News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.




Quitman Coaches


Quitman Panthers
Quitman High School

210 South Jackson Avenue Quitman, MS
Stadium:
Colors: Blue & Gold
Coach: Rashad Gandy


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Rashad Gandy2019-2213-135755840-119218-6325286
Steven Bynum2012-1847-43219421368-742740424-11991683
John Douglass2006-1141-31151615135-419620417-16660778
James Holloman2002-0520-227077531-3948612-12429419
Charles Faulkner1995-0135-40132915231-1143319-23769807
1989-9421-40852128510-22395697
Steve Jones19882-8832590-31499
Wayne Carr1981-8741-2910369259-16244375
Willie Coats1979-8012-9317249
Doug Fowler1974-7827-20-3804669
Benson Holland1969-7338-10-1955469
William Boone1963-6841-13-51041405
Tom Cotten1957-6230-26-2972674
Murphy Lowther19565-3-1182126
Tom Cotten1952-5510-23-2488723
Buddy Madden1950-511-13129417
Sawyer Sims19490-30143
1936-4812-40-22701186
W.Z. Huggins1925-3518-23-3656571




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.