News

We now have 561 teams &  
123,432 games on AHSFHS.org.




Ripley Coaches


Ripley Tigers
Ripley High School

720 South Clayton Road Ripley, MS
Stadium: Tiger Stadium
Colors: Black & Gold
Coach: Perry Liles


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Perry Liles2020-2323-128466043-311714210-4355282
Sam Hathorn2017-1910-235999250-236666-8339371
Chad Cook2012-1638-23204212943-523925717-8793415
Grady McCluskey2010-116-164695870-121353-7237278
Mac McCurry2005-0948-15211711578-539331725-41081437
Terry Allen2000-0434-27129110755-514619319-9679416
Jamie Mitchell1997-9922-129067280-1284913-5497346
Jonathan Carnes1995-9615-65783330-171912-4480293
James Storey1993-946-142394664-8148281
Lynn McGee1986-9258-2219176745-617614130-41032211
Larry Cole1976-8579-22-225139931-2645430-8-11902772
Mac Curlee1973-7516-12-2557358
Compton Shelton1970-7212-16-2435553
Joe Mathis1965-6931-18-21062728
Jack Harris1962-6418-12712395
John Curlee Jr.1956-6130-27-31027909
John Griffin19552-4-36378
James Jackson1950-5434-15-21161480
James Pannell19493-5-181166
Doyle McQuary1947-484-8-278283
Willard McKinnon1945-462-12-174320
Goose McDowell19442-748206
Oscar Shannon1941-438-11-3177256
Fay Reid1938-4013-10-3263240
Doug Butler1936-376-7-450101
Oscar Shannon1932-3527-11635349
Paul Sisk1930-316-5-1133108




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.