News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.




Ripley Coaches


Ripley Tigers
Ripley High School

720 South Clayton Road Ripley, MS
Stadium: Tiger Stadium
Colors: Black & Gold
Coach: Perry Liles


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Perry Liles2020-2113-105074692-2931046-3210205
Sam Hathorn2017-1910-235999250-236666-8339371
Chad Cook2012-1638-23204212943-523925717-8793415
Grady McCluskey2010-116-164695870-121353-7237278
Mac McCurry2005-0948-15211711578-539331725-41081437
Terry Allen2000-0434-27129110755-514619319-9679416
Jamie Mitchell1997-9922-129067280-1284913-5497346
19969-23241760-17197-1262150
Jonathan Carnes19956-42541575-3218143
James Storey1993-946-142394664-8148281
199211-2408752-148257-025636
Lynn McGee1986-9147-2015095993-512811623-4776175
Larry Cole1976-8579-22-2251410041-2645430-8-11904774
Mac Curlee1973-7515-13-2549367
Compton Shelton1971-727-10-2252370
19704-6150177
Joe Mathis1966-6927-12-2928573
19654-5135124
Jack Harris1962-6418-11669334
John Curlee Jr.1956-6126-21-3815695
John Griffin19551-3-34652
James Jackson1950-548-7189271
19492-349108
Doyle McQuary1947-482-427185
Willard McKinnon1945-460-2031
McCowell19442-740202
1940-430-2-1233
Fay Reid19395-3-190134
1933-385-8147183




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.