrest L 20-42    2nd Round Playoffs 

1993
 Fri., Nov. 12  vs. Wesson W 27-22    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 19  vs. North Forrest W 15-8    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 26  @ Taylorsville L 7-33    Semi-finals Playoffs 

1992
 Fri., Nov. 13  @ Kennedy W 20-8    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 20  vs. West Lowndes L 0-24    2nd Round Playoffs 

1991
 Fri., Nov. 15  vs. Shaw L 13-22    1st Round Playoffs 

1987
 Fri., Nov. 13  vs. Newton W 13-0    1st Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 20  vs. Forrest County AHS W 27-13    2nd Round Playoffs 
 Fri., Nov. 27  vs. Mendenhall L 6-9    3rd Round Playoffs 

1986
 Fri., Nov. 14  @ Florence L 6-13    1st Round Playoffs 

1983
 Fri., Nov. 18   Ripley W 26-6    1st Round Playoffs @ Pontotoc
 Fri., Nov. 25   Rosedale W 20-0    Semi-finals Playoffs @ Grenada
 Fri., Dec. 2   Mendenhall L 7-17    Championship Game @ Holmes JC

1982
 Fri., Nov. 19  vs. Independence L 12-14    1st Round Playoffs 

 Eupora Playoff Totals 
 Record 39-29-0    1613-1267
 Home Record24-12
 Away Record12-14
# Forfeit      







Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Spence McCracken won a record 21 Area/Region Championships at Montgomery Academy, Lee Montgomery and Opelika during his coaching career.